Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIEBOLD NIXDORF, IncDBD · Entity 4421 | Director | August 21, 2017 | August 22, 2017 |
| LEAR CORPLEA · Entity 3623 | Director | May 16, 2019 | May 20, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc
Report date August 21, 2017 · Filed August 22, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,114 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2017-08-21 transaction · row 4
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
4 source rowsRow 1 · 2017-08-21 · Purchase · Acquired 842 · Balance 39,956 F1: Number includes Deferred Shares. Row 2 · 2017-08-21 · Purchase · Acquired 2,040 · Balance 41,996 F1: Number includes Deferred Shares. Row 3 · 2017-08-21 · Purchase · Acquired 6,918 · Balance 48,914 F1: Number includes Deferred Shares. Row 4 · 2017-08-21 · Purchase · Acquired 200 · Balance 49,114 F1: Number includes Deferred Shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Number includes Deferred Shares.
LEAR CORP
Report date May 16, 2019 · Filed May 20, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 21,296 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-16 · Grant · Acquired 2,068 · Balance 21,296 F1: Converts into common stock of Lear Corporation on a 1-for-1 basis. F2: The restricted stock units were granted on May 16, 2019 pursuant to the Lear Corporation 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date. Settlement of the restricted stock units has been deferred, pursuant to an election under the Lear Corporation Outside Directors Compensation Plan, until the earlier of Mr. Wallace's retirement as a director of Lear Corporation or a change in control of Lear Corporation. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Converts into common stock of Lear Corporation on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2: The restricted stock units were granted on May 16, 2019 pursuant to the Lear Corporation 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date. Settlement of the restricted stock units has been deferred, pursuant to an election under the Lear Corporation Outside Directors Compensation Plan, until the earlier of Mr. Wallace's retirement as a director of Lear Corporation or a change in control of Lear Corporation.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 12:54 UTC | LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031222 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WALLACE HENRY D G · CIK 0001234041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,296 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,068 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts into common stock of Lear Corporation on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 16, 2019 pursuant to the Lear Corporation 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date. Settlement of the restricted stock units has been deferred, pursuant to an election under the Lear Corporation Outside Directors Compensation Plan, until the earlier of Mr. Wallace's retirement as a director of Lear Corporation or a change in control of Lear Corporation. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 16, 2019 pursuant to the Lear Corporation 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date. Settlement of the restricted stock units has been deferred, pursuant to an election under the Lear Corporation Outside Directors Compensation Plan, until the earlier of Mr. Wallace's retirement as a director of Lear Corporation or a change in control of Lear Corporation. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 18:22 UTC | LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031711 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WALLACE HENRY D G · CIK 0001234041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,228 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,380 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit is equal in value to one share of Lear Corporation common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units were accrued under the Lear Corporation Outside Directors Compensation Plan pursuant to a deferral election (with respect to the director's unrestricted stock grant) and are generally to be paid out in shares of Lear Corporation common stock following the earlier of either Mr. Wallace's retirement as a director of Lear Corporation or a change in control of Lear Corporation. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units were accrued under the Lear Corporation Outside Directors Compensation Plan pursuant to a deferral election (with respect to the director's unrestricted stock grant) and are generally to be paid out in shares of Lear Corporation common stock following the earlier of either Mr. Wallace's retirement as a director of Lear Corporation or a change in control of Lear Corporation. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 13:09 UTC | LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,100 | $166.71 | $683,523.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WALLACE HENRY D G · CIK 0001234041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 13:09 UTC | LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 | SaleCommon Stock | 39 | $166.71 | $6,501.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE HENRY D G · CIK 0001234041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,100 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 20:33 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 200 | $19.08 | $3,815.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-17-000126 · wf-form4_150343399364607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WALLACE HENRY D G · CIK 0001234041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,114 F1 · balance_after: Number includes Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 20:33 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 6,918 | $19.10 | $132,133.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-17-000126 · wf-form4_150343399364607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WALLACE HENRY D G · CIK 0001234041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,914 F1 · balance_after: Number includes Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 20:33 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 2,040 | $19.05 | $38,862.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-17-000126 · wf-form4_150343399364607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WALLACE HENRY D G · CIK 0001234041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,996 F1 · balance_after: Number includes Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 20:33 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 842 | $19.00 | $15,998.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-17-000126 · wf-form4_150343399364607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE HENRY D G · CIK 0001234041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,956 F1 · balance_after: Number includes Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 13:58 UTC | LEAR CORP LEA · Entity 3623 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 1,843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034116 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WALLACE HENRY D G · CIK 0001234041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,848 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,843 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit is equal in value to one share of Lear Corporation common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units were accrued under the Lear Corporation Outside Directors Compensation Plan pursuant to a deferral election (with respect to the director's unrestricted stock grant) and are generally to be paid out in shares of Lear Corporation common stock following the earlier of either Mr. Wallace's retirement as a director of Lear Corporation or a change in control of Lear Corporation. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units were accrued under the Lear Corporation Outside Directors Compensation Plan pursuant to a deferral election (with respect to the director's unrestricted stock grant) and are generally to be paid out in shares of Lear Corporation common stock following the earlier of either Mr. Wallace's retirement as a director of Lear Corporation or a change in control of Lear Corporation. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 21:17 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-17-000079 · wf-form4_149341423543139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLACE HENRY D G · CIK 0001234041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,114 F1 · shares: Award of Deferred Shares F2 · balance_after: Number includes Deferred Shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.