Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Red Rock Resorts, Inc.
Report date May 21, 2019 · Filed May 22, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLASS A COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-05-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-05-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,891 · Balance 12,891 Row 2 · 2019-05-21 · Sale · Disposed 12,891 · Balance 0 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.22 to $23.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Red Rock Resorts, Inc., any security holder of Red Rock Resorts, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. |
| STOCK OPTIONSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.50 · Expires 2023-05-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-21 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-05-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,891 · Balance 0 F2: Represents a stock option award (the "Stock Option Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The Stock Option Award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 2, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Registrant. The original grant on April 26, 2016 was for 51,562 options, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2017, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2018, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2019 and the remaining options were terminated on February 19, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.22 to $23.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Red Rock Resorts, Inc., any security holder of Red Rock Resorts, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F2: Represents a stock option award (the "Stock Option Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The Stock Option Award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 2, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Registrant. The original grant on April 26, 2016 was for 51,562 options, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2017, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2018, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2019 and the remaining options were terminated on February 19, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 14:18 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 12,891 | $0.00 Strike: $19.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014336 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 12,891 shares Expires 2023-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option award (the "Stock Option Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The Stock Option Award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 2, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Registrant. The original grant on April 26, 2016 was for 51,562 options, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2017, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2018, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2019 and the remaining options were terminated on February 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 14:18 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 12,891 | $23.24 | $299,586.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.22 to $23.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Red Rock Resorts, Inc., any security holder of Red Rock Resorts, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 14:18 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 12,891 | $19.50 | $251,374.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014336 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,891 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 14:36 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 56,300 | $0.00 Strike: $21.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007938 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 56,300 shares Expires 2024-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option award (the "Stock Option Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The Stock Option Award vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 10, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Registrant. The original grant on March 10, 2017 was for 168,919 options, 56,300 of those options vested on March 10, 2019, and the remaining options were terminated on February 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 14:36 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 56,300 | $25.74 | $1,449,162.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007938 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.64 to $26.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Red Rock Resorts, Inc., any security holder of Red Rock Resorts, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 14:36 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 56,300 | $21.73 | $1,223,399.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-007938 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 18:47 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 13,921 | $26.10 | $363,338.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-006759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.00 to $26.31 The reporting person undertakes to provide to Red Rock Resorts, Inc., any security holder of Red Rock Resorts, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 18:47 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 17,707 | $26.67 | $472,245.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-006759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,921 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.35 to $27.29. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Red Rock Resorts, Inc., any security holder of Red Rock Resorts, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 19:48 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 27,293 | $27.18 | $741,823.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-006293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,628 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.55 The reporting person undertakes to provide to Red Rock Resorts, Inc., any security holder of Red Rock Resorts, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 19:48 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 15,000 | $27.86 | $417,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-006293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,921 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.61 to $28.22. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Red Rock Resorts, Inc., any security holder of Red Rock Resorts, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:19 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 7,022 | $0.00 Strike: $19.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005305 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,891 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 7,022 shares Expires 2023-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option award (the "Stock Option Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The Stock Option Award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 2, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Registrant. The original grant on April 26, 2016 was for 51,562 options, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2017, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2018, 12,891 of those options will vest on May 2, 2019 and the remaining options were terminated on February 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:19 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 7,022 | $28.66 | $201,250.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.61 to $28.70. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Red Rock Resorts, Inc., any security holder of Red Rock Resorts, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:19 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 7,022 | $19.50 | $136,929.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005305 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,022 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:11 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004934 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,022 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 1,500 shares Expires 2023-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option award (the "Stock Option Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The Stock Option Award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 2, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Registrant. The original grant on April 26, 2016 was for 51,562 options, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2017, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2018 and the remaining options were terminated on February 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:11 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $28.83 | $43,245.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004934 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:11 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $19.50 | $29,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004934 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 17:08 UTC Amendment | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005264 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,913 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 1,500 shares Expires 2023-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option award (the "Stock Option Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The Stock Option Award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 2, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Registrant. The original grant on April 26, 2016 was for 51,562 options, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2017, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2018, 12,891 of those options will vest on May 2, 2019 and the remaining options were terminated on February 19, 2019. F2 · balance_after: The original Form 4, filed on February 26, 2019, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported that 12,891 options of the reporting person were terminated on February 19, 2019 when in fact those options were not terminated and are anticipated to vest on May 2, 2019. As a result of this administrative error, the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by the reporting person following the reported transaction are corrected to reflect the 12,891 remaining options beneficially owned by the reporting person that are anticipated to vest on May 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 17:08 UTC Amendment | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $28.83 | $43,245.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005264 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 17:08 UTC Amendment | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $19.50 | $29,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005264 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:11 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 17,260 | $0.00 Strike: $19.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004934 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,522 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 17,260 shares Expires 2023-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option award (the "Stock Option Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The Stock Option Award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 2, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Registrant. The original grant on April 26, 2016 was for 51,562 options, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2017, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2018 and the remaining options were terminated on February 19, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:11 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 17,260 | $29.25 | $504,855.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004934 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.03 to $29.44. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Red Rock Resorts, Inc., any security holder of Red Rock Resorts, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:11 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 17,260 | $19.50 | $336,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004934 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,260 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 17:08 UTC Amendment | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 17,260 | $0.00 Strike: $19.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005264 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,413 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 17,260 shares Expires 2023-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option award (the "Stock Option Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The Stock Option Award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on May 2, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Registrant. The original grant on April 26, 2016 was for 51,562 options, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2017, 12,891 of those options vested on May 2, 2018, 12,891 of those options will vest on May 2, 2019 and the remaining options were terminated on February 19, 2019. F2 · balance_after: The original Form 4, filed on February 26, 2019, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error, which misreported that 12,891 options of the reporting person were terminated on February 19, 2019 when in fact those options were not terminated and are anticipated to vest on May 2, 2019. As a result of this administrative error, the number of derivative securities beneficially owned by the reporting person following the reported transaction are corrected to reflect the 12,891 remaining options beneficially owned by the reporting person that are anticipated to vest on May 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 17:08 UTC Amendment | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | SaleCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 17,260 | $29.25 | $504,855.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005264 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 17:08 UTC Amendment | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | Exercise / conversionCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 17,260 | $19.50 | $336,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-005264 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,260 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:57 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | GrantSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 143,923 | $0.00 Strike: $32.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-007851 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,923 Underlying: CLASS A COMMON STOCK · 143,923 shares Expires 2025-03-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a stock option award (the "Stock Option Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The Stock Option Award vests in three equal annual installments beginning on March 8, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the registrant. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:57 UTC | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. RRR · Entity 321 | GrantCLASS A COMMON STOCK | 13,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-007851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hasson Joseph J · CIK 0001707573 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,661 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award (the "Restricted Stock Award) pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The Restricted Stock Award vests in two equal installments beginning on March 8, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the registrant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.