Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Spok Holdings, Inc
Report date April 26, 2019 · Filed April 26, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,717 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 0 · Balance 21,717 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-04-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 91,045 · Balance 0 F1: The Restricted Stock Units granted to Mr. Goel have been forfeited effective with his resignation on April 26, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Restricted Stock Units granted to Mr. Goel have been forfeited effective with his resignation on April 26, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 20:01 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 91,045 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026166 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to Mr. Goel have been forfeited effective with his resignation on April 26, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units granted to Mr. Goel have been forfeited effective with his resignation on April 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 20:01 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026166 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,717 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:03 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018061 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,046 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,188 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 8, 2019, 8,188 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2016 LTIP not being met. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 8, 2019, 8,188 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2016 LTIP not being met. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 8, 2019, 8,188 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2016 LTIP not being met. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:03 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018061 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,234 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,187 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs were granted to Mr. Goel under the 2016 LTIP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 8, 2019, 8,187 shares vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 8, 2019, 8,187 shares vested. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:03 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,506 | $14.21 | $35,610.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018061 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,717 F2 · shares: On March 8, 2019, Mr. Goel surrendered 2,506 shares of Spok Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") common stock to the Company in payment of required tax withholdings due upon vesting of the time based awards. The price was based on the closing price per share of March 1, 2019 as reported on NASDAQ. F2 · price: On March 8, 2019, Mr. Goel surrendered 2,506 shares of Spok Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") common stock to the Company in payment of required tax withholdings due upon vesting of the time based awards. The price was based on the closing price per share of March 1, 2019 as reported on NASDAQ. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:03 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018061 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,223 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On March 8, 2019, shares were issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Mr. Goel under the Spok Holdings, Inc. 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "2016 LTIP"). F2 · price: On March 8, 2019, Mr. Goel surrendered 2,506 shares of Spok Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") common stock to the Company in payment of required tax withholdings due upon vesting of the time based awards. The price was based on the closing price per share of March 1, 2019 as reported on NASDAQ. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 22:40 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,853 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002165 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,420 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,853 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited will convert into shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited will convert into shares of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2019, December 31, 2020 and December 31, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2019, December 31, 2020 and December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 22:40 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002165 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,854 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2019 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2019 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2019 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2021. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2019 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2019 22:38 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,470 | $13.26 | $152,092.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002157 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,713 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,470 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F2 · date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 31, 2018, 11,470 shares vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 31, 2018, 11,470 shares vested. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2019 22:38 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,958 | $13.26 | $52,483.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,036 F3 · shares: On December 31, 2018, Mr. Goel surrendered 3,958 shares of Spok Holdings, Inc. ("the Company") common stock to the Company in payment of required tax withholdings due upon vesting of the time based awards. The price was based on the closing price per share of December 31, 2018 as reported on NASDAQ. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2019 22:38 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,470 | $13.26 | $152,092.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,994 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On December 31, 2018, shares were issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Mr. Goel. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 21:16 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,749 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018481 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,183 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,749 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: On March 9, 2018, 8,749 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2015 LTIP not being met. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 9, 2018, 8,749 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2015 LTIP not being met. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 9, 2018, 8,749 shares were forfeited due to performance criteria of the 2015 LTIP not being met. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 21:16 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018481 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,923 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,748 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: RSUs were granted to Mr. Goel under the 2015 LTIP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 9, 2018 8,748 shares vested under the 2015 LTIP. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 9, 2018 8,748 shares vested under the 2015 LTIP. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 21:16 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,677 | $15.90 | $42,564.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018481 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,524 F3 · shares: On March 9, 2018 Mr. Goel surrendered 2,677 shares of Spok Holdings, Inc. ("the Company") common stock to the Company in payment of required tax withholdings due upon vesting of the Company's 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan. The price was based on the closing price per share of March 2, 2018 as reported on NASDAQ. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 21:16 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,748 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018481 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,201 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On March 9, 2018, shares were issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Mr. Goel under the Spok Holdings, Inc. 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "2015 LTIP"). F2 · price: RSUs were granted to Mr. Goel under the 2015 LTIP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:04 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001042 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,364 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited will convert into shares of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2018, December 31, 2019 and December 31, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2018, December 31, 2019 and December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:04 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 22,364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001042 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,316 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,364 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2018 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2018 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2020. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2018 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:02 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,016 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,952 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,016 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 31, 2017, 4016 shares vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 31, 2017, 4016 shares vested. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:02 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,563 | $15.65 | $24,460.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,453 F3 · shares: On December 31, 2017, Mr. Goel surrendered 1563 shares of Spok Holdings, Inc. ("the Company") common stock to the Company in payment of required tax withholdings due upon vesting of the time based awards. The price was based on the closing price per share of December 29, 2017 as reported on NASDAQ. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:02 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,016 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,016 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On December 31, 2017, shares were issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Mr. Goel. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:17 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,968 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,048 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units governed by the 2015 LTIP which if not forfeited will convert into shares of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2017. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon filing of the Company's respective Form 10-K for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2017, December 31, 2018 and December 31, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2017. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person upon filing of the Company's respective Form 10-K for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2017, December 31, 2018 and December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:17 UTC | Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Goel Hemant · CIK 0001621391 · President of Spok, Inc. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,920 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,048 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units governed by the Spok Holdings, Inc. 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "2015 LTIP") which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2015 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units governed by the Spok Holdings, Inc. 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "2015 LTIP") which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2015 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2019. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units governed by the Spok Holdings, Inc. 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "2015 LTIP") which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2015 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.