Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.MD · Entity 4451 | President | June 01, 2019 | June 04, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2019 · Filed June 04, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 414,679 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 14,729 · Balance 414,679 F1: Represents 14,729 shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares previously reported. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents 14,729 shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares previously reported.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 20:51 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,729 | $24.66 | $363,217.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034358 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALABRO JOSEPH M · CIK 0001218834 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,679 F1 · kind: Represents 14,729 shares withheld for payment of taxes upon vesting of shares previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 22:11 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,130 | $32.91 | $399,197.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALABRO JOSEPH M · CIK 0001218834 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,408 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in thirty-seven (37) separate transactions with prices ranging from $32.72 to $33.31 for an average weighted sales price of $32.9099. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this section. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:30 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Grant`Common Stock | 108,791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALABRO JOSEPH M · CIK 0001218834 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 441,538 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. The number of shares being reported represents the "target" number of restricted shares and does not include the right of the reporting person to receive up to 27,198 additional shares based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria for the twelve months ended December 31, 2019. The actual number of shares earned could be less than or greater than the target number, depending on the level of performance achieved, and all of the restricted shares granted are subject to forfeiture if minimum levels of performance are not met. Any restricted shares earned will not vest any earlier than in three equal installments on March 1, 2020, March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 21:35 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,186 | $45.20 | $1,002,738.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALABRO JOSEPH M · CIK 0001218834 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,747 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to Reporting Person's 105b-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in eighty-five (85) separate transactions with prices ranging from $44.50 to $45.88 for an average weighted sales price of $45.1969. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this section. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:59 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 92,149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015773 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALABRO JOSEPH M · CIK 0001218834 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,933 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. The number of shares being reported represents the "target" number of restricted shares and does not include the right of the reporting person to receive up to 23,037 additional shares based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria for the twelve months ended December 31, 2018. The actual number of shares earned could be less than or greater than the target number, depending on the level of performance achieved, and all of the restricted shares granted are subject to forfeiture if minimum levels of performance are not met. Any restricted shares earned will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2019, March 1, 2020 and March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:37 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,327 | $55.00 | $1,282,933.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CALABRO JOSEPH M · CIK 0001218834 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,784 F2 · kind: Sales made pursuant to Reporting Person's 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in sixty-four (64) separate transactions with prices ranging from $54.13 to $55.40 for an average weighted sales price of $54.9978. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · balance_after: Reflects a reduction of 10,268 in previously reported target restricted shares that were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with achievement of specified performance-based criteria below target for the performance period from April 1, 2016 through March 31, 2017. The decrease in restricted shares impacts the installments vesting on June 1, 2017, June 1, 2018 and June 1, 2019. The vesting of such shares remains subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:37 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 67,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CALABRO JOSEPH M · CIK 0001218834 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,379 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. The number of shares being reported represents the "target" number of restricted shares and does not include the right of the reporting person to receive up to 16,849 additional shares based on the achievement of certain performance-based criteria for the period from April 1, 2017 through March 31, 2018. The actual number of shares earned could be less than or greater than the target number, depending on the level of performance achieved, and all of the restricted shares granted are subject to forfeiture if minimum levels of performance are not met. Any restricted shares earned will not vest any earlier than in three equal installments on June 1, 2018, June 1, 2019 and June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.