Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobalt International Energy, Inc.CIE · Entity 12711 | Director | February 22, 2017 | February 24, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cobalt International Energy, Inc.
Report date February 22, 2017 · Filed February 24, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 233,333 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-22 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-22 · Grant · Acquired 233,333 · Balance 233,333 F1: The reporting person was awarded the reported securities under the Amended and Restated Non-Employee's Directors Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, the cash equivalent of Common Stock or a combination thereof, at the Issuer's election. F2: Subject to certain circumstances, the restricted stock units vest in full and settle on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was awarded the reported securities under the Amended and Restated Non-Employee's Directors Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, the cash equivalent of Common Stock or a combination thereof, at the Issuer's election.
F2: Subject to certain circumstances, the restricted stock units vest in full and settle on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ATWOOD OCEANICS INC
Report date October 06, 2017 · Filed October 10, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-10-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwood Oceanics, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,701 · Balance 0 F1: On May 29, 2017, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger with Ensco PLC ("Parent") and Echo Merger Sub LLC (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on October 6, 2017, these shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 26,721 class A ordinary shares of Parent and a cash payment for fractional shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-06 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,737 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these Restricted Stock Units were canceled and converted into the right to receive 50,779 class A ordinary shares of Parent and a cash payment for fractional shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. The actual number of class A ordinary shares of Parent issued to the reporting person was reduced by an amount necessary to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 29, 2017, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger with Ensco PLC ("Parent") and Echo Merger Sub LLC (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on October 6, 2017, these shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 26,721 class A ordinary shares of Parent and a cash payment for fractional shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these Restricted Stock Units were canceled and converted into the right to receive 50,779 class A ordinary shares of Parent and a cash payment for fractional shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. The actual number of class A ordinary shares of Parent issued to the reporting person was reduced by an amount necessary to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations.
Valaris Ltd
Report date April 11, 2019 · Filed April 15, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,768 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-04-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-04-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,565 · Balance 32,223 F1: On April 11, 2019, Ensco Rowan plc (the "Company") effected a 1 for 4 reverse stock split. All share counts on this Form 4 are represented on a post-split basis. F2: The reporting person's restricted share units vested as a result of his retirement from the board of directors of the Company. Upon the vesting of the restricted share units, the reporting person was required to pay the aggregate nominal value (par value), $0.40 per share (on a post-split basis), of our Class A ordinary shares actually issued, in accordance with U.K. corporate law. In connection with the transaction reported above, the reporting person paid $4,144 to the Company with respect to the shares actually issued upon vesting of the restricted share units. Row 2 · 2019-04-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,455 · Balance 28,768 F3: These shares were withheld upon vesting to enable the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations that arose upon such vesting, which will be paid by the issuer to the appropriate taxing authority in cash. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-04-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,565 · Balance 0 F2: The reporting person's restricted share units vested as a result of his retirement from the board of directors of the Company. Upon the vesting of the restricted share units, the reporting person was required to pay the aggregate nominal value (par value), $0.40 per share (on a post-split basis), of our Class A ordinary shares actually issued, in accordance with U.K. corporate law. In connection with the transaction reported above, the reporting person paid $4,144 to the Company with respect to the shares actually issued upon vesting of the restricted share units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 11, 2019, Ensco Rowan plc (the "Company") effected a 1 for 4 reverse stock split. All share counts on this Form 4 are represented on a post-split basis.
F2: The reporting person's restricted share units vested as a result of his retirement from the board of directors of the Company. Upon the vesting of the restricted share units, the reporting person was required to pay the aggregate nominal value (par value), $0.40 per share (on a post-split basis), of our Class A ordinary shares actually issued, in accordance with U.K. corporate law. In connection with the transaction reported above, the reporting person paid $4,144 to the Company with respect to the shares actually issued upon vesting of the restricted share units.
