Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORWARD AIR CORPFWRD · Entity 5395 | Director · Chairman | March 15, 2019 | March 19, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FORWARD AIR CORP
Report date March 15, 2019 · Filed March 19, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 83,212 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-03-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 10,261 · Balance 87,250 F1: Shares awarded in conjunction with a Performance Share Agreement issued on 2/8/16 under the Forward Air Corporation Amended and Restated Stock Option and Incentive Plan. In accordance with the Performance Share Agreement, the number of shares awarded was determined based on the three year performance of Forward Air Corporation common stock as compared to the share price performance of a selected peer group. Row 2 · 2019-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,038 · Balance 83,212 F2: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation on award of stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares awarded in conjunction with a Performance Share Agreement issued on 2/8/16 under the Forward Air Corporation Amended and Restated Stock Option and Incentive Plan. In accordance with the Performance Share Agreement, the number of shares awarded was determined based on the three year performance of Forward Air Corporation common stock as compared to the share price performance of a selected peer group.
F2: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation on award of stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 15:34 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,038 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-19-000063 · wf-form4_155300967630668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,212 F2 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation on award of stock. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 15:34 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-19-000063 · wf-form4_155300967630668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,250 F1 · shares: Shares awarded in conjunction with a Performance Share Agreement issued on 2/8/16 under the Forward Air Corporation Amended and Restated Stock Option and Incentive Plan. In accordance with the Performance Share Agreement, the number of shares awarded was determined based on the three year performance of Forward Air Corporation common stock as compared to the share price performance of a selected peer group. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 14:42 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,651 | $65.01 | $1,082,481.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-19-000055 · wf-form4_155171052298059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,989 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 14:59 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 92 | $65.02 | $5,981.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-19-000053 · wf-form4_155136592865391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,640 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 14:59 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,148 | $65.20 | $531,249.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-19-000053 · wf-form4_155136592865391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,732 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 19:00 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,208 | $66.05 | $1,202,638.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-19-000051 · wf-form4_155120761888437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,880 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 19:00 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,713 | $67.10 | $450,442.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-19-000051 · wf-form4_155120761888437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,088 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 15:50 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-19-000039 · wf-form4_154998663242382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,801 F1 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation on vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 19:16 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-19-000023 · wf-form4_154956699452158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,730 F1 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation on vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 19:16 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-19-000023 · wf-form4_154956699452158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,579 F1 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation on vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 13:21 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 413 | $0.00 Strike: $36.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000127 · wf-form4_153624008782565.xml · derivative · entry 6 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 413 shares Expires 2019-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/7/13. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 13:21 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 413 | $65.00 | $26,845.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000127 · wf-form4_153624008782565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,652 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 13:21 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 413 | $36.55 | $15,095.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000127 · wf-form4_153624008782565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,065 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 13:21 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,214 | $0.00 Strike: $36.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000127 · wf-form4_153624008782565.xml · derivative · entry 5 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,214 shares Expires 2019-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/7/13. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 13:21 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,214 | $65.60 | $538,833.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000127 · wf-form4_153624008782565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,652 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 13:21 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,214 | $36.55 | $300,221.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000127 · wf-form4_153624008782565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,866 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 17:30 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,523 | $0.00 Strike: $36.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000121 · wf-form4_153556383863366.xml · derivative · entry 3 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,627 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,523 shares Expires 2019-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/7/13. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 17:30 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,523 | $64.51 | $549,800.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000121 · wf-form4_153556383863366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,652 Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 17:30 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,523 | $36.55 | $311,515.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000121 · wf-form4_153556383863366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,175 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 19:04 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,790 | $0.00 Strike: $36.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000119 · wf-form4_153505103787296.xml · derivative · entry 3 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,790 shares Expires 2019-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/7/13. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 19:04 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,790 | $64.53 | $567,185.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000119 · wf-form4_153505103787296.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,652 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 19:04 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,790 | $36.55 | $321,274.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000119 · wf-form4_153505103787296.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,442 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 20:38 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000046 · wf-form4_151846787863776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,652 F1 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation on vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 20:38 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000046 · wf-form4_151846787863776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,527 F1 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation on vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 00:08 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000030 · wf-form4_151813490829842.