Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNA FINANCIAL CORPCNA · Entity 3413 | EVP, Worldwide P&C Claim | April 30, 2019 | May 01, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CNA FINANCIAL CORP
Report date April 30, 2019 · Filed May 01, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 62,137 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-30 · Sale · Disposed 7,132 · Balance 62,137 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.45 to $45.96. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.45 to $45.96. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 19:00 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,132 | $45.79 | $326,574.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-19-000078 · wf-form4_155673718730840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pinkes Andrew J · CIK 0001502912 · EVP, Worldwide P&C Claim 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,137 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.45 to $45.96. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 20:48 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,827 | $44.43 | $303,323.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-19-000067 · wf-form4_155631166967204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pinkes Andrew J · CIK 0001502912 · EVP, Worldwide P&C Claim 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,269 F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:27 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,759 | $43.73 | $470,491.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-19-000046 · wf-form4_155302725055775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pinkes Andrew J · CIK 0001502912 · EVP, Worldwide P&C Claim 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,096 F3 · kind: The Issuer's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 20:27 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-19-000046 · wf-form4_155302725055775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pinkes Andrew J · CIK 0001502912 · EVP, Worldwide P&C Claim 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,855 F1 · shares: The Issuer's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) provides for the issuance of the Issuer's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2018 performance cycle. 15,877 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2021. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the Reporting Person has been continuously employed with the Issuer from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any. F2 · price: The Reporting Person received the Issuer's shares at no cost. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:31 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,158 | $52.29 | $322,001.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-18-000032 · wf-form4_152147707584060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pinkes Andrew J · CIK 0001502912 · EVP, Worldwide P&C Claim 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,978 F4 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 16:31 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-18-000032 · wf-form4_152147707584060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pinkes Andrew J · CIK 0001502912 · EVP, Worldwide P&C Claim 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,136 F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Long-Term Incentive Plan based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals over a three year period. For 2015-2017 performance period, Mr. Pinkes was awarded 7,359 shares of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock. F2 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2017 performance cycle. 19,955 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2020. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any. F3 · price: The Reporting Person received the CNAF shares at no cost. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 16:20 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,902 | $44.30 | $128,558.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-17-000063 · wf-form4_148976763041579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pinkes Andrew J · CIK 0001502912 · EVP, Worldwide P&C Claim 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,822 F2 · kind: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) permits the withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the participants. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 16:20 UTC | CNA FINANCIAL CORP CNA · Entity 3413 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000021175-17-000063 · wf-form4_148976763041579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pinkes Andrew J · CIK 0001502912 · EVP, Worldwide P&C Claim 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,724 F1 · shares: The Company's Incentive Compensation Plan (as amended as of January 1, 2010 and April 27, 2016) provides for the issuance of CNA Financial Corporation's common stock under the Special Supplemental Equity (SSE) and Performance Share Plan (PSP) awards based upon achievement of predetermined financial goals for the 2016 performance cycle. 11,862 SSE shares were achieved with half vesting on March 15, 2017 and the remaining to vest on March 15, 2018. 23,726 PSP shares were achieved and will cliff vest on March 15, 2019. No performance share unit shall vest on such vesting date unless the reporting person has been continuously employed by CNA Financial Corporation from the grant date until such vesting date except as otherwise specified in award terms and employment agreement, if any. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.