Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABBOTT LABORATORIESABT · Entity 2314 | SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT | February 26, 2021 | March 03, 2021 |
| Envoy Medical, Inc.COCH · Entity 7161 | Director | February 12, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ABBOTT LABORATORIES
Report date February 26, 2021 · Filed March 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,550 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-03-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-02-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,060 · Balance 44,552 Row 2 · 2021-03-01 · Sale · Disposed 1,002 · Balance 43,550 |
Envoy Medical, Inc.
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,050,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000,000 · Balance 1,050,000 |
| Warrant (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.40 | Direct | 600,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-02-12 · Purchase · Acquired 600,000 · Balance 600,000 F2: Exercisable upon shareholder approval of the issuance of shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the warrants. F3: The Series A-1 Warrants expire on the earlier of (i) two years from the initial exercise date and (ii) 30 days after the date on which the Company announces that it has submitted a Premarket Approval Application to the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) for its Acclaim CI Device. |
| Warrant (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.40 | Direct | 1,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-02-12 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000,000 · Balance 1,000,000 F2: Exercisable upon shareholder approval of the issuance of shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the warrants. F4: The Series A-2 Warrants expire on the earlier of (i) five years from the initial exercise date and (ii) 30 days after the date on which the Company announces that it has received FDA approval for its Acclaim CI Device. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.40 · Expires 2033-10-15 | Direct | 62,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-12 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 62,500 F1: Options to purchase 46,875 shares vest on 10/15/2023, and the remaining 15,625 shares vest pro rata on the 15th of each month thereafter for 36 consecutive months. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.81 · Expires 2035-12-03 | Direct | 62,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-12 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 62,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Options to purchase 46,875 shares vest on 10/15/2023, and the remaining 15,625 shares vest pro rata on the 15th of each month thereafter for 36 consecutive months.
F2: Exercisable upon shareholder approval of the issuance of shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the warrants.
F3: The Series A-1 Warrants expire on the earlier of (i) two years from the initial exercise date and (ii) 30 days after the date on which the Company announces that it has submitted a Premarket Approval Application to the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) for its Acclaim CI Device.
F4: The Series A-2 Warrants expire on the earlier of (i) five years from the initial exercise date and (ii) 30 days after the date on which the Company announces that it has received FDA approval for its Acclaim CI Device.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 16:45 UTC | Envoy Medical, Inc. COCH · Entity 7161 | PurchaseWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-26-000025 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon shareholder approval of the issuance of shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the warrants. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A-2 Warrants expire on the earlier of (i) five years from the initial exercise date and (ii) 30 days after the date on which the Company announces that it has received FDA approval for its Acclaim CI Device. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 16:45 UTC | Envoy Medical, Inc. COCH · Entity 7161 | PurchaseWarrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 600,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-26-000025 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 600,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable upon shareholder approval of the issuance of shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the warrants. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A-1 Warrants expire on the earlier of (i) two years from the initial exercise date and (ii) 30 days after the date on which the Company announces that it has submitted a Premarket Approval Application to the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) for its Acclaim CI Device. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 16:45 UTC | Envoy Medical, Inc. COCH · Entity 7161 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,000,000 | $0.40 | $400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-26-000025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,050,000 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 5, 2025 17:40 UTC | Envoy Medical, Inc. COCH · Entity 7161 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-25-000048 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2035-12-03 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 18:34 UTC | Envoy Medical, Inc. COCH · Entity 7161 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 35,000 | $1.65 | $57,673.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-010396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.6345 to $1.65 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Envoy Medical, Inc., any security holder of Envoy Medical, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 18:34 UTC | Envoy Medical, Inc. COCH · Entity 7161 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 13,000 | $1.64 | $21,362.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-010396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.6333 to $1.6497 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Envoy Medical, Inc., any security holder of Envoy Medical, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 18:34 UTC | Envoy Medical, Inc. COCH · Entity 7161 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $1.68 | $3,366.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-010396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.6875 to $1.6794 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Envoy Medical, Inc., any security holder of Envoy Medical, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2023 Filed Oct 17, 2023 16:13 UTC | Envoy Medical, Inc. COCH · Entity 7161 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-019448 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,500 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 62,500 shares Expires 2033-10-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to purchase 46,875 shares vest on 10/15/2023, and the remaining 15,625 shares vest pro rata on the 15th of each month thereafter for 36 consecutive months. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 00:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,002 | $120.61 | $120,851.