TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
158067
SEC CIK
0001231404

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/BUSE · Entity 4360Central Region Market ChairmanMarch 31, 2019April 30, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/

Report date March 31, 2019 · Filed April 30, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect59,670 Reported balance After 2019-04-26 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-04-26 · Grant · Acquired 312 · Balance 59,670

F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectEmployee Stock Purchase Plan5,051 Reported balance After 2019-03-31 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-03-31 · Purchase · Acquired 709 · Balance 5,051

F2: Reflects the purchase of 674 shares and 35 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectProfit Sharing/401(k)2,232 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-31 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 2,232

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectESOP200 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-31 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 200

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

F2: Reflects the purchase of 674 shares and 35 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 19:57 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-009445 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · Central Region Market Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,670

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 19:57 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 PurchaseCommon Stock 709 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-009445 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · Central Region Market Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan

Disclosed balance after: 5,051

F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 674 shares and 35 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:57 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 315 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-002272 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,358

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:57 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 97 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-002272 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan

Disclosed balance after: 4,342

F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 66 shares and 31 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Read SEC document
October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 29, 2018 19:43 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 276 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-004692 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,043

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 29, 2018 19:43 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 158 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-004692 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan

Disclosed balance after: 4,245

F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 132 shares and 26 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 15:04 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,549 $31.18 $79,477.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-000484 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,767

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the tax obligation on vested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 17:17 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 7,889 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-034732 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,316

F1 · shares: Represents a grant by the Board of Directors of Restricted Stock Units which vest after five years.

Read SEC document
July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 16:28 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 223 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-034073 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,427

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 16:28 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 PurchaseCommon Stock 167 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-034073 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan

Disclosed balance after: 4,087

F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 141 shares and 26 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company employee Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 19:39 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 231 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-020473 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,204

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 19:39 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 PurchaseCommon Stock 508 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-020473 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan

Disclosed balance after: 3,920

F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 486 shares and 22 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company employee Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:34 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 224 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-005082 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,973

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:34 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 PurchaseCommon Stock 129 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-005082 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan

Disclosed balance after: 3,412

F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 111 shares and 18 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company employee Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 15:50 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 196 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-039932 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,749

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 15:50 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 PurchaseCommon Stock 128 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-039932 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan

Disclosed balance after: 3,283

F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 108 shares and 20 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company employee Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 19:45 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 243 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-029374 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,553

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 19:45 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 PurchaseCommon Stock 125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-029374 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan

Disclosed balance after: 3,155

F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 125 shares and 18 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company employee Stock Purchase Plan since the reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 19:04 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 6,594 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-025143 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,310

F1 · shares: Represents a grant by the Board of Directors of Restricted Stock Units which vest after five years

Read SEC document
April 28, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 15:57 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 196 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-017500 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,716

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 15:57 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 PurchaseCommon Stock 476 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-017500 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan

Disclosed balance after: 3,012

F2 · shares: Reflects purchase of 476 shares and 15 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 14:27 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 197 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-004708 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,520

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 7, 2017 14:27 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 PurchaseCommon Stock 154 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-004708 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan

Disclosed balance after: 2,521

F2 · shares: Reflects purchase of 137 shares and 17 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 17:27 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 238 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-084045 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,323

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 17:27 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 PurchaseCommon Stock 183 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-084045 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SHROYER CHRISTOPHER M · CIK 0001231404 · President & CEO Busey Bank

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan

Disclosed balance after: 2,367

F2 · shares: Reflects purchase of 183 shares and 17 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.