Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CONWN · Entity 164055 | VP, Utility Services | March 01, 2018 | March 05, 2018 |
| Northwest Natural Holding CoNWN · Entity 2245 | VP, Utility Services · NW Natural | March 19, 2019 | March 21, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO
Report date March 01, 2018 · Filed March 05, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,608.5297 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 72 · Balance 1,608.5297 F1: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of restricted stock units. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for these restricted stock units was reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2018. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 725.898 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 725.898 F2: Shares have been credited to the reporting person's account under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 3,587.947 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 3,587.947 F3: Shares held in reporting person's account under issuer's Retirement K Savings Plan as of February 28, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of restricted stock units. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for these restricted stock units was reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2018.
F2: Shares have been credited to the reporting person's account under issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives.
F3: Shares held in reporting person's account under issuer's Retirement K Savings Plan as of February 28, 2018.
Northwest Natural Holding Co
Report date March 19, 2019 · Filed March 21, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,432.6904 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-03-19 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-03-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,500 · Balance 3,932.6904 Row 2 · 2019-03-19 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 2,432.6904 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades on reported date with prices ranging from $64.37 to $64.795, resulting in an average price of $64.5894. Northwest Natural Holding Company ("Issuer") will provide upon request by the Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Row 3 · 2019-03-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 4,432.6904 Row 4 · 2019-03-19 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 2,432.6904 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades on reported date with prices ranging from $64.37 to $64.795, resulting in an average price of $64.5894. Northwest Natural Holding Company ("Issuer") will provide upon request by the Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. |
| Employee Stock Option to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.25 · Expires 2020-03-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-19 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-03-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 0 F6: Option was granted as part of compensation for services. The option was exercised in a cashless exercise. F4: The option vested in four equal installments on February 24, 2011, and January 1, 2012, 2013 and 2014. |
| Employee Stock Option to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.74 · Expires 2021-03-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-19 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2019-03-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0 F6: Option was granted as part of compensation for services. The option was exercised in a cashless exercise. F5: The option vested in four equal installments on February 23, 2012 and January 1, 2013, 2014 and 2015. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,371.622 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-19 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 1,371.622 F2: Shares have been credited to the reporting person's account under Northwest Natural Gas Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 3,695.116 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-19 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 3,695.116 F3: Shares held in reporting person's account under Northwest Natural Gas Company's Retirement K Savings Plan as of February 28, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades on reported date with prices ranging from $64.37 to $64.795, resulting in an average price of $64.5894. Northwest Natural Holding Company ("Issuer") will provide upon request by the Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
F2: Shares have been credited to the reporting person's account under Northwest Natural Gas Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives.
F3: Shares held in reporting person's account under Northwest Natural Gas Company's Retirement K Savings Plan as of February 28, 2019.
F4: The option vested in four equal installments on February 24, 2011, and January 1, 2012, 2013 and 2014.
F5: The option vested in four equal installments on February 23, 2012 and January 1, 2013, 2014 and 2015.
