Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc.BSTG · Entity 7501 | Chief Financial Officer | June 14, 2019 | June 18, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc.
Report date June 14, 2019 · Filed June 18, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.55 · Expires 2022-06-14 | Direct | 35,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 35,000 · Balance 35,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 18, 2019 17:01 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-031336 · tv523673_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 McNaughton Thomas · CIK 0001449450 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 35,000 shares Expires 2022-06-14 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 16:15 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $4.40 | $11,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-034792 · tv496775_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNaughton Thomas · CIK 0001449450 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,734 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 20:22 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 104,643 | $0.00 Strike: $2.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-032121 · tv495613_form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 McNaughton Thomas · CIK 0001449450 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,643 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 104,643 shares Expires 2028-05-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-Qualified Stock Option shares that vest based on certain performance milestones. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 20:22 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 104,643 | $0.00 Strike: $2.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-032121 · tv495613_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 McNaughton Thomas · CIK 0001449450 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,643 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 104,643 shares Expires 2028-05-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Incentive Stock Option shares that vest in four equal installments on December 31, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 17:06 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 928 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-017587 · tv489774_form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 McNaughton Thomas · CIK 0001449450 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,784 Underlying: Common Stock · 928 shares Expires 2018-03-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled the vested restricted stock units for shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 17:06 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 928 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-017587 · tv489774_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNaughton Thomas · CIK 0001449450 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,234 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled the vested restricted stock units for shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 16:19 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 74,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-015099 · v461957_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 McNaughton Thomas · CIK 0001449450 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,250 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 74,250 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2013 Equity Incentive Plan and qualified under Rule 16b-3(d). Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in four equal installments on March 14, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest and settle in four equal installments on March 14, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 16:19 UTC | Harvard Apparatus Regenerative Technology, Inc. BSTG · Entity 7501 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-015099 · v461957_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 McNaughton Thomas · CIK 0001449450 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,750 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 150,750 shares Expires 2027-03-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares vest in four equal installments on March 14, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.