Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE GROUPCWT · Entity 4212 | Director | March 05, 2019 | March 08, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE GROUP
Report date March 05, 2019 · Filed March 08, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,710.19 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-05 · Grant · Acquired 1,554 · Balance 33,710.19 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CUBIC CORP /DE/
Report date June 07, 2019 · Filed June 14, 2019 · Amendment
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-06-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,127 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2019-06-07 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2019-06-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 611 · Balance 14,022 F1: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. Row 2 · 2019-06-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,053 · Balance 15,075 F1: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. Row 3 · 2019-06-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,052 · Balance 16,127 F1: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $59.80 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-07 transaction · row 5
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-06-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 611 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F3: This is the final vesting of RSUs granted to Reporting Person on November 27, 2017. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $59.80 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-07 transaction · row 6
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-06-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,053 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F4: This is the final vesting of RSUs granted to Reporting Person on November 21, 2018. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $59.80 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-07 transaction · row 7
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-06-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,052 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F4: This is the final vesting of RSUs granted to Reporting Person on November 21, 2018. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectGuiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 | 1,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-06-07 · row 4
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,000 F2: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock.
F2: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse.
F3: This is the final vesting of RSUs granted to Reporting Person on November 27, 2017.
F4: This is the final vesting of RSUs granted to Reporting Person on November 21, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 16:18 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,052 | $59.80 | $62,909.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007473 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,127 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 16:18 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,053 | $59.80 | $62,969.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007473 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,075 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 16:18 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 611 | $59.80 | $36,537.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007473 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,022 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 16:56 UTC Amendment | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,052 | Not disclosed Strike: $59.80 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007714 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,052 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This is the final vesting of RSUs granted to Reporting Person on November 21, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This is the final vesting of RSUs granted to Reporting Person on November 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 16:56 UTC Amendment | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,053 | Not disclosed Strike: $59.80 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007714 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,053 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This is the final vesting of RSUs granted to Reporting Person on November 21, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This is the final vesting of RSUs granted to Reporting Person on November 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 16:56 UTC Amendment | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 611 | Not disclosed Strike: $59.80 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007714 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 611 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This is the final vesting of RSUs granted to Reporting Person on November 27, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This is the final vesting of RSUs granted to Reporting Person on November 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 16:56 UTC Amendment | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,052 | $59.80 | $62,909.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007714 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,127 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 16:56 UTC Amendment | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,053 | $59.80 | $62,969.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007714 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,075 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 16:56 UTC Amendment | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 611 | $59.80 | $36,537.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007714 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,022 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the issuance of CUB Common Stock upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 71 | $62.31 | $4,424.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $62.21 | $6,221.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 929 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1 | $62.31 | $62.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 829 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 97 | $62.17 | $6,030.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 828 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 98 | $62.31 | $6,106.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 731 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28 | $62.31 | $1,744.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 633 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1 | $62.31 | $62.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 605 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $62.28 | $6,228.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 604 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $62.37 | $6,237.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 504 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1 | $62.31 | $62.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 404 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $62.25 | $6,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 403 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $62.32 | $6,232.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 303 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $62.25 | $6,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 203 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3 | $62.25 | $186.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 103 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 15:01 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $62.31 | $6,231.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006242 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98 Disclosed balance after: 100 F1 · ownership.nature: The Guiles Family Trust dated 04/30/98, for which Reporting Person is Co-Trustee with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 00:51 UTC | CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE GROUP CWT · Entity 4212 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,554 | $52.83 | $82,097.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-001979 · marketforms-44510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,710.19 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 14:32 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013181 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,105 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,105 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of CUB common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The time-based RSUs vest in two equal installments on each of October 1, 2019 and 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director with CUB through such date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to the RSUs when and as dividends are paid on CUB common stock and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Vested shares and accrued dividends will be delivered to the Reporting Person following each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The time-based RSUs vest in two equal installments on each of October 1, 2019 and 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director with CUB through such date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to the RSUs when and as dividends are paid on CUB common stock and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Vested shares and accrued dividends will be delivered to the Reporting Person following each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 17:48 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 611 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012042 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 611 Underlying: Common Stock · 611 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU grated at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU grated at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This is the first of 2 vesting installments of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on