F6: Option was granted as part of compensation for services. The option was exercised in a cashless exercise.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 17:03 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option to Buy · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $45.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007387 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services · NW Natural 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2021-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Option was granted as part of compensation for services. The option was exercised in a cashless exercise. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal installments on February 23, 2012 and January 1, 2013, 2014 and 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 17:03 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option to Buy · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $44.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007387 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services · NW Natural 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2020-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Option was granted as part of compensation for services. The option was exercised in a cashless exercise. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal installments on February 24, 2011, and January 1, 2012, 2013 and 2014. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 17:03 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $64.59 | $129,178.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007387 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services · NW Natural 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,432.6904 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades on reported date with prices ranging from $64.37 to $64.795, resulting in an average price of $64.5894. Northwest Natural Holding Company ("Issuer") will provide upon request by the Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 17:03 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $45.74 | $91,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007387 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services · NW Natural 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,432.6904 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 17:03 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $64.59 | $96,884.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007387 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services · NW Natural 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,432.6904 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades on reported date with prices ranging from $64.37 to $64.795, resulting in an average price of $64.5894. Northwest Natural Holding Company ("Issuer") will provide upon request by the Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 17:03 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $44.25 | $66,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007387 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services · NW Natural 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,932.6904 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 14:22 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 278 | $64.21 | $17,850.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006458 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services · NW Natural 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,432.6904 F2 · shares: Shares were withheld by issuer to cover withholding on issuance of performance shares. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the payout of these performance shares was reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 14:22 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25 | $64.21 | $1,605.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006458 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services · NW Natural 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,710.6904 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of restricted stock units. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for these restricted stock units was reported on Form 4 filed on February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:35 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005659 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,371.622 F5 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of performance goals for 2016-2018 under a performance share award, and credited to reporting person's account under Northwest Natural Gas Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives pursuant to a prior election. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the award payout level occurred on the transaction date. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares have been credited to the reporting person's account under Northwest Natural Gas Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:35 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,014 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005659 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,735.6904 F4 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of performance goals for 2016-2018 under a performance share award. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the award payout level occurred on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:35 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005659 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,258.622 F2 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2018 under restricted stock unit awards, and credited to reporting person's account under Northwest Natural Gas Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives pursuant to a prior election. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares have been credited to the reporting person's account under Northwest Natural Gas Company's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:35 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GrantCommon Stock | 65 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-005659 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,721.6904 F1 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2018 under restricted stock unit awards. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 17:17 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option to Buy · Derivative | 1,200 | $0.00 Strike: $41.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-007934 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,200 shares Expires 2019-03-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Option was granted as part of compensation for services. The option was exercised in a cashless exercise. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal installments on February 25, 2010, January 1, 2011, 2012 and 2013. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 17:17 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $66.43 | $79,716.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-007934 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,644.1889 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades on reported date with prices ranging from $66.391 - $66.54, resulting in an average price of $66.4303. Northwest Natural Holdings ("Issuer") will provide upon request by the Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 17:17 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,200 | $41.15 | $49,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-007934 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,844.1889 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:00 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72 | $52.15 | $3,754.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-011896 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,608.5297 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of restricted stock units. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for these restricted stock units was reported on Form 4 filed on February 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:32 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | GrantCommon Stock | 319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-009871 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 725.898 F2 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2017 under restricted stock unit awards, and credited to reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives pursuant to a prior election. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares have been credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:32 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | GrantCommon Stock | 145 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-009871 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,680.5297 F1 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2017 under restricted stock unit awards. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 18:08 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option to Buy · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-034611 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2018-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: Option was granted as part of compensation for services. The option was exercised in a cashless exercise. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in four equal installments on February 27, 2009, and January 1, 2010, 2011, and 2012. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 18:08 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $66.93 | $133,853.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-034611 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,511.953 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades on reported date with prices ranging from $66.925 - $66.95, resulting in an average price of $66.9269. Northwest Natural Gas Company ("Issuer") will provide upon request by the Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate transaction. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 18:08 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $43.29 | $86,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-034611 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,511.953 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 18:36 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 96 | $60.10 | $5,769.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-010235 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,489.4341 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld by the issuer to cover withholding taxes on issuance of shares due to vesting of restricted stock units. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of satisfaction of the performance threshold and vesting for these restricted stock units was reported on Form 4 filed on February 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 20:16 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | GrantCommon Stock | 169 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009099 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 394.669 F2 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2016 under restricted stock unit awards, and credited to reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives pursuant to a prior election. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares have been credited to the reporting person's account under the issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 20:16 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | GrantCommon Stock | 210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009099 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Russell Lori L · CIK 0001671699 · VP, Utility Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,585.4341 F1 · shares: Shares are issuable as a result of satisfaction of the performance threshold for 2016 under restricted stock unit awards. Organization and Executive Compensation Committee certification of the satisfaction of the performance threshold occurred on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.