Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES INC /LAHOS · Entity 150827 | Director | September 29, 2017 | October 03, 2017 |
| TIDEWATER INCTDW · Entity 2560 | Director · President and CEO | May 24, 2019 | May 24, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES INC /LA
Report date September 29, 2017 · Filed October 03, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,980 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-09-29 · Purchase · Acquired 4,036 · Balance 63,980 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2017. F2: The price represents the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions reported on this line. Purchase prices ranged from $3.87- $4.02. Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate purchase price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2017.
F2: The price represents the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions reported on this line. Purchase prices ranged from $3.87- $4.02. Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate purchase price.
TIDEWATER INC
Report date May 24, 2019 · Filed May 24, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,774 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-24 · Purchase · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 90,774 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 21:06 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $23.30 | $58,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-012121 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rynd John T · CIK 0001342235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,774 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 21:10 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,898 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008903 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rynd John T · CIK 0001342235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,274 F1 · price: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that will vest 1/3 per year over the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:14 UTC | TIDEWATER INC TDW · Entity 2560 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,376 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-012248 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rynd John T · CIK 0001342235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,376 F1 · price: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that will vest on March 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:11 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES INC /LA HOS · Entity 150827 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 4,036 | $3.96 | $15,982.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rynd John T · CIK 0001342235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,980 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2017. F2 · price: The price represents the weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions reported on this line. Purchase prices ranged from $3.87- $4.02. Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate purchase price. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:15 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES INC /LA HOS · Entity 150827 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 7,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rynd John T · CIK 0001342235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,944 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award granted to the reporting person for service as a non-employee director of the Company, which vested in full on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:01 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES INC /LA HOS · Entity 150827 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 5,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025005 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rynd John T · CIK 0001342235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,993 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award granted to the reporting person for service as a non-employee director of the Company, which vested in full on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 22:04 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES INC /LA HOS · Entity 150827 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 3,233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011546 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rynd John T · CIK 0001342235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,913 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award granted to the reporting person for service as a non-employee director of the Company, which vested in full on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:14 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES INC /LA HOS · Entity 150827 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 4,091 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144165 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rynd John T · CIK 0001342235 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,680 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award granted to the reporting person for service as a non-employee director of the Company, which vested in full on the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.