TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

HEGI FREDERICK B JR

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
157187
SEC CIK
0001122235

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

LCI INDUSTRIES

Report date May 23, 2019 · Filed May 28, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-05-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect102,524 Reported balance After 2019-05-23 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-05-23 · Grant · Acquired 1,744 · Balance 102,524

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-05-23 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-05-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,744 · Balance 0

F1: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII common stock.

F2: No exercisable date for this type of award.

F3: No expiration date for this type of award.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectShares held by Hegi Family Holdings, LP59,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-05-23 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 59,000

Deferred Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect306 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2019-05-23 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 306

F1: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII common stock.

F2: No exercisable date for this type of award.

F3: No expiration date for this type of award.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII common stock.

F2: No exercisable date for this type of award.

F3: No expiration date for this type of award.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 20:20 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 1,744 $87.54 $152,669.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-001235 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,744 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: No exercisable date for this type of award.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for this type of award.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 20:20 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 1,744 $87.54 $152,669.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-001235 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,524

Read SEC document
March 30, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:20 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 306 $77.62 $23,751.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-000901 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 306

Underlying: Common Stock · 306 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII common stock.

F2 · price: Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") received at quarter end as part of director compensation in lieu of cash. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: No exercisable date for this type of award.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for this type of award.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:49 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantLCII Common Stock 309 $66.80 $20,641.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-000012 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,780

F1 · shares: Shares received at quarter end as part of director compensation in lieu of cash. Number of shares issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 20:52 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 250 $82.80 $20,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000228 · wf-form4_153842715806438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,471

F1 · shares: Shares received at quarter end as part of director compensation in lieu of cash. Number of shares issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 18:50 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 229 $90.15 $20,644.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000198 · wf-form4_153055739708689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,221

F1 · shares: Shares received at quarter end as part of director compensation in lieu of cash. Number of shares issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 20:20 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,694 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000176 · wf-form4_152762521118450.xml · derivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,694

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,694 shares

Expires 2019-05-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F1 · price: Each Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

Read SEC document
March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 21:20 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 199 $104.15 $20,725.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000093 · wf-form4_152270399816585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,992

F2 · shares: Shares received at quarter end as part of director compensation in lieu of cash. Number of shares issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 21:20 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 9 $104.15 $937.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000093 · wf-form4_152270399816585.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,793

F1 · shares: Shares received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.55 per share paid on March 29, 2018 to holders of registrant's common stock on March 16, 2018. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of restricted stock received additional restricted shares equivalent to $0.55 per restricted share held on March 16, 2018. These shares of Common Stock are restricted, and forfeitable, for a period of 1 year from the original award date.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 16:14 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 863.01 $110.78 Strike: $0.00 $95,604.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000019 · wf-form4_151620567013533.xml · derivative · entry 3

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 864 shares

Expires 2018-01-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F3 · price: Deferred Stock Units issued in lieu of cash fees as part of director compensation in fiscal 2017. Price reflects weighted average of closing market prices used to calculate number of Deferred Stock Units issued.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 16:14 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 864 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000019 · wf-form4_151620567013533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,784

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 20:30 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 182.45 $130.00 Strike: $0.00 $23,718.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-18-000007 · wf-form4_151492501655281.xml · derivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 863.01

Underlying: Common Stock · 183 shares

Expires 2018-01-15

F1 · shares: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F1 · price: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2.87 deferred stock units received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.55 per share paid on December 1, 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on November 17, 2017. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.55 per deferred stock unit held on November 17, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 21:24 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 7 $129.95 $909.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000312 · wf-form4_151250907799231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,920

F1 · shares: 7 shares received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.55 per share paid on December 1, 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on November 17, 2017. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of restricted stock received additional restricted shares equivalent to $0.55 per restricted share held on November 17, 2017. These shares of Common Stock are restricted, and forfeitable, for a period of 1 year from the original award date.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:13 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 204.74 $115.85 Strike: $0.00 $23,719.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000253 · wf-form4_150706160384660.xml · derivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 677.69

Underlying: Common Stock · 205 shares

Expires 2018-01-15

F1 · shares: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F1 · price: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2.37 deferred stock units received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on September 1, 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on August 18, 2017. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on August 18, 2017.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 20:11 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 8 $99.20 $793.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000238 · wf-form4_150464225885846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,913

F1 · shares: 8 shares received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on September 1, 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on August 18, 2017. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of restricted stock received additional restricted shares equivalent to $0.50 per restricted share held on August 18, 2017. These shares of Common Stock are restricted, and forfeitable, for a period of 1 year from the original award date.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 15:23 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 231.63 $102.40 Strike: $0.00 $23,718.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000204 · wf-form4_149926821998983.xml · derivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 470.58

