TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SATO VICKI L

Disclosed activity across 9 companies

Tapewire entity
15710
SEC CIK
0001197020

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.ALLO · Entity 5243DirectorJune 18, 2026June 23, 2026
BORGWARNER INCBWA · Entity 3425DirectorApril 29, 2020May 01, 2020
BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB COBMY · Entity 1662DirectorFebruary 01, 2021February 04, 2021
Denali Therapeutics Inc.DNLI · Entity 1735DirectorJanuary 02, 2025January 03, 2025
REVVITY, INC.PKI · Entity 3382DirectorFebruary 09, 2017February 10, 2017
Syros Pharmaceuticals, Inc.SYRS · Entity 85437DirectorJune 11, 2019June 12, 2019
Vir Biotechnology, Inc.VIR · Entity 4522DirectorMay 01, 2026May 04, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect95,400 Reported balance After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 95,400 · Balance 95,400

F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Companys Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Companys Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date.

BORGWARNER INC

Report date April 29, 2020 · Filed May 01, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,823.19 Reported balance After 2020-04-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 4,382 · Balance 19,823.19

F1: The shares will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO

Report date February 01, 2021 · Filed February 04, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect75,689.427 Reported balance After 2021-02-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,054.171 · Balance 75,689.427

F1: Each Deferred Share Unit will be converted into a share of common stock upon settlement. The Deferred Share Units become settleable when the reporting person ceases to be a director or at a future date previously specified by the reporting person.

F2: Includes deferred compensation and dividends reinvested under the 1987 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Deferred Share Unit will be converted into a share of common stock upon settlement. The Deferred Share Units become settleable when the reporting person ceases to be a director or at a future date previously specified by the reporting person.

F2: Includes deferred compensation and dividends reinvested under the 1987 Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Denali Therapeutics Inc.

Report date January 02, 2025 · Filed January 03, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect107,976 Reported balance After 2025-01-02 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-01-02 · Sale · Disposed 3,080 · Balance 107,976

F1: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 21, 2024.

F2: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $20.75 to $21.06 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3: Includes 5,967 unvested RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 21, 2024.

F2: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $20.75 to $21.06 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3: Includes 5,967 unvested RSUs.

REVVITY, INC.

Report date February 09, 2017 · Filed February 10, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect29,970 Ending reported balance After 2017-02-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2017-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,308 · Balance 38,278

Row 2 · 2017-02-09 · Sale · Disposed 8,308 · Balance 29,970

NQ Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.36 · Expires 2017-05-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-02-09 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-02-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,308 · Balance 0

F1: This option became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on May 11, 2011, which was the first anniversary of the date on which the option was granted, and had a 7 year exercise term.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This option became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on May 11, 2011, which was the first anniversary of the date on which the option was granted, and had a 7 year exercise term.

Syros Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date June 11, 2019 · Filed June 12, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.60 · Expires 2029-06-10Direct11,000 Reported balance After 2019-06-11 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 11,000 · Balance 11,000

F1: The option becomes exercisable as to 50% of the shares underlying the award on the six month anniversary of the date of grant, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments until the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director through each applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option becomes exercisable as to 50% of the shares underlying the award on the six month anniversary of the date of grant, with the remainder vesting in equal monthly installments until the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director through each applicable vesting date.

Vir Biotechnology, Inc.

Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,078,391 Reported balance After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 22,000 · Balance 1,078,391

F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.94 to $10.23, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.94 to $10.23, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Akouos, Inc.

Report date December 01, 2022 · Filed December 02, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-12-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.38 · Expires 2030-05-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-12-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26,930 · Balance 0

F1: At the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Eli Lilly and Company ("Parent") and Kearny Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Sub"), dated as of October 17, 2022, each outstanding option to purchase shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer ("Shares") having an exercise price less than $12.50 per Share, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (x) an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (A) the total number of Shares subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by [Continued on Note 2]

