Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLUOR CORPFLR · Entity 3672 | Group President | March 06, 2019 | March 29, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FLUOR CORP
Report date March 06, 2019 · Filed March 29, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,602.327 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,144 · Balance 37,602.327 F1: In connection with the vesting of 4,464 restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person on 03/06/2019, the Issuer has withheld 2,144 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the vesting of 4,464 restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person on 03/06/2019, the Issuer has withheld 2,144 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 21:40 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,144 | $36.80 | $78,899.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021826 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,602.327 F1 · kind: In connection with the vesting of 4,464 restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person on 03/06/2019, the Issuer has withheld 2,144 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 22:26 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,746.327 F1 · shares: Granted as restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 3/6/2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 01:09 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Rights · Derivative | 4,987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018342 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,987 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share (or the cash equivalent of one share) of Fluor common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance rights vested on March 6, 2018. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance rights vested on March 6, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 01:09 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,045 | $57.57 | $60,160.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,080.327 F4 · kind: In connection with the vesting of 2,176 stock units held by the Reporting Person on 03/06/2018, the Issuer has withheld 1,045 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 01:09 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,528 | $57.57 | $145,536.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,125.327 F3 · kind: In connection with the vesting of 4,987 performance rights and the issuance of related dividend shares held by the Reporting Person on 03/06/2018, the Issuer has withheld 2,528 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 01:09 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,266 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,653.327 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This amount includes 279 shares acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment upon vesting of performance rights. F2 · price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share (or the cash equivalent of one share) of Fluor common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 21:20 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 19.751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034415 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278.994 Underlying: Common Stock · 19.751 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 21:20 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034415 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 279 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:49 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,814 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-014079 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,387.327 F1 · shares: Granted as restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 3/6/2019. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 21:20 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 22.452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034415 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259.243 Underlying: Common Stock · 22.452 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed May 31, 2018 21:20 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 28.449 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034415 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236.791 Underlying: Common Stock · 28.449 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed May 31, 2018 21:20 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 23.837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034415 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208.342 Underlying: Common Stock · 23.837 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed May 31, 2018 21:20 UTC | FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 | GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 19.442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034415 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brittain James F. · CIK 0001701792 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184.505 Underlying: Common Stock · 19.442 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued in respect of performance rights (for which the performance rating was determined on February 3, 2016) when and as quarterly dividends were paid on Fluor common stock. Each dividend equivalent right represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.