Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRIMAS CORPTRS · Entity 4738 | Director | May 01, 2019 | May 03, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TRIMAS CORP
Report date May 01, 2019 · Filed May 03, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,200 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,234 · Balance 66,200 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:31 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000049 · wf-form4_155691544747456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gabrys Richard Marcel · CIK 0001311736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,200 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 22:49 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 28,427 | $0.86 Strike: $0.86 | $24,447.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000021 · wf-form4_155191253152068.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gabrys Richard Marcel · CIK 0001311736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,427 shares Expires 2019-03-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the spin-off of Horizon Global Corporation by the Issuer on June 30, 2015, this option (originally covering 24,000 shares with an exercise price of $1.01 per share) was adjusted to generallypreserve the value of the original option as of June 30, 2015. F1 · shares: In connection with the spin-off of Horizon Global Corporation by the Issuer on June 30, 2015, this option (originally covering 24,000 shares with an exercise price of $1.01 per share) was adjusted to generallypreserve the value of the original option as of June 30, 2015. F1 · price: In connection with the spin-off of Horizon Global Corporation by the Issuer on June 30, 2015, this option (originally covering 24,000 shares with an exercise price of $1.01 per share) was adjusted to generallypreserve the value of the original option as of June 30, 2015. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option to purchase shares of common stock of the Company granted March 9, 2009 under the TriMas Corporation 2006 Long Term Equity Incentive Plan, which option became exercisable for 1/3 of the shares covered by the option on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the spin-off of Horizon Global Corporation by the Issuer on June 30, 2015, this option (originally covering 24,000 shares with an exercise price of $1.01 per share) was adjusted to generallypreserve the value of the original option as of June 30, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 22:49 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 767 | $31.89 | $24,455.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000021 · wf-form4_155191253152068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gabrys Richard Marcel · CIK 0001311736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,966 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 22:49 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,427 | $0.86 | $24,447.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-19-000021 · wf-form4_155191253152068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gabrys Richard Marcel · CIK 0001311736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,733 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: In connection with the spin-off of Horizon Global Corporation by the Issuer on June 30, 2015, this option (originally covering 24,000 shares with an exercise price of $1.01 per share) was adjusted to generallypreserve the value of the original option as of June 30, 2015. F1 · price: In connection with the spin-off of Horizon Global Corporation by the Issuer on June 30, 2015, this option (originally covering 24,000 shares with an exercise price of $1.01 per share) was adjusted to generallypreserve the value of the original option as of June 30, 2015. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 2, 2018 22:10 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-18-000043 · wf-form4_152529904610179.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gabrys Richard Marcel · CIK 0001311736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,306 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 17:53 UTC | TRIMAS CORP TRS · Entity 4738 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000842633-17-000022 · wf-form4_148856361915374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gabrys Richard Marcel · CIK 0001311736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,616 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.