F2: [Continuation of Note 1] (B) the excess, if any, of $12.50 per Share over the applicable exercise price per Share under such option and (y) one non-tradable contingent value right ("CVR") for each Share subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting), which represents the contractual right to receive contingent payments of up to $3.00 per CVR, net to the stockholder in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding, upon the achievement of certain specified milestones in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a Contingent Value Rights Agreement, dated as of November 30, 2022, by and among Parent, Merger Sub, Computershare Inc. and Computershare Trust Company, N.A.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.38 · Expires 2030-05-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-12-01 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,100 · Balance 0

F1: At the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Eli Lilly and Company ("Parent") and Kearny Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Sub"), dated as of October 17, 2022, each outstanding option to purchase shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer ("Shares") having an exercise price less than $12.50 per Share, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (x) an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (A) the total number of Shares subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by [Continued on Note 2]

F2: [Continuation of Note 1] (B) the excess, if any, of $12.50 per Share over the applicable exercise price per Share under such option and (y) one non-tradable contingent value right ("CVR") for each Share subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting), which represents the contractual right to receive contingent payments of up to $3.00 per CVR, net to the stockholder in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding, upon the achievement of certain specified milestones in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a Contingent Value Rights Agreement, dated as of November 30, 2022, by and among Parent, Merger Sub, Computershare Inc. and Computershare Trust Company, N.A.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.21 · Expires 2032-06-22Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-12-01 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-12-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,000 · Balance 0

F1: At the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Eli Lilly and Company ("Parent") and Kearny Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Sub"), dated as of October 17, 2022, each outstanding option to purchase shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer ("Shares") having an exercise price less than $12.50 per Share, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (x) an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (A) the total number of Shares subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by [Continued on Note 2]

F2: [Continuation of Note 1] (B) the excess, if any, of $12.50 per Share over the applicable exercise price per Share under such option and (y) one non-tradable contingent value right ("CVR") for each Share subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting), which represents the contractual right to receive contingent payments of up to $3.00 per CVR, net to the stockholder in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding, upon the achievement of certain specified milestones in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a Contingent Value Rights Agreement, dated as of November 30, 2022, by and among Parent, Merger Sub, Computershare Inc. and Computershare Trust Company, N.A.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: At the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Eli Lilly and Company ("Parent") and Kearny Acquisition Corporation ("Merger Sub"), dated as of October 17, 2022, each outstanding option to purchase shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Issuer ("Shares") having an exercise price less than $12.50 per Share, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (x) an amount in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholdings, equal to the product of (A) the total number of Shares subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by [Continued on Note 2]

F2: [Continuation of Note 1] (B) the excess, if any, of $12.50 per Share over the applicable exercise price per Share under such option and (y) one non-tradable contingent value right ("CVR") for each Share subject to such option immediately prior to the Effective Time (without regard to vesting), which represents the contractual right to receive contingent payments of up to $3.00 per CVR, net to the stockholder in cash, without interest and less any applicable tax withholding, upon the achievement of certain specified milestones in accordance with the terms and subject to the conditions of a Contingent Value Rights Agreement, dated as of November 30, 2022, by and among Parent, Merger Sub, Computershare Inc. and Computershare Trust Company, N.A.

VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC / MA

Report date May 11, 2005 · Filed May 12, 2005

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2005-05-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect77,233 Ending reported balance After 2005-05-11 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2005-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,000 · Balance 115,108

Row 2 · 2005-05-11 · Sale · Disposed 7,000 · Balance 108,108

F1: Transaction made pursuant to Dr. Sato's company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

Row 3 · 2005-05-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 106,108

F2: Restricted Shares repurchased by the Company pursuant to a Severance Agreement and Release dated February 7, 2005.

Row 4 · 2005-05-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,875 · Balance 77,233

F2: Restricted Shares repurchased by the Company pursuant to a Severance Agreement and Release dated February 7, 2005.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.50 · Expires 2005-12-13Direct910,655 Reported balance After 2005-05-11 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2005-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,000 · Balance 910,655

F3: Right to buy under 1994 Stock and Option Plan, vesting quarterly over 5 years from 12/14/1995.

F4: Reflects option to purchase 61,164 shares of common stock cancelled by the Company pursuant to a Severance Agreement and Release dated February 7, 2005.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401(k)8,084 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2005-05-11 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 8,084

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Transaction made pursuant to Dr. Sato's company approved trading plan established under Rule 10b5-1.