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,939 F1 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation on vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 01:51 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,105 | $0.00 Strike: $58.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000023 · wf-form4_151805469162604.xml · derivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,105 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,105 shares Expires 2025-02-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/5/19. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 01:51 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-18-000023 · wf-form4_151805469162604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,788 F1 · shares: Award of time-vesting restricted stock under the Forward Air Corporation 2016 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt from Section 16(b)under Rule 16b-3. The stock vests equally in one-third increments over three years commencing 2/5/19 and fully vesting on 2/5/21. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:01 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,487 | $56.58 | $876,217.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000151 · wf-form4_151216209970680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,946 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:01 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,257 | $55.86 | $740,554.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000151 · wf-form4_151216209970680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,433 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 22:19 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,764 | $55.36 | $208,388.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000149 · wf-form4_151190755693220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,690 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 22:19 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $55.65 | $55,650.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000149 · wf-form4_151190755693220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,454 Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2017 Filed Nov 28, 2017 22:19 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $55.45 | $27,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000149 · wf-form4_151190755693220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,454 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 21:52 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,877 | $55.09 | $103,403.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000147 · wf-form4_151138754796406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,954 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 21:52 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,404 | $55.00 | $1,782,375.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000147 · wf-form4_151138754796406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,831 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 15:15 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,038 | $0.00 Strike: $28.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000094 · wf-form4_149633012770062.xml · derivative · entry 3 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,038 shares Expires 2018-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33 1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/11/12. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 15:15 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,038 | $52.20 | $419,583.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000094 · wf-form4_149633012770062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,235 Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 15:15 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,038 | $28.61 | $229,967.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000094 · wf-form4_149633012770062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,273 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 18:15 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,529 | $0.00 Strike: $28.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000091 · wf-form4_149616809844483.xml · derivative · entry 6 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,038 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,529 shares Expires 2018-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33 1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/11/12. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 18:15 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,529 | $51.52 | $284,854.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000091 · wf-form4_149616809844483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,235 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 18:15 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,529 | $28.61 | $158,184.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000091 · wf-form4_149616809844483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,764 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 18:15 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000091 · wf-form4_149616809844483.xml · derivative · entry 5 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2018-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33 1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/11/12. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 18:15 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $51.69 | $775,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000091 · wf-form4_149616809844483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,235 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 18:15 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $28.61 | $429,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000091 · wf-form4_149616809844483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,235 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 15:26 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 464 | $0.00 Strike: $28.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000082 · wf-form4_149512116344147.xml · derivative · entry 3 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 464 shares Expires 2018-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33 1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/11/12. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 15:26 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 464 | $52.00 | $24,128.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000082 · wf-form4_149512116344147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,235 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 15:26 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 464 | $28.61 | $13,275.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000082 · wf-form4_149512116344147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,699 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:41 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 320 | $0.00 Strike: $28.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000060 · wf-form4_149427604812951.xml · derivative · entry 3 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,031 Underlying: Common Stock · 320 shares Expires 2018-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33 1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/11/12. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:41 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | SaleCommon Stock | 320 | $52.40 | $16,768.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000060 · wf-form4_149427604812951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,235 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:41 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 320 | $28.61 | $9,155.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000060 · wf-form4_149427604812951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:44 UTC | FORWARD AIR CORP FWRD · Entity 5395 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,915 | $0.00 Strike: $28.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-17-000058 · wf-form4_149393067325811.xml · derivative · entry 6 CAMPBELL BRUCE A · CIK 0001071946 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,351 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,915 shares Expires 2018-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33 1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/11/12. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.