Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.SFM · Entity 2456 | Director | May 13, 2019 | May 15, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.
Report date May 13, 2019 · Filed May 15, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 99,906 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 5,768 · Balance 99,906 F1: Consists of a grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. These restricted stock units will vest on May 13, 2020, assuming continued service through such vest date. F2: Includes, in addition to the 5,768 restricted stock units described in Note (1), 94,138 shares of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of a grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. These restricted stock units will vest on May 13, 2020, assuming continued service through such vest date.
F2: Includes, in addition to the 5,768 restricted stock units described in Note (1), 94,138 shares of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 22:50 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030145 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,906 F1 · security: Consists of a grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. These restricted stock units will vest on May 13, 2020, assuming continued service through such vest date. F2 · balance_after: Includes, in addition to the 5,768 restricted stock units described in Note (1), 94,138 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 21:40 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 88,500 | $22.83 | $2,020,154.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-060383 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,138 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.6550 to $23.0000 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes, in addition to the 88,500 shares of common stock in Note (1), 1,370 shares of common stock and 4,268 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. These restricted stock units will vest on May 14, 2019, assuming continued service through the vest date. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 22:14 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 4,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,638 F1 · security: Consists of a grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. These restricted stock units will vest on May 14, 2019, assuming continued service through the vest date. F2 · balance_after: Includes, in addition to the 4,268 restricted stock units in Note (1), 914 shares of common stock and 456 restricted stock units. The remaining restricted stock units will vest on November 10, 2018, assuming continued service through the vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 21:26 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,221 | $0.00 Strike: $1.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008120 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 17,221 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: All such options are presently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 21:26 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 17,221 | $26.71 | $459,929.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.55 to $26.93 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 914 shares of common stock and 456 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. The restricted stock units will vest on November 10, 2018, assuming continued service through the vest date. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 21:26 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 17,221 | $1.09 | $18,708.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,591 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 96,945 | $0.00 Strike: $1.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,221 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 96,945 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: All such options are presently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 96,945 | $28.10 | $2,724,513.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.2528 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5 · balance_after: Includes 914 shares of common stock and 456 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. The restricted stock units will vest on November 10, 2018, assuming continued service through the vest date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 96,945 | $1.09 | $105,321.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,315 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 61,314 | $0.00 Strike: $1.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,166 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 61,314 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: All such options are presently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 61,314 | $28.01 | $1,717,362.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.05 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 61,314 | $1.09 | $66,611.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,684 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 148,810 | $0.00 Strike: $1.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,480 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 148,810 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: All such options are presently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,442 | $0.00 Strike: $3.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 75,442 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: All such options are presently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 148,810 | $28.01 | $4,168,837.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.06 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 148,810 | $1.09 | $161,667.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,180 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 75,442 | $28.01 | $2,113,469.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.06 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 23:20 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 75,442 | $3.33 | $250,882.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006284 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,812 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:38 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 235,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005662 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,442 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 235,000 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: All such options are presently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:38 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 235,000 | $28.01 | $6,582,514.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.03 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5 · balance_after: Includes 914 shares of common stock and 456 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. The restricted stock units will vest on November 10, 2018, assuming continued service through the vest date. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:38 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 235,000 | $3.33 | $781,492.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,370 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:38 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,325 | $0.00 Strike: $3.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005662 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,442 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 50,352 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: All such options are presently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:38 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 50,325 | $28.01 | $1,409,512.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.07 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:38 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 50,325 | $3.33 | $167,355.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,695 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:38 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,902 | $0.00 Strike: $3.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005662 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,767 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 5,902 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: All such options are presently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:38 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,902 | $28.00 | $165,264.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.02 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:38 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,902 | $3.33 | $19,627.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,272 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:58 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 370,814 | $0.00 Strike: $3.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002005 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,669 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 370,814 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All such options are presently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:58 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 370,814 | $24.61 | $9,125,547.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.44 to $24.98 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · balance_after: Includes 914 shares of common stock and 456 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock. The restricted stock units will vest on November 10, 2018, assuming continued service through the vest date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:58 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 370,814 | $3.33 | $1,233,141.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,184 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:58 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 477,595 | $0.00 Strike: $3.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002005 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 737,483 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 per share · 477,595 shares Expires 2018-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All such options are presently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:58 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 477,595 | $24.80 | $11,843,782.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,370 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.32 to $24.94 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:58 UTC | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. SFM · Entity 2456 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 477,595 | $3.33 | $1,588,242.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boney Shon A. · CIK 0001581606 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 478,965 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.