F2: Restricted Shares repurchased by the Company pursuant to a Severance Agreement and Release dated February 7, 2005.

F3: Right to buy under 1994 Stock and Option Plan, vesting quarterly over 5 years from 12/14/1995.

F4: Reflects option to purchase 61,164 shares of common stock cancelled by the Company pursuant to a Severance Agreement and Release dated February 7, 2005.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:32 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 95,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001197020-26-000002 · wk-form4_1782246720.xml · derivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 95,400 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Companys Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Companys Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Companys Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2026 Filed May 4, 2026 16:35 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 22,000 $10.05 $221,025.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-029640 · wk-form4_1777912538.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,078,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.94 to $10.23, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 14:46 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 22,000 $9.07 $199,617.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-022971 · wk-form4_1775141198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,100,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.87 to $9.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:10 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 200 $9.98 $1,996.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-013630 · wk-form4_1772557800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,122,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.97 to $9.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 17:10 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 21,800 $9.50 $207,185.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-013630 · wk-form4_1772557800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,122,591

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.97 to $9.91, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:56 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 42,377 $0.00 Strike: $1.49 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-012397 · wk-form4_1772142986.xml · derivative · entry 4

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 42,377 shares

Expires 2027-10-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested and became exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments from October 5, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:56 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 200 $10.26 $2,052.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-012397 · wk-form4_1772142986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,144,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:56 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 42,177 $9.75 $411,314.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-012397 · wk-form4_1772142986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,144,591

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.23 to $10.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:56 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 42,377 $1.49 $62,929.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-012397 · wk-form4_1772142986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,186,768

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 17:28 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 22,000 $7.71 $169,670.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-004866 · wk-form4_1770139722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,144,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.32 to $7.82, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 18:57 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 22,000 $5.93 $130,383.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-000320 · wk-form4_1767639445.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,166,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.84 to $6.09, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 00:48 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 22,000 $6.00 $132,070.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-054884 · wk-form4_1764722880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,188,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.87 to $6.23, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 16:58 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 22,000 $5.64 $124,047.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-048624 · wk-form4_1762275483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,210,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.51 to $5.90, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 15:53 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 22,000 $5.84 $128,396.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-043567 · wk-form4_1759420380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,232,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.68 to $5.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 17:50 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 22,000 $4.99 $109,810.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001197020-25-000005 · wk-form4_1756921815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,254,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.88 to $5.07, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 16:27 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 22,000 $4.99 $109,698.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-037344 · wk-form4_1754324866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,276,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.89 to $5.04, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 21:03 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 22,000 $5.10 $112,206.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-034055 · wk-form4_1751490221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,298,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 27, 2025.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.90 to $5.30, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 01:04 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 144,400 $0.00 Strike: $1.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001737287-25-000077 · wk-form4_1750727037.xml · derivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 144,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 144,400 shares

Expires 2035-06-18

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting in 12 equal monthly installments.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 23:28 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 16,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-028900 · wk-form4_1748906919.xml · derivative · entry 2

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares

Expires 2035-05-29

F3 · shares: The shares subject to the stock option will vest and become exercisable in full on May 30, 2026.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 23:28 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 GrantCommon Stock 8,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-028900 · wk-form4_1748906919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,320,391

F1 · kind: Acquisition of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the Issuer's Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · shares: The RSUs will vest in full on May 30, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 9, 2025 01:03 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 10,960 $12.52 $137,219.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-000994 · wk-form4_1736384620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,312,391

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 29, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:13 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 3,080 $20.91 $64,402.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-25-000001 · wk-form4_1735938823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,976

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 21, 2024.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $20.75 to $21.06 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,967 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:43 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,020 $30.00 $30,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000217 · wk-form4_1731447801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,056

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 21, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,967 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:21 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 3,080 $27.07 $83,375.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000208 · wk-form4_1730841680.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,076

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 21, 2024.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $26.60 to $27.41 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,967 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 20:17 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,020 $30.00 $30,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000199 · wk-form4_1726517865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,156

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 21, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,967 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 22:26 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 100 $25.37 $2,537.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000198 · wk-form4_1725483889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,176

