Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC.BRFH · Entity 7628 | Chief Financial Officer | April 21, 2018 | January 07, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC.
Report date April 21, 2018 · Filed January 07, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 489,345 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-03 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-03 · Grant · Acquired 18,044 · Balance 489,345 F1: Represents vesting of 18,044 shares subject to a restricted stock award granted on December 12, 2016. |
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 471,301 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-21 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-05-21 · Grant · Acquired 175,000 · Balance 471,301 F2: Represents vesting of restricted stock award granted on May 8, 2015 pursuant to the reporting persons' executive employment contract. |
| Stock optionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.52 · Expires 2026-07-26 | Direct | 250,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-07-26 · Grant · Acquired 250,000 · Balance 250,000 F3: Stock option grant vesting in equal increments on 7/26/19, 7/26/20, and 7/26/21. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents vesting of 18,044 shares subject to a restricted stock award granted on December 12, 2016.
F2: Represents vesting of restricted stock award granted on May 8, 2015 pursuant to the reporting persons' executive employment contract.
F3: Stock option grant vesting in equal increments on 7/26/19, 7/26/20, and 7/26/21.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Smart & Final Stores, Inc.
Report date June 18, 2019 · Filed June 20, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-06-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock (par value $0.001)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-18 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-18 · Other · Disposed 28,644 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to an agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among First Street Parent, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), First Street Merger Sub, Inc. Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and issuer, on June 20, 2019 the 28,644 disposed shares were canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $6.50 per Company share, net to seller in cash, without interest, subject to any applicable withholding taxes. |
| Common stock (par value $0.001)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-20 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-06-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,597 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on June 20, 2019 the 1,597 disposed shares of restricted stock were canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $6.50 per Company share, net to seller in cash, without interest, subject to any applicable withholding taxes, with 50% of such cash payment payable effective at the time of the merger, and unless otherwise agreed by Mr. Tesoriero and Parent, the remaining 50% of such cash payment payable when such shares of restricted stock would have vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to an agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among First Street Parent, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), First Street Merger Sub, Inc. Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and issuer, on June 20, 2019 the 28,644 disposed shares were canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $6.50 per Company share, net to seller in cash, without interest, subject to any applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on June 20, 2019 the 1,597 disposed shares of restricted stock were canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $6.50 per Company share, net to seller in cash, without interest, subject to any applicable withholding taxes, with 50% of such cash payment payable effective at the time of the merger, and unless otherwise agreed by Mr. Tesoriero and Parent, the remaining 50% of such cash payment payable when such shares of restricted stock would have vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 16:13 UTC | Smart & Final Stores, Inc. SFS · Entity 156569 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock (par value $0.001) | 1,597 | $6.50 | $10,380.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-036690 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on June 20, 2019 the 1,597 disposed shares of restricted stock were canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $6.50 per Company share, net to seller in cash, without interest, subject to any applicable withholding taxes, with 50% of such cash payment payable effective at the time of the merger, and unless otherwise agreed by Mr. Tesoriero and Parent, the remaining 50% of such cash payment payable when such shares of restricted stock would have vested. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 16:13 UTC | Smart & Final Stores, Inc. SFS · Entity 156569 | OtherCommon stock (par value $0.001) | 28,644 | $6.50 | $186,186.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-036690 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to an agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among First Street Parent, Inc. a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), First Street Merger Sub, Inc. Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and issuer, on June 20, 2019 the 28,644 disposed shares were canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $6.50 per Company share, net to seller in cash, without interest, subject to any applicable withholding taxes. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Jan 7, 2019 18:56 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantCommon stock | 18,044 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-000227 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489,345 F1 · price: Represents vesting of 18,044 shares subject to a restricted stock award granted on December 12, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jan 7, 2019 18:56 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantStock option · Derivative | 250,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.52 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-000227 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2026-07-26 F3 · price: Stock option grant vesting in equal increments on 7/26/19, 7/26/20, and 7/26/21. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option grant vesting in equal increments on 7/26/19, 7/26/20, and 7/26/21. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed Jan 7, 2019 18:56 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantCommon stock | 175,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-000227 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,301 F2 · price: Represents vesting of restricted stock award granted on May 8, 2015 pursuant to the reporting persons' executive employment contract. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 16:30 UTC | Smart & Final Stores, Inc. SFS · Entity 156569 | GrantCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 10,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-033818 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,241 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2018 11:39 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,044 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-002986 · form-4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 296,302 F2 · price: Represents vesting of 18,044 shares subject to a restricted stock award granted on December 12, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2018 11:39 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 175,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.55 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-002986 · form-4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires 2025-09-15 F4 · price: Performance options granted pursuant to executive employment agreement. Option vests in equal amounts annually over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance options granted pursuant to executive employment agreement. Option vests in equal amounts annually over three years beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 13, 2017 16:30 UTC | Smart & Final Stores, Inc. SFS · Entity 156569 | Purchasecommon stock, par value $0.001 | 5,000 | $6.95 | $34,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-056967 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,140 Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2018 11:39 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.77 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-002986 · form-4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2025-07-05 F3 · price: Options granted by the compensation committee in recognition of executive's performance. Option vests in equal amounts annually over three years beginning on the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted by the compensation committee in recognition of executive's performance. Option vests in equal amounts annually over three years beginning on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2018 11:39 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | GrantCommon Stock | 175,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-002986 · form-4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,258 F1 · price: Represents vesting of restricted stock award granted on May 8, 2015 pursuant to the reporting persons' executive employment contract. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 16:31 UTC | Smart & Final Stores, Inc. SFS · Entity 156569 | Grantcommon stock, par value $0.001 | 7,751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-031581 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,140 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 29, 2016 22:01 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | Purchase"J" Warrant · Derivative | 19,532 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.75 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-013725 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,532 Underlying: common stock · 19,532 shares Expires 2021-09-28 F1 · price: One share of common stock and 1/2 "J" warrants purchased as part of a unit at a $0.64 per unit for aggregate purchase price of $25,000. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2016 Filed Sep 29, 2016 22:01 UTC | BARFRESH FOOD GROUP INC. BRFH · Entity 7628 | PurchaseCommon stock | 39,063 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-16-013725 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tesoriero Joseph S. · CIK 0001474867 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,257 F1 · price: One share of common stock and 1/2 "J" warrants purchased as part of a unit at a $0.64 per unit for aggregate purchase price of $25,000. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.