Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DANAHER CORP /DE/DHR · Entity 2871 | Director | February 10, 2020 | February 11, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DANAHER CORP /DE/
Report date February 10, 2020 · Filed February 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 123,203 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-02-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-02-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,014 · Balance 129,217 Row 2 · 2020-02-10 · Sale · Disposed 6,014 · Balance 123,203 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.09 to $163.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Danaher Corporation, any securityholder of Danaher Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. |
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.98 · Expires 2020-07-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-10 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-02-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,014 · Balance 0 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 2,600 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-10 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,600 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.09 to $163.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Danaher Corporation, any securityholder of Danaher Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 22:51 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,014 | $0.00 Strike: $28.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-20-000037 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,014 shares Expires 2020-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 22:51 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,014 | $163.13 | $981,033.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-20-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,203 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.09 to $163.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Danaher Corporation, any securityholder of Danaher Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 22:51 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,014 | $28.98 | $174,285.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-20-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,217 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 21:34 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-19-000104 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,014 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2020-07-27 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 21:34 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $132.95 | $664,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-19-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,603 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 21:34 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $28.98 | $144,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-19-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,603 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 23:10 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,230 | $0.00 Strike: $131.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-19-000092 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,230 shares Expires 2029-05-15 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 23:10 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantCommon Stock | 690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-19-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,603 F1 · shares: On the date indicated, Danaher Corporation granted the reporting person restricted stock units (RSUs) in the amount indicated. Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of (and immediately prior to) the next annual meeting of Danaher's shareholders following the grant date, but the underlying shares are not issued until the earlier of the director's death or the first day of the seventh month following the director's retirement from the Board. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 25, 2018 21:12 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,578 | $0.00 Strike: $23.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-18-000134 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,578 shares Expires 2019-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 25, 2018 21:12 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,578 | $95.77 | $1,013,086.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-18-000134 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,913 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.752 to $95.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Danaher Corporation, any securityholder of Danaher Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2018 Filed Oct 25, 2018 21:12 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,578 | $23.39 | $247,419.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-18-000134 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,491 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:28 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,640 | $0.00 Strike: $100.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-18-000099 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,640 shares Expires 2028-05-15 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:28 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantCommon Stock | 870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-18-000099 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,913 F1 · shares: On the date indicated, Danaher Corporation granted the reporting person restricted stock units (RSUs) in the amount indicated. Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of (and immediately prior to) the next annual meeting of Danaher's shareholders following the grant date, but the underlying shares are not issued until the earlier of the director's death or the first day of the seventh month following the director's retirement from the Board. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2017 Filed Oct 25, 2017 21:11 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,578 | $0.00 Strike: $30.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-17-000226 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,578 shares Expires 2018-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2017 Filed Oct 25, 2017 21:11 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,578 | $90.82 | $960,736.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-17-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,043 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.80 to $90.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Danaher Corporation, any securityholder of Danaher Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2017 Filed Oct 25, 2017 21:11 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,578 | $30.12 | $318,609.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-17-000226 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,621 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:27 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,540 | $0.00 Strike: $83.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-17-000175 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,540 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,540 shares Expires 2027-05-15 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 21:27 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantCommon Stock | 990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-17-000175 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,043 F1 · shares: On the date indicated, Danaher Corporation granted the reporting person restricted stock units (RSUs) in the amount indicated. Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of (and immediately prior to) the next annual meeting of Danaher's shareholders following the grant date, but the underlying shares are not issued until the earlier of the director's death or the first day of the seventh month following the director's retirement from the Board. F2 · balance_after: This filing serves to amend the disclosure set forth in Table 1, Column 5 of the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on April 21, 2017, which reflected the reporting person as beneficially owning 84,800 sharers but should have reflected beneficial ownership of 93,053 shares. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 21:14 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 600 | $82.76 | $49,653.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-17-000129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,600 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:40 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,578 | $0.00 Strike: $28.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-17-000060 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,578 shares Expires 2017-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:40 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,578 | $83.98 | $888,340.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-17-000060 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,800 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.955 to $84.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Danaher Corporation, any securityholder of Danaher Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:40 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,578 | $28.49 | $301,367.