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 21, 2024.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,967 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 22:26 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 2,980 $24.99 $74,470.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000198 · wk-form4_1725483889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,276

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 21, 2024.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $24.37 to $25.32 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,967 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 01:13 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 100 $22.86 $2,286.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000155 · wk-form4_1720055578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,256

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 21, 2024.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,967 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 01:13 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 2,980 $22.12 $65,917.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000155 · wk-form4_1720055578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,356

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 21, 2024.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $21.86 to $22.83 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,967 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 21:33 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative 95,541 $0.00 Strike: $2.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-24-000839 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,541

Underlying: Common Stock · 95,541 shares

Expires 2034-06-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting in 12 equal monthly installments

Read SEC document
June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 21:33 UTC Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 GrantCommon Stock 61,475 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-24-000839 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,575

Read SEC document
May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:30 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,901 $0.00 Strike: $18.56 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000138 · wk-form4_1717540239.xml · derivative · entry 2

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,901

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,901 shares

Expires 2034-05-31

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest upon the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 22:30 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 GrantCommon Stock 5,967 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000138 · wk-form4_1717540239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,336

F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") and a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. 100% of the RSUs shall vest upon the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,967 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 16:16 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 16,000 $0.00 Strike: $10.39 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-026217 · wk-form4_1717431411.xml · derivative · entry 2

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares

Expires 2034-05-29

Read SEC document
May 30, 2024 Filed Jun 3, 2024 16:16 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 GrantCommon Stock 8,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-026217 · wk-form4_1717431411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,323,351

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:28 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,674 $20.39 $34,132.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000122 · wk-form4_1715977693.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,369

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted September 27, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 17, 2024 21:14 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,666 $18.29 $30,471.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000104 · wk-form4_1713388471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,043

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted September 27, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:27 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,666 $20.10 $33,486.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000092 · wk-form4_1710880039.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,709

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted September 29, 2023.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $19.72 to $20.31 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 unvested RSUs.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 22:38 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,666 $18.37 $30,604.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000066 · wk-form4_1708468690.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,375

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted September 29, 2023.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $18.24 to $18.63 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2024 Filed Jan 18, 2024 23:26 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,666 $18.42 $30,687.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-24-000041 · wk-form4_1705620357.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,041

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 27, 2023.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $18.13 to $18.63 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 00:30 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,666 $23.39 $38,967.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-23-000150 · wk-form4_1702945827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,707

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 27, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 RSUs.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 23:14 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,666 $19.13 $31,870.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-23-000147 · wk-form4_1700176428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,373

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 27, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 RSUs.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 20:44 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,666 $20.66 $34,419.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-23-000139 · wk-form4_1697661869.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,039

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 27, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 20:45 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 40 $24.35 $974.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-23-000138 · wk-form4_1695156311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,705

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 27, 2023.

F3 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $24.32 to $24.37 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 RSUs.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 19, 2023 20:45 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,626 $23.60 $38,373.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-23-000138 · wk-form4_1695156311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,745

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 27, 2023.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $23.28 to $24.18 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 22:42 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,666 $24.30 $40,483.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-23-000126 · wk-form4_1692312142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 131,371

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 27, 2023.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $24.07 to $24.62 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2023 Filed Jul 19, 2023 21:09 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,666 $29.60 $49,313.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-23-000108 · wk-form4_1689800946.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,037

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 27, 2023.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $29.35 to $29.94 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 20:15 UTC Vir Biotechnology, Inc. VIR · Entity 4522 SaleCommon Stock 18,000 $24.66 $443,916.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-040563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,315,351

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 27, 2023.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.36 to $25.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 21:21 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 1,114 $29.98 $33,397.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-23-000107 · wk-form4_1688160091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,703

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 27, 2023.

F3 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $29.85 to $30.22 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 4,216 RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 28, 2023 Filed Jun 30, 2023 21:21 UTC Denali Therapeutics Inc. DNLI · Entity 1735 SaleCommon Stock 552 $29.55 $16,311.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001714899-23-000107 · wk-form4_1688160091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SATO VICKI L · CIK 0001197020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,817

F1 · kind: The sales reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted March 27, 2023.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares ranging from $28.85 to $29.83 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.