Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABBOTT LABORATORIESABT · Entity 2314 | Senior Vice President | April 21, 2020 | April 24, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ABBOTT LABORATORIES
Report date April 21, 2020 · Filed April 24, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 62,205 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-04-21 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-04-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 46,016 · Balance 83,035 Row 2 · 2020-04-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 36,715 · Balance 119,750 Row 3 · 2020-04-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,681 · Balance 145,431 Row 4 · 2020-04-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 83,226 · Balance 62,205 |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.40 · Expires 2027-02-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-21 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2020-04-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 46,016 · Balance 0 F5: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $59.94 · Expires 2028-02-15 | Direct | 36,715 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-21 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2020-04-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 36,715 · Balance 36,715 F6: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $75.90 · Expires 2029-02-21 | Direct | 51,364 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-21 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2020-04-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,681 · Balance 51,364 F6: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. |
| Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectProfit Sharing Trust | 22 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-04-21 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 22 F1: Balance in the Abbott Laboratories Stock Retirement Trust as of April 21, 2020. |
| Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJaime Contreras Marvan 2006 Living Trust | 176,217 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-04-21 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 176,217 F2: Held in the Jaime Contreras Marvan 2006 Living Trust. The reporting person is sole trustee of the trust. The trust is revocable. |
| Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 2,624 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-04-21 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 2,624 F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his spouse. |
| Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectLiving Trust (by spouse) | 12,081 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-04-21 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 12,081 F4: Held in spouse's living trust. The reporting person's spouse is sole trustee of the trust. The trust is revocable. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Balance in the Abbott Laboratories Stock Retirement Trust as of April 21, 2020.
F2: Held in the Jaime Contreras Marvan 2006 Living Trust. The reporting person is sole trustee of the trust. The trust is revocable.
F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his spouse.
F4: Held in spouse's living trust. The reporting person's spouse is sole trustee of the trust. The trust is revocable. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.
F5: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3.
F6: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 01:26 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,681 | $0.00 Strike: $75.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005067 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,364 Underlying: Common shares · 25,681 shares Expires 2029-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 01:26 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,715 | $0.00 Strike: $59.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005067 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,715 Underlying: Common shares · 36,715 shares Expires 2028-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 01:26 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 46,016 | $0.00 Strike: $44.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005067 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares · 46,016 shares Expires 2027-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 01:26 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 83,226 | $98.00 | $8,156,148.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,205 Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 01:26 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 25,681 | $75.90 | $1,949,187.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,431 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 01:26 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 36,715 | $59.94 | $2,200,697.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 01:26 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 46,016 | $44.40 | $2,043,110.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005067 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,035 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 21:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 343 | $79.34 | $27,213.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004340 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,624 F4 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 1, 2020 21:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004340 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,967 F3 · shares: This grant represents a restricted stock unit award under the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program. The award has a 3-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting on each anniversary of the grant date. The award includes the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes. F4 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:19 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 2,001 | $77.89 | $155,857.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002897 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,019 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:19 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 6,936 | $79.19 | $549,261.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002897 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,020 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:20 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 68,578 | $0.00 Strike: $87.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002272 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,578 Underlying: Common shares · 68,578 shares Expires 2030-02-20 F7 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 22,859 on February 21, 2021, 22,859 on February 21, 2022, and 22,860 on February 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:20 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 11,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002272 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,956 F1 · shares: These shares represent performance-based restricted stock awards under the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program. The awards have a 3-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting in any one year upon Abbott reaching a minimum return on equity target. The awards include the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes. F2 · balance_after: On May 10, 2019, the reporting person transferred 22,898 directly owned shares to the Jaime Contreras Marvan 2006 Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 21:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 80,860 | $0.00 Strike: $38.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005257 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares · 80,860 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 21:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 57,962 | $78.11 | $4,527,411.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005257 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,604 Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 21:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 80,860 | $38.40 | $3,105,024.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005257 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,566 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 21:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,716 | $0.00 Strike: $59.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005257 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,430 Underlying: Common shares · 36,716 shares Expires 2028-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 21:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 46,016 | $0.00 Strike: $44.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005257 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,016 Underlying: Common shares · 46,016 shares Expires 2027-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 21:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 12,332 | $70.02 | $863,486.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005257 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,706 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 21:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 70,400 | $70.00 | $4,928,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005257 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,038 Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 21:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 36,716 | $59.94 | $2,200,757.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005257 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,438 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 21:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 46,016 | $44.40 | $2,043,110.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005257 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,722 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 21:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 918 | $73.12 | $67,124.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005146 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 2,227 F3 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 21:32 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 385 | $79.94 | $30,776.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004549 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,145 F5 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 21:32 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004549 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,530 F4 · shares: This grant represents a restricted stock unit award under the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program. The award has a 3-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting on each anniversary of the grant date. The award includes the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes. F5 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:23 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 8,726 | $78.28 | $683,045.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,446 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:23 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 402 | $78.28 | $31,468.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,172 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:23 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 600 | $78.28 | $46,968.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,574 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:23 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,333 | $78.29 | $104,356.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,174 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:23 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 300 | $78.29 | $23,487.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,507 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:23 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 600 | $78.30 | $46,978.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,807 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:23 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 100 | $78.30 | $7,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,407 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:23 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 300 | $78.30 | $23,490.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,507 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:23 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 200 | $78.31 | $15,661.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,807 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:23 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 9,992 | $77.23 | $771,682.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003113 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,007 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 22:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 77,045 | $0.00 Strike: $75.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002639 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,045 Underlying: Common shares · 77,045 shares Expires 2029-02-21 F6 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 25,681 on February 22, 2020, 25,682 on February 22, 2021, and 25,682 on February 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 22:06 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 14,698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002639 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,999 F1 · shares: These shares represent performance-based restricted stock awards under the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program. The awards have a 3-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting in any one year upon Abbott reaching a minimum return on equity target. The awards include the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 77,550 | $0.00 Strike: $38.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 16 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,860 Underlying: Common Shares · 77,550 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,600 | $0.00 Strike: $47.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 15 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 62,600 shares Expires 2025-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 108,090 | $71.68 | $7,747,891.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,301 F1 · balance_after: Excludes 12,407 shares previously directly owned which were transferred to the Jaime Contreras Marvan 2006 Living Trust on September 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 77,550 | $38.40 | $2,977,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,798 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 62,600 | $47.00 | $2,942,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,248 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 83,951 | $0.00 Strike: $47.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 14 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,600 Underlying: Common Shares · 83,951 shares Expires 2025-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 84,169 | $0.00 Strike: $38.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,410 Underlying: Common Shares · 84,169 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 46,017 | $0.00 Strike: $44.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,032 Underlying: Common Shares · 46,017 shares Expires 2027-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 177,457 | $70.00 | $12,421,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,648 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 83,951 | $47.00 | $3,945,697.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,105 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 84,169 | $38.40 | $3,232,089.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,154 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2019 Filed Feb 1, 2019 22:44 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value | 46,017 | $44.40 | $2,043,154.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-001173 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 21:04 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 112,668 | $0.00 Strike: $39.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011046 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 32 Contreras Jaime · CIK 0001587070 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common shares · 112,668 shares Expires 2024-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.