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001198 · form4-03022021_040353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,550 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 00:02 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 7,060 | $121.58 | $858,354.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-001198 · form4-03022021_040353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,552 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:29 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 39,994 | $0.00 Strike: $124.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000886 · form4-02232021_030225.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,994 Underlying: Common Shares · 39,994 shares Expires 2031-02-18 F2 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 13,331 on February 19, 2022, 13,331 on February 19, 2023, and 13,332 on February 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:29 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 7,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-000886 · form4-02232021_030225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,612 F1 · shares: These shares represent a performance-based restricted stock award under the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program. The award has a 3-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting in any one year upon Abbott reaching a minimum return on equity target. The award includes the right to have shares withheld for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 21:16 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 1,650 | $100.82 | $166,353.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-008528 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,810 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:13 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,781 | $77.89 | $138,722.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002893 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,460 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:13 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 4,720 | $79.19 | $373,776.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002893 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,241 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 76,198 | $0.00 Strike: $87.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002290 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,198 Underlying: Common shares · 76,198 shares Expires 2030-02-20 F2 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 25,399 on February 21, 2021, 25,399 on February 21, 2022, and 25,400 on February 21, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 22:35 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002290 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,961 F1 · shares: These shares represent a performance-based restricted stock award under the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program. The award has a 3-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting in any one year upon Abbott reaching a minimum return on equity target. The award includes the right to have shares withheld for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 22:48 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 1,650 | $88.74 | $146,421.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-008828 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,461 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:21 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | SaleCommon shares without par value | 1,002 | $78.00 | $78,156.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003111 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,111 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:21 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 2,309 | $77.23 | $178,324.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003111 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,113 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 22:05 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 81,578 | $0.00 Strike: $75.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002637 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,578 Underlying: Common shares · 81,578 shares Expires 2029-02-21 F2 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 27,192 on February 22, 2020, 27,193 on February 22, 2021, and 27,193 on February 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 22:05 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 15,563 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-002637 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,422 F1 · shares: These shares represent performance-based restricted stock awards under the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program. The awards have a 3-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting in any one year upon Abbott reaching a minimum return on equity target. The awards include the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2018 Filed Jul 26, 2018 21:08 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value | 1,151 | $63.20 | $72,743.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-009934 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,859 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 23:32 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 110,146 | $0.00 Strike: $59.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002531 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,146 Underlying: Common shares · 110,146 shares Expires 2028-02-15 F2 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 36,716 on 02/16/2019, 36,715 on 02/16/2020, and 36,715 on 02/16/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 23:32 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 20,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-002531 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,010 F1 · shares: These shares represent performance vested restricted stock awards under the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program. The awards have a 3-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting in any one year upon Abbott reaching a minimum return on equity target. The awards include the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 21:08 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 69,024 | $0.00 Strike: $50.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010711 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,024 Underlying: Common shares · 69,024 shares Expires 2027-07-23 F2 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 23,008 on 07/24/2018, 23,008 on 07/24/2019, and 23,008 on 07/24/2020. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 21:08 UTC | ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 | GrantCommon shares without par value | 9,980 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-010711 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRYNELSEN CHARLES · CIK 0001712459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,980 F1 · shares: These shares represent performance vested restricted stock awards under the Abbott Laboratories 2017 Incentive Stock Program. The awards have a 5-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting in any one year upon Abbott reaching a minimum return on equity target. The awards include the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.