Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOCUSIGN, INC.DOCU · Entity 2242 | General Counsel and Secretary | March 15, 2019 | March 19, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DOCUSIGN, INC.
Report date March 15, 2019 · Filed March 19, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 86,781 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,594 · Balance 86,781 F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 23:32 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,594 | $56.47 | $428,833.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020478 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,781 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 21:50 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007773 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2026-09-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 21:50 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,501 | $0.00 Strike: $17.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007773 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,501 shares Expires 2025-12-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly from 11/2/15. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 21:50 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | SaleCommon Stock | 235,655 | $50.13 | $11,813,385.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,375 F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $50.00 to $50.29. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 21:50 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $18.87 | $1,887,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 21:50 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,501 | $17.97 | $925,472.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,499 | $0.00 Strike: $17.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007097 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,501 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,499 shares Expires 2025-12-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly from 11/2/15. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,333 | $0.00 Strike: $16.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007097 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,333 shares Expires 2025-06-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/12th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly from 2/1/18. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 111 | $0.00 Strike: $13.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007097 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 111 shares Expires 2025-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $12.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007097 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares Expires 2024-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 89,322 | $0.00 Strike: $12.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007097 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,812 Underlying: Common Stock · 89,322 shares Expires 2024-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | SaleCommon Stock | 146,365 | $50.01 | $7,319,713.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,529 F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $50.00 to $50.03. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,499 | $17.97 | $422,277.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,894 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,333 | $16.65 | $554,994.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,395 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 111 | $13.43 | $1,490.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,062 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100 | $12.19 | $1,219.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,951 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 00:12 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 89,322 | $12.19 | $1,088,835.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,851 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 00:16 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,460 | $0.00 Strike: $12.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005053 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,134 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,460 shares Expires 2024-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 00:16 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | SaleCommon Stock | 81,225 | $45.39 | $3,686,802.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,529 F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $45.12 to $45.76. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 00:16 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,460 | $12.19 | $517,587.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,754 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 22:53 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,804 | $0.00 Strike: $12.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004811 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,594 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,804 shares Expires 2024-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 22:53 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,804 | $45.01 | $1,431,498.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004811 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,294 F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.02. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 22:53 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,804 | $12.19 | $387,690.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004811 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 22:43 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 74,669 | $0.00 Strike: $12.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004340 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,398 Underlying: Common Stock · 74,669 shares Expires 2024-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 22:43 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | SaleCommon Stock | 74,669 | $45.00 | $3,360,105.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,294 F1 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $45.00 to $45.01. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 22:43 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 74,669 | $12.19 | $910,215.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 01:04 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 148,933 | $0.00 Strike: $12.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,067 Underlying: Common Stock · 148,933 shares Expires 2024-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-Five percent of the shares subject to the option vested on 8/4/15 and the balance of the shares vested in equal monthly installments thereafter for 36 months. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 01:04 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | SaleCommon Stock | 187,698 | $42.51 | $7,979,041.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,294 F2 · kind: The transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F3 · price: The shares were sold at prices ranging from $42.14 to $42.81. The reporting person will provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 01:04 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 148,933 | $12.19 | $1,815,493.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 01:04 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 159,031 | $40.37 | $6,420,081.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,059 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy a tax obligation realized by the reporting person upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2018 Filed Jul 20, 2018 18:42 UTC | DOCUSIGN, INC. DOCU · Entity 2242 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Davis Reginald D. · CIK 0001534746 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,090 F1 · shares: Represents shares issuable on settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in sixteen equal quarterly installments over four years, with a vesting commencement date of May 10, 2018, in each case subject to the reporting person being a service provider through each such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.