TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fox Matthew J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
15700
SEC CIK
0001549508

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CONOCOPHILLIPSCOP · Entity 658Executive Vice President & COOFebruary 20, 2021February 23, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CONOCOPHILLIPS

Report date February 20, 2021 · Filed February 23, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect73,471.6033 Ending reported balance After 2021-02-20 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 99,510 · Balance 172,981.6033

F1: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in cash.

Row 2 · 2021-02-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,353 · Balance 112,628.6033

Row 3 · 2021-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 39,157 · Balance 73,471.6033

Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-02-20 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2021-02-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 99,510 · Balance 0

F2: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 20, 2021. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii) February 20, 2021 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date.

F4: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in cash.

F2: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 20, 2021. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii) February 20, 2021 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date.

F4: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:15 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 99,510 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 99,510 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 20, 2021. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii) February 20, 2021 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:15 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 39,157 $48.04 $1,881,004.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,471.6033

Read SEC document
February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:15 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 60,353 $48.04 $2,899,207.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,628.6033

Read SEC document
February 20, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 21:15 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 99,510 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013163 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 172,981.6033

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in cash.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 20:09 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 35,581.4396 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011206 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,581.4396 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change in control.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 20:09 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,165 $46.59 $613,291.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,471.6033

Read SEC document
February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 20:09 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 22,416.4396 $46.59 $1,044,269.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,636.6033

Read SEC document
February 13, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 20:09 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 35,581.4396 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011206 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,053.0429

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in cash.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 22:18 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 GrantStock Units · Derivative 99,510 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-009783 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,510

Underlying: Common Stock · 99,510 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 20, 2021. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death; (ii) February 20, 2021; or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer all or part of the settlement value of the units to a later date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 22:18 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 GrantStock Units · Derivative 45,223 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-009783 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,223

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,223 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock unit grant settles 3 years from date of grant, but may be eligible for full or partial early settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change of control.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 19:31 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 1,312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-061069 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,852.3299

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,312 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3 · shares: Reflects partial lapsing of restrictions on the 2020 Executive RSU grant to cover FICA obligation and associated income taxes for retirement eligible employees.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock unit grant settles 3 years from February 11, 2020, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon, termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability or a change of control.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

F6 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 19:31 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,312 $40.79 $53,516.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-061069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,471.6033

Read SEC document
November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 19:31 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,312 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-061069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,783.6033

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 18:05 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 138,590 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011891 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 138,590 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 20, 2020. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii) February 20, 2020 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 18:05 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 54,535 $59.07 $3,221,109.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,471.6033

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 18:05 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 84,055 $59.07 $4,964,708.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,006.6033

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 18:05 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 138,590 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011891 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 212,061.6033

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in cash.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 20:42 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 74,172 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 74,172 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 18, 2020. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii) February 18, 2020 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 20:42 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 27,444 $58.14 $1,595,594.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,471.6033

Read SEC document
February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 20:42 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 46,728 $58.14 $2,716,765.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,915.6033

Read SEC document
February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 20:42 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 74,172 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,643.6033

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and settled in cash.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:40 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 GrantStock Units · Derivative 138,590 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-009245 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,590

Underlying: Common Stock · 138,590 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 20, 2020. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death; (ii) February 20, 2020; or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer all or part of the settlement value of the units to a later date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:40 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 GrantStock Units · Derivative 34,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-009245 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,134

Underlying: Common Stock · 34,134 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock unit grant settles 3 years from date of grant, but may be eligible for full or partial early settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability, or a change of control.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 00:39 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 1,065 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-058892 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,462.4355

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,065 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3 · shares: Reflects partial lapsing of restrictions on the 2019 Executive RSU grant to cover FICA obligation and associated income taxes for retirement eligible employees.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock unit grant settles 3 years from February 14, 2019, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon, termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability or a change of control.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

F6 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 00:39 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,065 $59.86 $63,753.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-058892 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,471.6033

Read SEC document
November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 00:39 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,065 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-058892 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,536.6033