F3: These shares were withheld upon vesting to enable the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations that arose upon such vesting, which will be paid by the issuer to the appropriate taxing authority in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 15, 2019 22:46 UTC | Valaris Ltd ESV · Entity 3776 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 11,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-021410 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 11,565 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person's restricted share units vested as a result of his retirement from the board of directors of the Company. Upon the vesting of the restricted share units, the reporting person was required to pay the aggregate nominal value (par value), $0.40 per share (on a post-split basis), of our Class A ordinary shares actually issued, in accordance with U.K. corporate law. In connection with the transaction reported above, the reporting person paid $4,144 to the Company with respect to the shares actually issued upon vesting of the restricted share units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person's restricted share units vested as a result of his retirement from the board of directors of the Company. Upon the vesting of the restricted share units, the reporting person was required to pay the aggregate nominal value (par value), $0.40 per share (on a post-split basis), of our Class A ordinary shares actually issued, in accordance with U.K. corporate law. In connection with the transaction reported above, the reporting person paid $4,144 to the Company with respect to the shares actually issued upon vesting of the restricted share units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person's restricted share units vested as a result of his retirement from the board of directors of the Company. Upon the vesting of the restricted share units, the reporting person was required to pay the aggregate nominal value (par value), $0.40 per share (on a post-split basis), of our Class A ordinary shares actually issued, in accordance with U.K. corporate law. In connection with the transaction reported above, the reporting person paid $4,144 to the Company with respect to the shares actually issued upon vesting of the restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 15, 2019 22:46 UTC | Valaris Ltd ESV · Entity 3776 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 3,455 | $16.37 | $56,558.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-021410 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,768 F3 · shares: These shares were withheld upon vesting to enable the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations that arose upon such vesting, which will be paid by the issuer to the appropriate taxing authority in cash. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 15, 2019 22:46 UTC | Valaris Ltd ESV · Entity 3776 | Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Shares | 11,565 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-021410 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,223 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On April 11, 2019, Ensco Rowan plc (the "Company") effected a 1 for 4 reverse stock split. All share counts on this Form 4 are represented on a post-split basis. F2 · price: The reporting person's restricted share units vested as a result of his retirement from the board of directors of the Company. Upon the vesting of the restricted share units, the reporting person was required to pay the aggregate nominal value (par value), $0.40 per share (on a post-split basis), of our Class A ordinary shares actually issued, in accordance with U.K. corporate law. In connection with the transaction reported above, the reporting person paid $4,144 to the Company with respect to the shares actually issued upon vesting of the restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:42 UTC | Valaris Ltd ESV · Entity 3776 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 7,933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-18-000102 · wf-form4_152823135077272.xml · derivative · entry 4 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,866 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 7,933 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted share units convert into Class A ordinary shares on a one-for-one basis upon vesting, and the reporting person is required to pay the aggregate nominal value (par value), $0.10 per share, of our Class A ordinary shares actually issued in accordance with U.K. corporate law. In connection with the transaction reported above, the reporting person paid $513.20 to Ensco plc with respect to the shares actually issued upon vesting of the restricted share units. The remaining 2,801 shares were withheld and not issued to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 1, 2017, the reporting person was granted 23,799 restricted share units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2018. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 1, 2017, the reporting person was granted 23,799 restricted share units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:42 UTC | Valaris Ltd ESV · Entity 3776 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 30,396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-18-000102 · wf-form4_152823135077272.xml · derivative · entry 3 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,396 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 30,396 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the vesting of our restricted share units, the reporting person is required to pay the aggregate nominal value (par value), $0.10 per share, of our Class A ordinary shares actually issued, in accordance with U.K. corporate law. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 1, 2018, the reporting person was granted 30,396 restricted share units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 1, 2018, the reporting person was granted 30,396 restricted share units, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:42 UTC | Valaris Ltd ESV · Entity 3776 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 2,801 | $6.58 | $18,430.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-18-000102 · wf-form4_152823135077272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,632 F2 · shares: These shares were withheld upon vesting to enable the reporting person to satisfy tax withholding obligations that arose upon such vesting, which will be paid by the issuer to the appropriate taxing authority in cash. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 20:42 UTC | Valaris Ltd ESV · Entity 3776 | Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Shares | 7,933 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-18-000102 · wf-form4_152823135077272.