Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| iBio, Inc.IBIO · Entity 6906 | Director | April 01, 2019 | May 31, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
iBio, Inc.
Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed May 31, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.90 · Expires 2029-04-01 | Direct | 75,500 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 75,500 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 20:18 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.90 Strike: $0.90 | $45,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000581 · doc4_6099.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-04-01 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 15:31 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.93 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000509 · doc4_6055.xml · derivative · entry 10 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2024-02-20 F5 · price: On 2/20/19, the issuer issued new stock options, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, in exchange for old stock options, on the basis of three new options in exchange for four old options, for all eligible option holders who elected to participate in the option exchange, including this option grant to the reporting person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vests on first anniversary of grant date. F3 · balance_after: Reflects number of securities beneficially owned following all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 15:31 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000509 · doc4_6055.xml · derivative · entry 9 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2027-05-01 F2 · price: On 2/20/19, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, old stock options in exchange for new stock options, on the basis of three new options in exchange for four old options, for all eligible option holders who elected to participate in the option exchange, including the cancelation of this option grant to the reporting person in exchange for new options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual instalments on the anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · balance_after: Reflects number of securities beneficially owned following all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 15:31 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.93 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000509 · doc4_6055.xml · derivative · entry 8 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2024-02-20 F5 · price: On 2/20/19, the issuer issued new stock options, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, in exchange for old stock options, on the basis of three new options in exchange for four old options, for all eligible option holders who elected to participate in the option exchange, including this option grant to the reporting person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vests on first anniversary of grant date. F3 · balance_after: Reflects number of securities beneficially owned following all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 15:31 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.20 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000509 · doc4_6055.xml · derivative · entry 7 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2025-09-04 F2 · price: On 2/20/19, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, old stock options in exchange for new stock options, on the basis of three new options in exchange for four old options, for all eligible option holders who elected to participate in the option exchange, including the cancelation of this option grant to the reporting person in exchange for new options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual instalments on the anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · balance_after: Reflects number of securities beneficially owned following all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 15:31 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.93 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000509 · doc4_6055.xml · derivative · entry 6 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2024-02-20 F5 · price: On 2/20/19, the issuer issued new stock options, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, in exchange for old stock options, on the basis of three new options in exchange for four old options, for all eligible option holders who elected to participate in the option exchange, including this option grant to the reporting person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vests on first anniversary of grant date. F3 · balance_after: Reflects number of securities beneficially owned following all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 15:31 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000509 · doc4_6055.xml · derivative · entry 5 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2024-09-05 F2 · price: On 2/20/19, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, old stock options in exchange for new stock options, on the basis of three new options in exchange for four old options, for all eligible option holders who elected to participate in the option exchange, including the cancelation of this option grant to the reporting person in exchange for new options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual instalments on the anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · balance_after: Reflects number of securities beneficially owned following all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 15:31 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.93 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000509 · doc4_6055.xml · derivative · entry 4 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2024-02-20 F5 · price: On 2/20/19, the issuer issued new stock options, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, in exchange for old stock options, on the basis of three new options in exchange for four old options, for all eligible option holders who elected to participate in the option exchange, including this option grant to the reporting person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vests on first anniversary of grant date. F3 · balance_after: Reflects number of securities beneficially owned following all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 15:31 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000509 · doc4_6055.xml · derivative · entry 3 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2023-07-16 F2 · price: On 2/20/19, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, old stock options in exchange for new stock options, on the basis of three new options in exchange for four old options, for all eligible option holders who elected to participate in the option exchange, including the cancelation of this option grant to the reporting person in exchange for new options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual instalments on the anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · balance_after: Reflects number of securities beneficially owned following all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 15:31 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.93 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000509 · doc4_6055.xml · derivative · entry 2 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2024-02-20 F5 · price: On 2/20/19, the issuer issued new stock options, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, in exchange for old stock options, on the basis of three new options in exchange for four old options, for all eligible option holders who elected to participate in the option exchange, including this option grant to the reporting person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vests on first anniversary of grant date. F3 · balance_after: Reflects number of securities beneficially owned following all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 15:31 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $7.20 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000509 · doc4_6055.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2022-12-01 F2 · price: On 2/20/19, the issuer canceled, pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program, old stock options in exchange for new stock options, on the basis of three new options in exchange for four old options, for all eligible option holders who elected to participate in the option exchange, including the cancelation of this option grant to the reporting person in exchange for new options. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in three equal annual instalments on the anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · balance_after: Reflects number of securities beneficially owned following all transactions reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 14:58 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.40 Strike: $0.40 | $24,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000606 · doc4_4799.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2027-05-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in equal annual installments over three years beginning 12/1/16. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2015 Filed Apr 5, 2017 21:23 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $1.72 Strike: $1.72 | $172,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000359 · doc4_4658.xml · derivative · entry 2 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2025-09-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (2) Vesting starts 7/1/2015, in equal annual installments over three years. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2014 Filed Apr 5, 2017 21:23 UTC | iBio, Inc. IBIO · Entity 6906 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.49 Strike: $0.49 | $29,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000359 · doc4_4658.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLUG SEYMOUR · CIK 0001216262 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2024-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: (1) Vesting starts 7/1/2014, in equal annual installments over three years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.