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-17-000060 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,378 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2016 Filed Jul 19, 2016 20:48 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,930 | $0.00 Strike: $80.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-16-000195 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,930 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,930 shares Expires 2026-07-15 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2016 Filed Jul 19, 2016 20:48 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantCommon Stock | 970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-16-000195 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,653 F1 · security: On the date indicated, Danaher Corporation granted the reporting person restricted stock units (RSUs) in the amount indicated. Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of (and immediately prior to) the next annual meeting of Danaher's shareholders following the grant date, but the underlying shares are not issued until the earlier of the director's death or the first day of the seventh month following the director's retirement from the Board. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2016 Filed Feb 11, 2016 22:46 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-16-000138 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2016-07-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2016 Filed Feb 11, 2016 22:46 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $86.00 | $688,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-16-000138 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,905 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2016 Filed Feb 11, 2016 22:46 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $31.57 | $252,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-16-000138 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,905 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2015 Filed Dec 14, 2015 13:30 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-15-000112 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,400 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2015 Filed Jul 15, 2015 22:14 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,640 | $0.00 Strike: $88.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-15-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,640 shares Expires 2025-07-15 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2015 Filed Jul 15, 2015 22:14 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantCommon Stock | 870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-15-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,505 F1 · security: On July 15, 2015, Danaher Corporation granted the reporting person 870 restricted stock units (RSUs). Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of (and immediately prior to) the next annual meeting of Danaher's shareholders following the grant date, but the underlying shares are not issued until the earlier of the director's death or the first day of the seventh month following the director's retirement from the Board. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2015 Filed Feb 4, 2015 22:05 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-15-000033 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2015-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2015 Filed Feb 4, 2015 22:05 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $84.82 | $678,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-15-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,635 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2015 Filed Feb 4, 2015 22:05 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $28.16 | $225,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-15-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,635 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2014 Filed Jul 17, 2014 21:20 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,210 | $0.00 Strike: $78.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-14-000085 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,210 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,210 shares Expires 2024-07-15 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2014 Filed Jul 17, 2014 21:20 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantCommon Stock | 885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-14-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,635 F1 · security: On July 15, 2014, Danaher Corporation granted the reporting person 885 restricted stock units (RSUs). Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of (and immediately prior to) the next annual meeting of Danaher's shareholders following the grant date, but the underlying shares are not issued until the earlier of the director's death or the first day of the seventh month following the director's retirement from the Board. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2013 Filed Sep 3, 2013 22:23 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-13-000117 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2014-09-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2013 Filed Sep 3, 2013 22:23 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $65.25 | $522,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-13-000117 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,700 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2013 Filed Sep 3, 2013 22:23 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $26.18 | $209,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-13-000117 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2013 Filed Jul 31, 2013 22:16 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,640 | $0.00 Strike: $67.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-13-000107 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,640 shares Expires 2023-07-30 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2013 Filed Jul 31, 2013 22:16 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,055 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-13-000107 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,750 F1 · security: On July 30, 2013, Danaher Corporation awarded the reporting person 1,055 restricted stock units (RSUs). Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of (and immediately prior to) the next annual meeting of Danaher's shareholders following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2013 Filed May 22, 2013 22:13 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-13-000077 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,695 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2013 Filed Feb 7, 2013 23:36 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-13-000023 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2013-07-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2013 Filed Feb 7, 2013 23:36 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $60.27 | $241,084.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-13-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,015 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.27 to 60.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Danaher Corporation, any securityholder of Danaher Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2013 Filed Feb 7, 2013 23:36 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $17.44 | $69,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-13-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2013 Filed Jan 9, 2013 22:25 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-13-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,695 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2012 Filed Nov 7, 2012 23:13 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-12-000139 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2013-07-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2012 Filed Nov 7, 2012 23:13 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $52.89 | $211,564.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-12-000139 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,695 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.89 to 52.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Danaher Corporation, any securityholder of Danaher Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2012 Filed Nov 7, 2012 23:13 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $17.44 | $69,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-12-000139 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,695 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2012 Filed Jul 25, 2012 21:55 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,440 | $0.00 Strike: $51.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-12-000091 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,440 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,440 shares Expires 2022-07-25 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2012 Filed Jul 25, 2012 21:55 UTC | DANAHER CORP /DE/ DHR · Entity 2871 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000313616-12-000091 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EHRLICH DONALD J · CIK 0001205300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,695 F1 · security: On July 25, 2012, Danaher Corporation awarded the reporting person 1,375 restricted stock units (RSUs). Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. The RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date, or the date of (and immediately prior to) the next annual meeting of Danaher's shareholders following the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.