Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CMS ENERGY CORPCMS · Entity 3244 | Director | May 05, 2017 | May 08, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CMS ENERGY CORP
Report date May 05, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 53,973 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-05 · Grant · Acquired 2,861 · Balance 53,973 F1: Grant of 2,861 shares of Restricted Stock pursuant to CMS Energy Corporation's Performance Incentive Stock Plan, and subject to vest at the next annual meeting date. F2: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 1,315 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 190 additional Restricted Stock Units purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock Units in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of 2,861 shares of Restricted Stock pursuant to CMS Energy Corporation's Performance Incentive Stock Plan, and subject to vest at the next annual meeting date.
F2: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 1,315 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 190 additional Restricted Stock Units purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock Units in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CLARCOR INC.
Report date February 28, 2017 · Filed March 06, 2017 · Amendment
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-03-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock Par Value $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-28 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,802 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 1, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among CLARCOR Inc. (the "Company"), Parker-Hannifin Corporation ("Parker") and Parker Eagle Corporation, a wholly owned subsidiary of Parker ("Merger Sub"), at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Company common stock were converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $83.00. |
| Common Stock Par Value $1.00SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.07 · Expires 2021-03-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-28 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, this stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such stock option and (ii) the excess of the per share merger consideration of $83.00 over the exercise price per share of the stock option. |
| Common Stock Par Value $1.00SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.35 · Expires 2022-03-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-28 transaction · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, this stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such stock option and (ii) the excess of the per share merger consideration of $83.00 over the exercise price per share of the stock option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 1, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among CLARCOR Inc. (the "Company"), Parker-Hannifin Corporation ("Parker") and Parker Eagle Corporation, a wholly owned subsidiary of Parker ("Merger Sub"), at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Company common stock were converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $83.00.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, this stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such stock option and (ii) the excess of the per share merger consideration of $83.00 over the exercise price per share of the stock option.
Crane NXT, Co.
Report date April 29, 2019 · Filed May 01, 2019 · Amendment
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,491 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-29 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,141 · Balance 25,491 F1: Mr. Lochner retired as of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders on April 29, 2019. 25,141 previously granted Deferred Stock Units converted to shares of Crane Co. Common Stock on that date. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 25,141 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-29 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 421 · Balance 25,141 F2: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Crane Co. common stock upon separation from service on the Board of Directors. F3: Additional Deferred Stock Units are granted during the year to coincide with payment of dividends on Crane Co. Stock. F4: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-29 transaction · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-04-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,141 · Balance 0 F2: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Crane Co. common stock upon separation from service on the Board of Directors. F1: Mr. Lochner retired as of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders on April 29, 2019. 25,141 previously granted Deferred Stock Units converted to shares of Crane Co. Common Stock on that date. F4: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Lochner retired as of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders on April 29, 2019. 25,141 previously granted Deferred Stock Units converted to shares of Crane Co. Common Stock on that date.
F2: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Crane Co. common stock upon separation from service on the Board of Directors.
F3: Additional Deferred Stock Units are granted during the year to coincide with payment of dividends on Crane Co. Stock.
F4: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 29, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 21:34 UTC | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000025445-19-000093 · wf-form4_155666008146318.xml · derivative · entry 1 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,141 Underlying: CRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 · 421 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Crane Co. common stock upon separation from service on the Board of Directors. F2 · date: Additional Deferred Stock Units are granted during the year to coincide with payment of dividends on Crane Co. Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 22:19 UTC Amendment | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 25,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000025445-19-000104 · wf-form4a_155674913936120.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: CRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 · 25,141 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Crane Co. common stock upon separation from service on the Board of Directors. F1 · shares: Mr. Lochner retired as of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders on April 29, 2019. 25,141 previously granted Deferred Stock Units converted to shares of Crane Co. Common Stock on that date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 22:19 UTC Amendment | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000025445-19-000104 · wf-form4a_155674913936120.xml · derivative · entry 2 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,141 Underlying: CRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 · 421 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Crane Co. common stock upon separation from service on the Board of Directors. F3 · date: Additional Deferred Stock Units are granted during the year to coincide with payment of dividends on Crane Co. Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 22:19 UTC Amendment | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | Exercise / conversionCRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 | 25,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000025445-19-000104 · wf-form4a_155674913936120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,491 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Mr. Lochner retired as of the Annual Meeting of Stockholders on April 29, 2019. 25,141 previously granted Deferred Stock Units converted to shares of Crane Co. Common Stock on that date. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 25, 2018 21:46 UTC | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000025445-18-000099 · wf-form4_152469277223472.xml · derivative · entry 2 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,720 Underlying: CRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 · 360 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Crane Co. common stock upon separation from service on the Board of Directors. F3 · date: Additional Deferred Stock Units are granted during the year to coincide with payment of dividends on Crane Co. Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Director's service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Director's service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 25, 2018 21:46 UTC | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000025445-18-000099 · wf-form4_152469277223472.xml · derivative · entry 1 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,360 Underlying: CRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 · 1,258 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Crane Co. common stock upon separation from service on the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Director's service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Director's service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:14 UTC | CMS ENERGY CORP CMS · Entity 3244 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,861 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001761 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,973 F1 · shares: Grant of 2,861 shares of Restricted Stock pursuant to CMS Energy Corporation's Performance Incentive Stock Plan, and subject to vest at the next annual meeting date. F2 · ownership.direct: The total holdings reflect an adjustment of 1,315 additional shares of Common Stock of CMS Energy Corporation ("CMS") acquired as a result of dividend reinvestment pursuant to the reporting person's participation in the CMS Stock Purchase Plan, and an adjustment of 190 additional Restricted Stock Units purchased on behalf of the reporting person as a result of an automatic acquisition of Restricted Stock Units in lieu of cash dividends pursuant to the terms of the award granted to the reporting person in accordance with the provisions of the CMS Performance Incentive Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 21:15 UTC | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option(Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $47.