Underlying: Common Stock · 231.63 shares

Expires 2018-01-15

F1 · shares: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F1 · price: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1.29 deferred stock units received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on June 2, 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on May 19, 2017. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on May 19, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:07 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 10 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000176 · wf-form4_149677965816529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,905

F1 · shares: 10 shares received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on June 2, 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on May 19, 2017. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of restricted stock received additional restricted shares equivalent to $0.50 per restricted share held on May 19, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 20:31 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 1,555 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000159 · wf-form4_149617625384251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,895

F1 · shares: These shares of Common Stock are restricted, and forfeitable, for a period of 1 year from the award date.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 14:42 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 237.66 $99.80 Strike: $0.00 $23,718.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000113 · wf-form4_149123056322481.xml · derivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 237.66

Underlying: Common Stock · 238 shares

Expires 2018-01-15

F1 · shares: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F1 · price: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

Read SEC document
March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 18:04 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 9 $102.95 $926.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000099 · wf-form4_149011945980826.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,340

F1 · shares: 9 shares received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on March 17, 2017 to holders of registrant's common stock on March 6, 2017. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of restricted stock received additional restricted shares equivalent to $0.50 per restricted share held on March 6, 2017. These shares of Common Stock are restricted, and forfeitable, for a period of 1 year from the original award date.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 20:07 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 1,118.73 $84.81 Strike: $0.00 $94,879.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000018 · wf-form4_148468363277962.xml · derivative · entry 3

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,119 shares

Expires 2017-01-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

F3 · price: Deferred Stock Units issued in lieu of cash fees as part of director compensation in fiscal 2016. Price reflects weighted average of closing market prices used to calculate number of Deferred Stock Units issued.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 20:07 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,119 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000018 · wf-form4_148468363277962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,831

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Deferred Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of LCII Common Stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 20:22 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 220.13 $107.75 Strike: $0.00 $23,719.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000009 · wf-form4_148356135671867.xml · derivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,118.73

Underlying: Common Stock · 220.13 shares

Expires 2017-01-16

F1 · shares: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F1 · price: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4.08 deferred stock units received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on December 9, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on November 28, 2016. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.50 per deferred stock unit held on November 28, 2016.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2016 Filed Feb 6, 2017 19:56 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES LCII · Entity 4365 GiftCommon Stock 3,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-17-000032 · wf-form5_148641099650690.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,331

Read SEC document
December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 23:47 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 8 $109.50 $876.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000652 · wf-form4_148167281375045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,712

F1 · shares: 8 shares received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.50 per share paid on December 9, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on November 28, 2016. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of restricted stock received additional restricted shares equivalent to $0.50 per restricted share held on November 28, 2016. These shares of Common Stock are restricted, and forfeitable, for a period of 1 year from the original award date.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 20:56 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $93.60 $187,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000603 · wf-form4_147932976745259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,704

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $93.05 to $94.93; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 20:56 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 11,500 $0.00 Strike: $13.67 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000603 · wf-form4_147932976745259.xml · derivative · entry 4

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,500 shares

Expires 2016-11-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Director Stock Options become exercisable one year after date of grant.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Director Stock Options become exercisable one year after date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 20:56 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,500 $13.67 $157,205.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000603 · wf-form4_147932976745259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,704

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 13:22 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 241.98 $98.02 Strike: $0.00 $23,718.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000589 · wf-form4_147558730865014.xml · derivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 894.52

Underlying: Common Stock · 241.98 shares

Expires 2017-01-16

F1 · shares: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F1 · price: DSUs issued at quarter end as part of director compensation. Number of DSUs issued based on closing market price on the last day of the quarter.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1.90 deferred stock units received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.30 per share paid on September 2, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on August 19, 2016. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of deferred stock units received additional deferred stock units equivalent to $0.30 per deferred stock unit held on August 19, 2016.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:15 UTC LCI INDUSTRIES DW · Entity 4365 GrantCommon Stock 12 $102.46 $1,229.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000763744-16-000574 · wf-form4_147319294458310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HEGI FREDERICK B JR · CIK 0001122235 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,204

F1 · shares: 12 shares received as a result of a regular cash dividend of $0.30 per share paid on September 2, 2016 to holders of registrant's common stock on August 19, 2016. In accordance with the registrant's Equity Award and Incentive Plan, holders of restricted stock received additional restricted shares equivalent to $0.30 per restricted share held on August 19, 2016. These shares of Common Stock are restricted, and forfeitable, for a period of 1 year from the original award date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.