Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INCSBSI · Entity 5001 | SEVP & CCO | March 31, 2019 | April 02, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC
Report date March 31, 2019 · Filed April 02, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,686 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 255 · Balance 6,686 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 1,792.6662 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,792.6662 F1: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with the Company's annual contribution and forfeiture allocation. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with the Company's annual contribution and forfeiture allocation.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 15:32 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 255 | $33.23 | $8,473.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-19-000041 · wf-form4_155421910506785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,686 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 21:32 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 18 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-19-000024 · wf-form4_155268552135336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,941 F1 · shares: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 00:17 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 23 | $31.65 | $727.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000129 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,923 Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 00:17 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1 | $32.58 | $32.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000129 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,900 F1 · shares: The witholding shares are for dividend equivalents on shares associated with a cash dividend record date of 11/22/18 and a payable date of 12/06/18. The underlying shares vested on 11/23/18. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 17:53 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 61 | $32.58 | $1,987.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000125 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,901 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 21:19 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 18 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000090 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,962 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 20:35 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantEmployee Stock Option / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,705 | $0.00 Strike: $34.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000072 · f4forewc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,705 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,705 shares Expires 2029-06-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on June 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 20:35 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000072 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,944 F1 · balance_after: Includes previously unreported restricted stock units (RSUs) received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 19:55 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 12 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000058 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,824 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 20:28 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 12 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-18-000036 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,812 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 19:56 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 17 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000151 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,800 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 21:02 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 8 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000099 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,783 F4 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2016 grant with four year vesting received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 21:02 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 6 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000099 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,775 F3 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2015 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 21:02 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 3 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000099 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SEVP & CCO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,769 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2013 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares received pursuant to a 2.5% stock dividend. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:23 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 8 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000055 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,582 F3 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2016 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:23 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 8 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000055 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,574 F2 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2015 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:23 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000055 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,566 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2013 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:23 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 71.092 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000055 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 1,450.7167 F6 · price: 2016 Contribution allocation Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:23 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 10.039 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000055 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 1,379.6247 F5 · price: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with reinvestment of quarterly cash dividend. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:58 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 7 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000022 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,564 F3 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2016 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:58 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 7 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000022 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,557 F2 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2015 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:58 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 2 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000022 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,550 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2013 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:23 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 0.913 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000055 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 1,369.5857 F4 · price: Forfeiture allocation Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:58 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 0.425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000022 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 1,368.6727 F4 · price: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with reinvestment of quarterly cash dividend. And allocation of fractional shares that have occurred since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:58 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 10.87 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-17-000022 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 1,368.2477 F4 · price: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with reinvestment of quarterly cash dividend. And allocation of fractional shares that have occurred since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:07 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 8 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000245 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,548 F2 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2015 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:07 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 5 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000245 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,540 F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units (RSUs) 2013 grant received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights attached to RSUs held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 25, 2016 20:57 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantEmployee Stock Option 4 year / (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,152 | $0.00 Strike: $38.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000239 · f4forewc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,152 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,152 shares Expires 2026-11-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments on each of November 23, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 25, 2016 20:57 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | GrantCommon Stock | 916 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000239 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,535 Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Nov 25, 2016 20:57 UTC | SOUTHSIDE BANCSHARES INC SBSI · Entity 5001 | OtherCommon Stock | 9.876 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000705432-16-000239 · f4forewc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Earl W Clawater III · CIK 0001610599 · SR EVP & CHIEF CREDIT OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 1,357.3777 F1 · price: Amount includes allocation of shares received in connection with reinvestment of quarterly cash dividend. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.