Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BCP Investment Corp
Report date March 28, 2019 · Filed April 01, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.93 · Expires 2019-06-13 | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 5,000 F2: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and KCAP Financial, Inc. The reporting person received $3,000 as consideration for the cancellation. F1: The option vested in two equal installments of 50% on the grant date (06/13/2009) and 50% on the first anniversary of the grant date (06/13/2010). |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.83 · Expires 2020-07-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F2: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and KCAP Financial, Inc. The reporting person received $3,000 as consideration for the cancellation. F3: The option vested in two equal installments of 50% on the grant date (07/22/2010) and 50% on the first anniversary of the grant date (07/22/2011). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vested in two equal installments of 50% on the grant date (06/13/2009) and 50% on the first anniversary of the grant date (06/13/2010).
F2: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and KCAP Financial, Inc. The reporting person received $3,000 as consideration for the cancellation.
F3: The option vested in two equal installments of 50% on the grant date (07/22/2010) and 50% on the first anniversary of the grant date (07/22/2011).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 10:06 UTC | BCP Investment Corp KCAP · Entity 6796 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.60 Strike: $4.83 | $3,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-017165 · tv517535_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stevens C Turney JR · CIK 0001379027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2020-07-22 F2 · price: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and KCAP Financial, Inc. The reporting person received $3,000 as consideration for the cancellation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in two equal installments of 50% on the grant date (07/22/2010) and 50% on the first anniversary of the grant date (07/22/2011). Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 10:06 UTC | BCP Investment Corp KCAP · Entity 6796 | Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.60 Strike: $4.93 | $3,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-017165 · tv517535_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stevens C Turney JR · CIK 0001379027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2019-06-13 F2 · price: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and KCAP Financial, Inc. The reporting person received $3,000 as consideration for the cancellation. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in two equal installments of 50% on the grant date (06/13/2009) and 50% on the first anniversary of the grant date (06/13/2010). Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 21:16 UTC | BCP Investment Corp KCAP · Entity 6796 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-025137 · tv493011_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevens C Turney JR · CIK 0001379027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,500 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2017 Non-Employee Director Plan. Of these shares, 50% vested immediately on the grant date, and the remaining 50% will vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date immediately preceding the 2019 annual meeting of the Company's shareholders (or meeting in lieu of the Company's annual meeting of shareholders), and in certain other circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:29 UTC | BCP Investment Corp KCAP · Entity 6796 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-024559 · v466168_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stevens C Turney JR · CIK 0001379027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,500 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2017 Non-Employee Director Plan. Of these shares, 50% vested immediately on the grant date, and the remaining 50% will vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date immediately preceding the 2018 annual meeting of the Company's shareholders (or meeting in lieu of the Company's annual meeting of shareholders), and in certain other circumstances. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.