Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FreightCar America, Inc.RAIL · Entity 6251 | Director | May 17, 2019 | May 21, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FreightCar America, Inc.
Report date May 17, 2019 · Filed May 21, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,933 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-05-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-05-17 · Purchase · Acquired 1,900 · Balance 40,833 Row 2 · 2019-05-17 · Purchase · Acquired 100 · Balance 40,933 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 15:04 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $6.18 | $618.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014257 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,933 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 15:04 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,900 | $6.21 | $11,799.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014257 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,833 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 18:27 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-013343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,933 F1 · kind: Exempt issuance of restricted shares under Rule 16(b)-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan, for which no consideration was paid by the recipient. The restricted shares represent shares granted as part of the annual retainer for serving as director of the Issuer. The shares will vest at the close of business on the earlier of (i) May 9, 2020 or (ii) the last trading day before the date of the Company's 2020 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 28, 2018 18:14 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,684 | $9.40 | $15,829.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,230 Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 28, 2018 18:14 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 787 | $9.40 | $7,397.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,546 Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 28, 2018 18:14 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29 | $9.40 | $272.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,759 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:24 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $17.00 | $68,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-013710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,730 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:24 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $16.95 | $42,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-013710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,730 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 17:24 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,847 | $16.90 | $48,114.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-013710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,230 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 12:43 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,841 | $17.00 | $31,297.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-013651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,383 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 12:43 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,506 | $15.69 | $117,769.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-013651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,224 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 15:53 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-012664 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,730 F1 · kind: Exempt issuance of restricted shares under Rule 16(b)-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan, for which no consideration was paid by the recipient. The restricted shares represent shares granted as part of the annual retainer for serving as director of the Issuer. The shares will vest at the close of business on the earlier of (i) May 10, 2019 or (ii) the last trading day before the date of the Company's 2019 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 18:37 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-013199 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MADDEN THOMAS A · CIK 0001191466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,185 F1 · kind: Exempt issuance of restricted shares under Rule 16(b)-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. F2 · price: The restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan, for which no consideration was paid by the recipient. The restricted shares represent shares granted as part of the annual retainer for serving as director of the Issuer. The shares will vest at the close of business on the earlier of (i) May 11, 2018 or (ii) the last trading day before the date of the Company's 2018 annual meeting of shareholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.