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,433 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted share units convert into Class A ordinary shares on a one-for-one basis upon vesting, and the reporting person is required to pay the aggregate nominal value (par value), $0.10 per share, of our Class A ordinary shares actually issued in accordance with U.K. corporate law. In connection with the transaction reported above, the reporting person paid $513.20 to Ensco plc with respect to the shares actually issued upon vesting of the restricted share units. The remaining 2,801 shares were withheld and not issued to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:36 UTC | Valaris Ltd ESV · Entity 3776 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 23,799 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-17-000149 · wf-form4_150974137247874.xml · derivative · entry 1 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,799 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 23,799 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the vesting of our restricted share units, the reporting person is required to pay the aggregate nominal value (par value), $0.10 per share, of our Class A ordinary shares actually issued, in accordance with U.K. corporate law. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest in three equal annual installments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest in three equal annual installments. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2017 Filed Oct 6, 2017 20:27 UTC | Valaris Ltd ESV · Entity 3776 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 77,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000314808-17-000126 · wf-form4_150732162746034.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,500 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of May 29, 2017 by and among the Issuer, Atwood Oceanics, Inc. ("Atwood") and Echo Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into Atwood, with Atwood continuing as the surviving company and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. On the trading day immediately prior to the effective time, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $5.83 per share and the closing price of Atwood common stock was $9.32 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 14:19 UTC | ATWOOD OCEANICS INC ATW · Entity 172624 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,737 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-023912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Atwood Oceanics, Inc. Common Stock · 31,737 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these Restricted Stock Units were canceled and converted into the right to receive 50,779 class A ordinary shares of Parent and a cash payment for fractional shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. The actual number of class A ordinary shares of Parent issued to the reporting person was reduced by an amount necessary to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these Restricted Stock Units were canceled and converted into the right to receive 50,779 class A ordinary shares of Parent and a cash payment for fractional shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. The actual number of class A ordinary shares of Parent issued to the reporting person was reduced by an amount necessary to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these Restricted Stock Units were canceled and converted into the right to receive 50,779 class A ordinary shares of Parent and a cash payment for fractional shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. The actual number of class A ordinary shares of Parent issued to the reporting person was reduced by an amount necessary to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, these Restricted Stock Units were canceled and converted into the right to receive 50,779 class A ordinary shares of Parent and a cash payment for fractional shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. The actual number of class A ordinary shares of Parent issued to the reporting person was reduced by an amount necessary to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 14:19 UTC | ATWOOD OCEANICS INC ATW · Entity 172624 | Disposition to issuerAtwood Oceanics, Inc. Common Stock | 16,701 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-023912 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On May 29, 2017, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger with Ensco PLC ("Parent") and Echo Merger Sub LLC (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on October 6, 2017, these shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive 26,721 class A ordinary shares of Parent and a cash payment for fractional shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 16:56 UTC | Cobalt International Energy, Inc. CIE · Entity 12711 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 233,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014401 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 233,333 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person was awarded the reported securities under the Amended and Restated Non-Employee's Directors Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, the cash equivalent of Common Stock or a combination thereof, at the Issuer's election. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain circumstances, the restricted stock units vest in full and settle on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain circumstances, the restricted stock units vest in full and settle on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 14:13 UTC | ATWOOD OCEANICS INC ATW · Entity 172624 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,157 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008411-16-000249 · wf-form4_147975558618531.xml · derivative · entry 1 Golden Jack E · CIK 0001471594 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,737 Underlying: Atwood Oceanics, Inc. Common Stock · 19,157 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These shares of common stock were granted as a Director Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Atwood Oceanics, Inc. 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan. One-hundred percent (100%) of the restricted stock unit award vests twelve months after the date of award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares of common stock were granted as a Director Restricted Stock Unit Award under the Atwood Oceanics, Inc. 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan. One-hundred percent (100%) of the restricted stock unit award vests twelve months after the date of award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.