Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
INTEST CORP
Report date June 19, 2019 · Filed June 24, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-06-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 95,731 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,750 · Balance 95,731 F1: The shares disposed are unvested restricted shares forfeited due to the fact that the reporting person's term as a director ended on June 19, 2019 and he did not stand for reelection. The 6,750 shares forfeited are from the restricted stock award granted to the reporting person on March 11, 2019 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 61,618 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-06-19 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 61,618 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares disposed are unvested restricted shares forfeited due to the fact that the reporting person's term as a director ended on June 19, 2019 and he did not stand for reelection. The 6,750 shares forfeited are from the restricted stock award granted to the reporting person on March 11, 2019
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 10:42 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-19-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,731 F1 · shares: The shares disposed are unvested restricted shares forfeited due to the fact that the reporting person's term as a director ended on June 19, 2019 and he did not stand for reelection. The 6,750 shares forfeited are from the restricted stock award granted to the reporting person on March 11, 2019 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 17:04 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-19-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,481 F1 · shares: The shares acquired are restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Plan and will vest 25% on each of the following dates: March 31, 2019, June 30, 2019, September 30, 2019 and December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 14:21 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $5.89 | $2,945.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,481 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 11:26 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $7.71 | $3,855.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-18-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,981 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 11:23 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-18-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,481 F1 · shares: The shares acquired are restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Stock Plan and will vest 25% on each of the following dates: March 31, 2018, June 30, 2018, September 30, 2018 and December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2018 15:15 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,000 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · shares: The options disposed are unvested employee stock options forfeited as a result of the reporting person's retirement on 12/31/17. The option was completely unvested and therefore was 100% forfeited as of 12/31/17. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options disposed are unvested employee stock options forfeited as a result of the reporting person's retirement on 12/31/17. The option was completely unvested and therefore was 100% forfeited as of 12/31/17. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The options disposed are unvested employee stock options forfeited as a result of the reporting person's retirement on 12/31/17. The option was completely unvested and therefore was 100% forfeited as of 12/31/17. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2018 15:15 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,400 | $0.00 Strike: $4.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,400 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · shares: The options disposed are unvested employee stock options forfeited as a result of the report person's retirement on 12/31/17. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options disposed are unvested employee stock options forfeited as a result of the report person's retirement on 12/31/17. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The options disposed are unvested employee stock options forfeited as a result of the report person's retirement on 12/31/17. F4 · balance_after: The option is 25% vested and exercisable, but will expire on 12/31/18, the one year anniversary of the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2018 15:15 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 18,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,481 F1 · shares: The shares disposed are unvested restricted shares forfeited as a result of the reporting person's retirement as President and CEO on 12/31/17. Of the total shares forfeited, 7,200 shares (75%) are from the 1/22/16 restricted stock award grant and 11,500 (100%) are from the 3/15/17 restricted stock award granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 15:20 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | SaleCommon Stock | 938 | $8.70 | $8,160.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000053 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President,CEO&Exec. Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,181 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016 Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2017 Filed Oct 18, 2017 13:59 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $10.00 | $20,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001051994-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · Preident,CEO & Exec. Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,119 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 14:44 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,395 | $8.00 | $115,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President, CEO & Exec Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,119 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 14:44 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,600 | $8.00 | $44,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President, CEO & Exec Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,514 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 09:41 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $8.00 | $40.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000026 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,114 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 15:40 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $7.03 | $702.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,119 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 15:40 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,756 | $7.00 | $138,292.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,219 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 15:40 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | SaleCommon Stock | 144 | $7.00 | $1,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,975 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 11:39 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000009 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,000 shares Expires 2027-03-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 17, 2017 11:39 UTC | INTEST CORP INTT · Entity 6590 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001036262-17-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATTHIESSEN ROBERT E · CIK 0001051994 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,119 F1 · shares: The shares acquired are restricted shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Stock Plan and will vest in increments of 25% annually commencing on March 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.