organization · Reporting owner
Growth Capital Fund I, L.P.
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CarGurus, Inc.
Report date October 16, 2017 · Filed October 18, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-10-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,768,004 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-10-16 · Conversion · Acquired 2,768,004 · Balance 2,768,004 F1: Each share of the Issuer's Series E Convertible Preferred Stock converted into 6 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock and had no expiration date. F2: Each of Patrick Burton, Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly, Michael Palmer and Stephanie Simon are Managing Directors of Growth Capital GP I, LLC, the General Partner of Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. |
| Series E Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-10-16 · Conversion · Disposed 461,334 · Balance 0 F1: Each share of the Issuer's Series E Convertible Preferred Stock converted into 6 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock and had no expiration date. F2: Each of Patrick Burton, Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly, Michael Palmer and Stephanie Simon are Managing Directors of Growth Capital GP I, LLC, the General Partner of Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of the Issuer's Series E Convertible Preferred Stock converted into 6 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock and had no expiration date.
F2: Each of Patrick Burton, Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly, Michael Palmer and Stephanie Simon are Managing Directors of Growth Capital GP I, LLC, the General Partner of Growth Capital Fund I, L.P.
Eventbrite, Inc.
Report date March 19, 2019 · Filed March 21, 2019
Jointly reported with Growth Capital GP I, LLC
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-03-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2019-03-19 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2019-03-19 · Conversion · Acquired 685,027 · Balance 685,027 F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis without payment or consideration and has no expiration date. F2: These securities are held directly by Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. ("GCF"). Growth Capital GP I, LLC ("GCGP") is the general partner of GCF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by GCF. GCF disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Voting and investment decisions with respect to the shares held by GCF are made by an investment committee, the members of which are Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly and Stephanie Simon. Row 2 · 2019-03-19 · Sale · Disposed 627,827 · Balance 57,200 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.43 to $21.13, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) and (4) to this Form 4. F2: These securities are held directly by Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. ("GCF"). Growth Capital GP I, LLC ("GCGP") is the general partner of GCF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by GCF. GCF disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Voting and investment decisions with respect to the shares held by GCF are made by an investment committee, the members of which are Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly and Stephanie Simon. Row 3 · 2019-03-19 · Sale · Disposed 57,200 · Balance 0 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.51 to $21.58, inclusive. F2: These securities are held directly by Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. ("GCF"). Growth Capital GP I, LLC ("GCGP") is the general partner of GCF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by GCF. GCF disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Voting and investment decisions with respect to the shares held by GCF are made by an investment committee, the members of which are Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly and Stephanie Simon. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 945,407 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-03-19 · Conversion · Disposed 685,027 · Balance 945,407 F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis without payment or consideration and has no expiration date. F2: These securities are held directly by Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. ("GCF"). Growth Capital GP I, LLC ("GCGP") is the general partner of GCF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by GCF. GCF disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Voting and investment decisions with respect to the shares held by GCF are made by an investment committee, the members of which are Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly and Stephanie Simon. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis without payment or consideration and has no expiration date.
F2: These securities are held directly by Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. ("GCF"). Growth Capital GP I, LLC ("GCGP") is the general partner of GCF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by GCF. GCF disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Voting and investment decisions with respect to the shares held by GCF are made by an investment committee, the members of which are Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly and Stephanie Simon.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.43 to $21.13, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) and (4) to this Form 4.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.51 to $21.58, inclusive.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:38 UTC | Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 685,027 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020764 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001661593 · 10% owner Growth Capital GP I, LLC · CIK 0001766069 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 945,407 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 685,027 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis without payment or consideration and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis without payment or consideration and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis without payment or consideration and has no expiration date. F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. ("GCF"). Growth Capital GP I, LLC ("GCGP") is the general partner of GCF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by GCF. GCF disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Voting and investment decisions with respect to the shares held by GCF are made by an investment committee, the members of which are Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly and Stephanie Simon. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:38 UTC | Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 57,200 | $21.58 | $1,234,376.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001661593 · 10% owner Growth Capital GP I, LLC · CIK 0001766069 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.51 to $21.58, inclusive. F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. ("GCF"). Growth Capital GP I, LLC ("GCGP") is the general partner of GCF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by GCF. GCF disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Voting and investment decisions with respect to the shares held by GCF are made by an investment committee, the members of which are Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly and Stephanie Simon. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:38 UTC | Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 627,827 | $20.77 | $13,039,966.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001661593 · 10% owner Growth Capital GP I, LLC · CIK 0001766069 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,200 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.43 to $21.13, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) and (4) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. ("GCF"). Growth Capital GP I, LLC ("GCGP") is the general partner of GCF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by GCF. GCF disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Voting and investment decisions with respect to the shares held by GCF are made by an investment committee, the members of which are Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly and Stephanie Simon. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:38 UTC | Eventbrite, Inc. EB · Entity 61230 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 685,027 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020764 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001661593 · 10% owner Growth Capital GP I, LLC · CIK 0001766069 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 685,027 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time, at the option of the holder, into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis without payment or consideration and has no expiration date. F2 · ownership.direct: These securities are held directly by Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. ("GCF"). Growth Capital GP I, LLC ("GCGP") is the general partner of GCF and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by GCF. GCF disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Voting and investment decisions with respect to the shares held by GCF are made by an investment committee, the members of which are Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly and Stephanie Simon. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 20:46 UTC | CarGurus, Inc. CARG · Entity 4203 | ConversionSeries E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 461,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-062772 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001661593 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,768,004 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of the Issuer's Series E Convertible Preferred Stock converted into 6 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series E Convertible Preferred Stock converted into 6 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of the Issuer's Series E Convertible Preferred Stock converted into 6 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.direct: Each of Patrick Burton, Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly, Michael Palmer and Stephanie Simon are Managing Directors of Growth Capital GP I, LLC, the General Partner of Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 20:46 UTC | CarGurus, Inc. CARG · Entity 4203 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 2,768,004 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-062772 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. · CIK 0001661593 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,768,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of the Issuer's Series E Convertible Preferred Stock converted into 6 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.direct: Each of Patrick Burton, Kelly Flynn, Justin Kelly, Michael Palmer and Stephanie Simon are Managing Directors of Growth Capital GP I, LLC, the General Partner of Growth Capital Fund I, L.P. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.