TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

YOOK PAUL

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
157954
SEC CIK
0001735029

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date April 30, 2019 · Filed May 02, 2019

Jointly reported with LIFESCI INDEX PARTNERS LLC

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote1,065,867 Reported balance After 2019-04-30 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-04-30 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 1,065,867

F1: The Common Stock is held in the accounts of private investment funds managed by LifeSci Index Partners LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Paul Yook, a principal of LifeSci Index Partners LLC. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and affirmatively disclaims being a "group" for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Common Stock is held in the accounts of private investment funds managed by LifeSci Index Partners LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Paul Yook, a principal of LifeSci Index Partners LLC. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and affirmatively disclaims being a "group" for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:47 UTC Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. NVUS · Entity 6160 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 200 $2.70 $540.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-19-003096 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

LIFESCI INDEX PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001734312 · 10% owner

YOOK PAUL · CIK 0001735029 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 1,065,867

F1 · ownership.nature: The Common Stock is held in the accounts of private investment funds managed by LifeSci Index Partners LLC and may be deemed to be beneficially owned by Paul Yook, a principal of LifeSci Index Partners LLC. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein, and affirmatively disclaims being a "group" for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.