Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer-Daniels-Midland CoADM · Entity 3077 | Director | April 01, 2019 | April 02, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Archer-Daniels-Midland Co
Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed April 02, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 21,169.865 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,018.152 · Balance 21,169.865 F1: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.
F2: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.
F3: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 18:53 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,018.152 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-006044 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,169.865 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,018.152 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 13:32 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 163.037 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005259 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,151.713 Underlying: Common Stock · 163.037 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 19:29 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 3,596.298 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-000551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,988.676 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,596.298 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 19:29 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,073.093 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-000551 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,584.974 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,073.093 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 19:29 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,596.298 | $40.84 | $146,872.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-000551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 19:29 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,596.298 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-000551 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,596.298 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 21:52 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 167.795 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-016733 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,511.881 Underlying: Common Stock · 167.795 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors, in each case as may be extended pursuant to the terms of the Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 17:06 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 878.642 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-014285 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,344.086 Underlying: Common Stock · 878.642 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 21:24 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 143.028 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-013229 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,465.444 Underlying: Common Stock · 143.028 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:46 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 948.612 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-011242 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,322.416 Underlying: Common Stock · 948.612 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 19:15 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 151.586 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-010470 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,373.804 Underlying: Common Stock · 151.586 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 20:59 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,010.743 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006942 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,222.218 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,010.743 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:21 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 143.545 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006162 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,211.475 Underlying: Common Stock · 143.545 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:05 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 932.488 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000576 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,067.93 Underlying: Common Stock · 932.488 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 18:40 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 139.019 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-018444 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,135.442 Underlying: Common Stock · 139.019 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 13:07 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 881.627 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015872 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,996.423 Underlying: Common Stock · 881.627 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 22:17 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 127.916 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-014870 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,114.796 Underlying: Common Stock · 127.916 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:15 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 910.415 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,986.88 Underlying: Common Stock · 910.415 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 19:53 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 121.705 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-011116 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,076.465 Underlying: Common Stock · 121.705 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:32 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 813.538 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007307 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,954.76 Underlying: Common Stock · 813.538 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 13:05 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 107.779 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006340 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,141.222 Underlying: Common Stock · 107.779 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 20:38 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 826.72 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000661 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,033.443 Underlying: Common Stock · 826.72 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 21:43 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 94.292 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042910 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,206.723 Underlying: Common Stock · 94.292 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 21:08 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 893.07 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039849 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,112.431 Underlying: Common Stock · 893.07 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 19:14 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 89.826 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039080 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shih Daniel · CIK 0001493681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,219.361 Underlying: Common Stock · 89.826 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Granted pursuant to Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's Stock Unit Plan for Nonemployee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion or exercise price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The earlier of the date five years after the end of the calendar year that includes the calendar quarter for which any stock unit is awarded to the participant, or in which such stock unit is credited to the participant as a dividend equivalent, or the date the participant ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.