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 22:49 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 187,999 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-012214 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 187,999 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 19, 2019. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death, (ii) February 19, 2019 or (ii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 22:49 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 73,978 $69.60 $5,148,498.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-012214 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,471.6033

F2 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 22:49 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 114,021 $69.60 $7,935,291.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-012214 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,449.6033

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 22:49 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 187,999 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-012214 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 261,470.6033

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The shares settled in cash.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:50 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 49,591 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011819 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 49,591 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 18, 2019. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii) February 18, 2019 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:50 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 16,203 $69.90 $1,132,589.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,471.6033

F2 · balance_after: Includes: (a) 203.6033 shares of ConocoPhillips common stock held in a ConocoPhillips Vested Share Account that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's prior Section 16 filings; and (b) dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:50 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 33,388 $69.90 $2,333,821.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,674.6033

Read SEC document
February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 00:50 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 49,591 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011819 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,062.6033

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The shares settled in cash.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 02:16 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 GrantStock Units · Derivative 187,999 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011392 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,999

Underlying: Common Stock · 187,999 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 19, 2019. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death; (ii) February 19, 2019; or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer all or part of the settlement value of the units to a later date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 02:16 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 GrantStock Units · Derivative 28,090 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-011392 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,090

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,090 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock unit grant settles 3 years from date of grant, but may be eligible for full or partial early settlement upon termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability or a change of control. The reporting person may also elect to defer all or part of the settlement value of the units to a later date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 23:58 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 1,289 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-061052 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,262.8795

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,289 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3 · shares: Reflects partial lapsing of restrictions on the 2018 Executive RSU grant to cover FICA obligation and associated income taxes for retirement eligible employees.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock unit grant settles 3 years from February 13, 2018, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon, termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability or a change of control.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

F6 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent units acquired through routine transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11 and through a qualified plan that are exempt under rule 16a-3.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 23:58 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,289 $66.19 $85,312.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-061052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,268

Read SEC document
November 30, 2018 Filed Dec 4, 2018 23:58 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,289 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-061052 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,557

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:08 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 29,349 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-011797 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 29,349 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 17, 2018. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii)February 17, 2018 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer all or part of the settlement value of the units to a later date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:08 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,568 $54.65 $577,488.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-011797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,268

Read SEC document
February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:08 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 18,781 $54.65 $1,026,287.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-011797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,268

Read SEC document
February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 16:08 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 29,349 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-011797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,268

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The shares settled in cash.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 20:36 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 GrantStock Units · Derivative 29,349 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-010319 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,349

Underlying: Common Stock · 29,349 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 17, 2018. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii) February 17, 2018 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer all or part of the settlement value of the units to a later date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 20:36 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 GrantStock Units · Derivative 34,096 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-010319 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,096

Underlying: Common Stock · 34,096 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock unit grant settles 3 years from date of grant, subject to earlier or partial settlement upon, termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service, layoff, death or disability or a change of control.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:22 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 11,303 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-007916 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,303 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) February 5, 2018. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in cash on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii)February 5, 2018 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in cash based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer all or part of the settlement value of the units to a later date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:22 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,487 $56.94 $141,609.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-007916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,268

Read SEC document
February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:22 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 8,816 $56.94 $501,983.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-007916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,268

Read SEC document
February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:22 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,303 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-007916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,268

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. The shares settled in cash.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 21:58 UTC CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative 2,155 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-026127 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Fox Matthew J · CIK 0001549508 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,155 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units represent ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be forfeited if the reporting person separates from service prior to the end of an escrow period ending on the earliest to occur of the following: (a) termination of employment as a result of layoff; (b) termination of employment after attainment of age 55 with five years of service; (c) termination of employment due to death or total disability; (d) termination of employment following a change in control; or (e) April 4, 2017. During the escrow period, the reporting person may not dispose of the stock units. The stock units will be settled in shares on the later of (a) the end of the escrow period or (b) the earlier of (i) death (ii) April 4, 2017 or (iii) six months after separation from service in which case the stock units will be settled in shares based on the fair market value of the units on that date. The reporting person may also elect to defer settlement of stock units until a later date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.