Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC.HLX · Entity 705 | Exec.VP & Gen Counsel | May 01, 2019 | May 03, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC.
Report date May 01, 2019 · Filed May 03, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 287,036 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-05-01 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,808 · Balance 343,490 F1: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2017 restricted stock award. Row 2 · 2019-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,267 · Balance 325,223 F2: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2018 restricted stock award. Row 3 · 2019-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 38,187 · Balance 287,036 F3: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2019 restricted stock award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2017 restricted stock award.
F2: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2018 restricted stock award.
F3: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2019 restricted stock award.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:12 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,187 | $7.82 | $298,622.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,036 F3 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2019 restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:12 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,267 | $7.82 | $142,847.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,223 F2 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2018 restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 20:12 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,808 | $7.82 | $61,058.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,490 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2017 restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 20:25 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,092 | $5.70 | $74,624.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-002471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,298 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2016 restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 17:38 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,770 | $5.71 | $44,366.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001730 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,390 F3 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2017 restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 17:38 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 194,086 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001730 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 194,086 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. Actual number of shares upon vesting may range from 0% to 200% dependent on the Company's relative shareholder return as compared to its peer group over a three-year period beginning January 1, 2019 and ending December 31, 2021. F5 · shares: Amount reported is 200% of the number of PSUs granted and the maximum number that may be earned. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. Actual number of shares upon vesting may range from 0% to 200% dependent on the Company's relative shareholder return as compared to its peer group over a three-year period beginning January 1, 2019 and ending December 31, 2021. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon payment of the PSUs, which shall occur no later than March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 17:38 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,363 | $5.41 | $56,063.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001730 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,160 F2 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's 2018 restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 17:38 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 97,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001730 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,523 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective January 1, 2017) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2018 Filed Sep 27, 2018 21:05 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,244 | $9.85 | $150,153.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,480 F1 · price: These shares were sold in multiple transactions each at a price of $9.85. The reporting person undertakes to provide Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc., any security holder of Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold in each such transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 16:05 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,957 | $8.00 | $111,656.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,724 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:44 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,708 | $7.64 | $66,529.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001768 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,681 F2 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:44 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 139,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001768 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,258 Underlying: Common Stock · 139,258 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. Actual number of shares upon vesting may range from 0% to 200% dependent on the Company's relative shareholder return as compared to its peer group over a three-year period beginning January 1, 2018 and ending December 31, 2020. F4 · shares: Amount reported is 200% of the number of PSUs granted and the maximum number that may be earned. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. Actual number of shares upon vesting may range from 0% to 200% dependent on the Company's relative shareholder return as compared to its peer group over a three-year period beginning January 1, 2018 and ending December 31, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon payment of the PSUs, which shall occur no later than March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:44 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,811 | $7.54 | $28,734.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001768 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,389 F2 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 19:44 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 69,629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001768 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,200 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective January 1, 2017) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 16:08 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,016 | $9.36 | $131,189.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-002533 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,571 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:18 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 119,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001198 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,048 Underlying: Common Stock · 119,048 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. The actual number of shares upon vesting may range from 0% to 200% dependent on the Company's total shareholder return relative to the total shareholder return of its peer group over a three-year period beginning January 1, 2017 and ending December 31, 2019. F4 · shares: Amount reported is 200% of the number of PSUs granted and the maximum number that may be earned. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock. The actual number of shares upon vesting may range from 0% to 200% dependent on the Company's total shareholder return relative to the total shareholder return of its peer group over a three-year period beginning January 1, 2017 and ending December 31, 2019. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon payment of the PSUs, which shall occur no later than March 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:18 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,524 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,587 F2 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective January 1, 2017) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:18 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,811 | $8.82 | $33,613.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,063 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:18 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,784 | $8.82 | $15,734.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Alisa B · CIK 0001375840 · Exec.VP & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,874 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.