Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INCRIGL · Entity 2423 | Director | May 17, 2018 | May 19, 2018 |
| Theravance Biopharma, Inc.TBPH · Entity 5037 | Director | April 30, 2019 | May 02, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date May 17, 2018 · Filed May 19, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.98 · Expires 2028-05-17 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-17 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 F1: The shares shall vest monthly over one (1) year from the date of grant subject to the reporting person's continuous service on the Company's Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares shall vest monthly over one (1) year from the date of grant subject to the reporting person's continuous service on the Company's Board of Directors.
Theravance Biopharma, Inc.
Report date April 30, 2019 · Filed May 02, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,999 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 8,385 · Balance 37,999 |
| Share Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.85 · Expires 2029-04-29 | Direct | 6,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 6,000 · Balance 6,000 F1: This option may be exercised and shall be vested as to 1/12th of the shares subject to this option when optionee completes each continuous month of service following the grant date and any then remaining unvested shares shall vest on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's shareholders provided the optionee remains in continuous service on such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option may be exercised and shall be vested as to 1/12th of the shares subject to this option when optionee completes each continuous month of service following the grant date and any then remaining unvested shares shall vest on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's shareholders provided the optionee remains in continuous service on such date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 18:32 UTC | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. TBPH · Entity 5037 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005467 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 RINGROSE PETER S · CIK 0001199298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,000 shares Expires 2029-04-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option may be exercised and shall be vested as to 1/12th of the shares subject to this option when optionee completes each continuous month of service following the grant date and any then remaining unvested shares shall vest on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's shareholders provided the optionee remains in continuous service on such date. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 18:32 UTC | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. TBPH · Entity 5037 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 8,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005467 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGROSE PETER S · CIK 0001199298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,999 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 19, 2018 01:37 UTC | RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC RIGL · Entity 2423 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007154 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 RINGROSE PETER S · CIK 0001199298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2028-05-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares shall vest monthly over one (1) year from the date of grant subject to the reporting person's continuous service on the Company's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 18:17 UTC | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. TBPH · Entity 5037 | GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006194 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 RINGROSE PETER S · CIK 0001199298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6,000 shares Expires 2028-04-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option may be exercised and shall be vested as to 1/12th of the shares subject to this option when optionee completes each continuous month of service following the grant date and any then remaining unvested shares shall vest on the date of the next annual meeting of the Company's shareholders provided the optionee remains in continuous service on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 18:17 UTC | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. TBPH · Entity 5037 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 8,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006194 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGROSE PETER S · CIK 0001199298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,614 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 18:05 UTC | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. TBPH · Entity 5037 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007545 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RINGROSE PETER S · CIK 0001199298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,428 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 22:05 UTC | RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC RIGL · Entity 2423 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007134 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 RINGROSE PETER S · CIK 0001199298 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2027-05-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vest monthly over twelve (12) months from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.