November 27, 2017. The remaining 611 shares from such grant shall vest on October 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each application vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This is the first of 2 vesting installments of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on November 27, 2017. The remaining 611 shares from such grant shall vest on October 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each application vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 17:48 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 814 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012042 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 814 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU grated at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU grated at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This is the second and final of 2 vesting installments of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on November 14, 2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This is the second and final of 2 vesting installments of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on November 14, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 17:48 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,450 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU grated at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU grated at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 14:33 UTC Amendment | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,411 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person's amount of securities beneficially owned following the reporting transaction is amended to reflect the accurate amount owned. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 12:02 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,500 | $0.00 Strike: $22.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010292 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,500 shares Expires 2018-10-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 12:02 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,475 | $68.65 | $101,258.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010292 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,025 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 12:02 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,500 | $22.50 | $101,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010292 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 14:33 UTC Amendment | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,475 | $68.65 | $101,258.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013183 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,986 F1 · balance_after: The reporting persons amount of securities beneficially owned following reporting transaction is amended to reflect accurate amount. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 14:33 UTC Amendment | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,500 | $22.50 | $101,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013183 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,461 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The reporting persons amount of securities beneficially owned following reporting transaction is amended to reflect accurate amount. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 00:40 UTC | CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE GROUP CWT · Entity 4212 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,084 | $35.40 | $73,773.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-001967 · marketforms-41332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,606 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 18:05 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015341 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,222 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,222 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of CUB common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The time-based RSUs vest in two equal installments on each of October 1, 2018 and 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director with CUB through such date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to the RSUs when and as dividends are paid on CUB common stock and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Vested shares and accrued dividends will be delivered to the Reporting Person following each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The time-based RSUs vest in two equal installments on each of October 1, 2018 and 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director with CUB through such date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to the RSUs when and as dividends are paid on CUB common stock and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Vested shares and accrued dividends will be delivered to the Reporting Person following each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 18:44 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 815 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-013045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 814 Underlying: Common Stock · 815 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This is the first of 2 vesting installments of RSU's granted to the Reporting Person on November 14, 2016. The remaining 814 shares from such grant shall vest on October 1, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each application vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This is the first of 2 vesting installments of RSU's granted to the Reporting Person on November 14, 2016. The remaining 814 shares from such grant shall vest on October 1, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each application vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 18:44 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 820 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-013045 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 820 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This is the second and final of 2 vesting installments of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on November 6, 2015. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This is the second and final of 2 vesting installments of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on November 6, 2015. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 18:44 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,635 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-013045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,961 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 00:43 UTC | CALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE GROUP CWT · Entity 4212 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,060 | $36.75 | $75,705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-001610 · marketforms-38151.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,995 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 18:46 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032251 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,629 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,629 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of CUB common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The time-based RSUs vest in two equal installments on each of October 1, 2017 and 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director with CUB through such date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to the RSUs when and as dividends are paid on CUB common stock and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Vested shares and accrued dividends will be delivered to the reporting person following each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The time-based RSUs vest in two equal installments on each of October 1, 2017 and 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director with CUB through such date. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to the RSUs when and as dividends are paid on CUB common stock and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. Vested shares and accrued dividends will be delivered to the reporting person following each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 18:51 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 820 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030373 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 820 Underlying: Common Stock · 820 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This is the first of 2 vesting installments of RSU's granted to the Reporting Person on November 6, 2015. The remaining 820 shares from such grant shall vest on October 1, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each application vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This is the first of 2 vesting installments of RSU's granted to the Reporting Person on November 6, 2015. The remaining 820 shares from such grant shall vest on October 1, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each application vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 18:51 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 780 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030373 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 780 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This is the second and final of 2 vesting installments of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on November 6, 2014. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This is the second and final of 2 vesting installments of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person on November 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 18:51 UTC | CUBIC CORP /DE/ CUB · Entity 139094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-030373 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUILES EDWIN A · CIK 0001228374 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,326 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. F1 · price: Reflects the issuance of CUB common stock upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU granted at that time represented a contingent right to receive one share of CUB stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.