Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumen Technologies, Inc.CTL · Entity 3749 | Director · Chairman | May 22, 2019 | May 24, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Lumen Technologies, Inc.
Report date May 22, 2019 · Filed May 24, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 138,999 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 14,706 · Balance 138,999 F1: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 22, 2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Spouse | 709 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-05-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 709 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 22, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 22:06 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERRY HARVEY P · CIK 0001202859 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,999 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 21:23 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.92 | $109,192.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-030099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERRY HARVEY P · CIK 0001202859 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,293 F1 · balance_after: Includes 8,820 shares acquired through the Issuer's DRIP since the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 21:18 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033594 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERRY HARVEY P · CIK 0001202859 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,473 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 24, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,693 shares acquired through the Issuer's DRIP since the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 9, 2017 00:48 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $14.32 | $107,430.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERRY HARVEY P · CIK 0001202859 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,036 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,336 shares acquired through the Issuer's DRIP since the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 21:28 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERRY HARVEY P · CIK 0001202859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,200 F1 · kind: This grant of restricted stock will vest on May 25, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,711 shares acquired through the Issuer's DRIP since the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 20:47 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $33.00 | $165,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PERRY HARVEY P · CIK 0001202859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,607 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,172 shares acquired through the Issuer's DRIP since the Reporting Person's last Section 16 filing. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 20:47 UTC | Lumen Technologies, Inc. CTL · Entity 3749 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $32.00 | $160,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERRY HARVEY P · CIK 0001202859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,607 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.