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000025445-17-000112 · wf-form4_149341413485378.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: CRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 · 2,000 shares Expires 2021-04-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested 25% on the first, 50% on the second, 75% on the third and 100 % on the fourth anniversary of the grant date (04/18/2011). Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 21:15 UTC | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | SaleCRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 | 2,000 | $80.21 | $160,423.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000025445-17-000112 · wf-form4_149341413485378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350 F1 · shares: Concurrent sale of shares resulting from an exercise of options granted on 4/18/2011 and expiring on 4/18/2021. F2 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold in multiple same-day transactions at prices ranging from $80.19 to $80.24. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 21:15 UTC | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | Exercise / conversionCRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 | 2,000 | $47.08 | $94,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000025445-17-000112 · wf-form4_149341413485378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,350 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 21:38 UTC | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 420 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000025445-17-000105 · wf-form4_149324268585190.xml · derivative · entry 2 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,102 Underlying: CRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 · 420 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Crane Co. common stock upon separation from service on the Board of Directors. F3 · date: Additional Deferred Stock Units are granted during the year to coincide with payment of dividends on Crane Co. Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 21:38 UTC | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000025445-17-000105 · wf-form4_149324268585190.xml · derivative · entry 1 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,682 Underlying: CRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 · 1,540 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents the right to receive one share of Crane Co. common stock upon separation from service on the Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Following separation from service on the Board of Directors, the Director will receive one share of Crane Co. common stock for each Deferred Stock Unit; however, if the Directors service terminates before the first anniversary of the Grant, except for reasons of death, or a change in control of Crane Co., then the right to receive such shares will expire. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 09:54 UTC | CLARCOR INC. CLC · Entity 178142 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Par Value $1.00 · Derivative | 7,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $49.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001029 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock Par Value $1.00 · 7,500 shares Expires 2022-03-26 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, this stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such stock option and (ii) the excess of the per share merger consideration of $83.00 over the exercise price per share of the stock option. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, this stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such stock option and (ii) the excess of the per share merger consideration of $83.00 over the exercise price per share of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 09:54 UTC | CLARCOR INC. CLC · Entity 178142 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Par Value $1.00 · Derivative | 7,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $44.07 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001029 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock Par Value $1.00 · 7,500 shares Expires 2021-03-21 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, this stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such stock option and (ii) the excess of the per share merger consideration of $83.00 over the exercise price per share of the stock option. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, this stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such stock option and (ii) the excess of the per share merger consideration of $83.00 over the exercise price per share of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 09:54 UTC | CLARCOR INC. CLC · Entity 178142 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Par Value $1.00 | 29,920 | $83.00 | $2,483,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001029 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 1, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among CLARCOR Inc. (the "Company"), Parker-Hannifin Corporation ("Parker") and Parker Eagle Corporation, a wholly owned subsidiary of Parker ("Merger Sub"), at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Company common stock were converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $83.00. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 15:05 UTC Amendment | CLARCOR INC. CLC · Entity 178142 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Par Value $1.00 · Derivative | 7,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $49.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001115 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock Par Value $1.00 · 7,500 shares Expires 2022-03-26 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, this stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such stock option and (ii) the excess of the per share merger consideration of $83.00 over the exercise price per share of the stock option. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, this stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such stock option and (ii) the excess of the per share merger consideration of $83.00 over the exercise price per share of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 15:05 UTC Amendment | CLARCOR INC. CLC · Entity 178142 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Par Value $1.00 · Derivative | 7,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $44.07 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001115 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock Par Value $1.00 · 7,500 shares Expires 2021-03-21 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, this stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such stock option and (ii) the excess of the per share merger consideration of $83.00 over the exercise price per share of the stock option. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, this stock option was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the product of (i) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such stock option and (ii) the excess of the per share merger consideration of $83.00 over the exercise price per share of the stock option. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 15:05 UTC Amendment | CLARCOR INC. CLC · Entity 178142 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock Par Value $1.00 | 31,802 | $83.00 | $2,639,566.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-001115 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 1, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among CLARCOR Inc. (the "Company"), Parker-Hannifin Corporation ("Parker") and Parker Eagle Corporation, a wholly owned subsidiary of Parker ("Merger Sub"), at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Company common stock were converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $83.00. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 21:59 UTC | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option(Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $46.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040952 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: CRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 · 2,000 shares Expires 2022-04-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested 25% on the first, 50% on the second, 75% on the third and 100% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date (04/23/2012). Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 21:59 UTC | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | SaleCRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 | 2,000 | $68.26 | $136,514.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040952 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350 F1 · shares: Concurrent sale of shares resulting from an exercise of options granted on 4/23/2012 and expiring on 4/23/2022. F2 · price: Weighted average price at which shares were sold in multiple same-day transactions at prices ranging from $68.23 to $68.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 21:59 UTC | Crane NXT, Co. CR · Entity 4275 | Exercise / conversionCRANE CO. COMMON, PAR VALUE $1.00 | 2,000 | $46.99 | $93,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040952 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LOCHNER PHILIP R · CIK 0001203974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,350 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.