Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AZZ INCAZZ · Entity 4043 | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | June 30, 2019 | July 02, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AZZ INC
Report date June 30, 2019 · Filed July 02, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,965 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 366 · Balance 2,965 F1: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to AZZ Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2019 through June 30, 2019. This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuer's common stock on the Enrollment Date (as defined in the ESPP). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to AZZ Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2019 through June 30, 2019. This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuer's common stock on the Enrollment Date (as defined in the ESPP).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 22:46 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 366 | $34.31 | $12,557.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000127 · wf-form4_156210759735939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,965 F1 · shares: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to AZZ Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2019 through June 30, 2019. This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuer's common stock on the Enrollment Date (as defined in the ESPP). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 19:02 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 1,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000099 · wf-form4_155872455351193.xml · derivative · entry 2 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,378 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,378 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive shares of AZZ common stock with the actual number varying based on achieved results. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 100% of the target number of PSUs that will be earned, if at all, based upon the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals during the 3-year performance cycle (3/1/2019 - 2/28/2022), which is subject to a 25% total shareholder return ("TSR") modifier that may be applied if AZZ's TSR ranks in the top quartile relative to the TSR generated by each company in AZZ custom industry peer group and a 25% decrease if AZZ's TSR is in the bottom quartile relative to its industry peer group. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 100% of the target number of PSUs that will be earned, if at all, based upon the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals during the 3-year performance cycle (3/1/2019 - 2/28/2022), which is subject to a 25% total shareholder return ("TSR") modifier that may be applied if AZZ's TSR ranks in the top quartile relative to the TSR generated by each company in AZZ custom industry peer group and a 25% decrease if AZZ's TSR is in the bottom quartile relative to its industry peer group. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 19:02 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000099 · wf-form4_155872455351193.xml · derivative · entry 1 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,378 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,378 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are granted under AZZ's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan and vest over a three-year period with 1/3rd of the RSUs vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date beginning on 5/22/2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are granted under AZZ's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan and vest over a three-year period with 1/3rd of the RSUs vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date beginning on 5/22/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 21:09 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000077 · wf-form4_155847294057250.xml · derivative · entry 4 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 952 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 476 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted on 5/18/2018, vest ratably over a 3-year period beginning on 5/18/2019. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 21:09 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 142 | $45.56 | $6,469.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000077 · wf-form4_155847294057250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,599 F2 · shares: The reporting person disposed of 142 shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 21:09 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 6 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000077 · wf-form4_155847294057250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of dividend equivalent rights accrued on 476 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on 5/18/2018, which AZZ elected to pay in shares of AZZ common stock. These dividend equivalent rights vest when, and if, the underlying RSUs vest. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 21:09 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000077 · wf-form4_155847294057250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,735 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 21:42 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 85 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000046 · wf-form4_155666055783853.xml · derivative · entry 10 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 85 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted on 7/11/2017, vest over a 3-year period with 1/3rd vesting on 4/27/2018, 4/27/2019 and 4/27/2020. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 21:42 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000046 · wf-form4_155666055783853.xml · derivative · entry 9 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 221 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted on 4/27/2017, vest ratably over a 3-year period beginning on 4/27/2018. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 21:42 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000046 · wf-form4_155666055783853.xml · derivative · entry 8 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 232 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted on 4/27/2016, vest ratably over a 3-year period beginning on 4/27/2017. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 21:42 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 161 | $46.88 | $7,547.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000046 · wf-form4_155666055783853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,259 F4 · shares: The reporting person disposed of 161 shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 21:42 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000046 · wf-form4_155666055783853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,420 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents the vesting of dividend equivalent rights accrued on 85 RSUs granted on 7/11/2017, which AZZ has elected to pay in shares of AZZ common stock. These dividend equivalent rights vest when, and if, the underlying RSUs vest. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 21:42 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 5 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000046 · wf-form4_155666055783853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,418 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of dividend equivalent rights accrued on 221 RSUs granted on 4/27/2017, which AZZ has elected to pay in shares of AZZ common stock. These dividend equivalent rights vest when, and if, the underlying RSUs vest. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 21:42 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000046 · wf-form4_155666055783853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,413 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of dividend equivalent rights accrued on 232 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on 4/27/2016, which AZZ has elected to pay in shares of AZZ common stock. These dividend equivalent rights vest when, and if, the underlying RSUs vest. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 21:42 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 85 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000046 · wf-form4_155666055783853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,405 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 21:42 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000046 · wf-form4_155666055783853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,320 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 21:42 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000046 · wf-form4_155666055783853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,099 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 23:23 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 119 | $34.31 | $4,082.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-19-000004 · wf-form4_154655778032379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,867 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to AZZ Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of September 3, 2018 through December 31, 2018. This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuer's common stock on the Enrollment Date (as defined in the ESPP) for the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 20:53 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 188 | $40.63 | $7,638.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000148 · wf-form4_153626720058553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,748 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of AZZ's common stock pursuant to AZZ Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of March 5, 2018 through September 2, 2018. This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price of AZZ's common stock on the Enrollment Date (as defined in the ESPP) for the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 23:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000084 · wf-form4_152702999472314.xml · derivative · entry 2 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,428 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,428 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are granted under AZZ's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan and vest over a 3-year period with 1/3rd of the RSUs vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date beginning on 5/18/2019. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are granted under AZZ's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan and vest over a 3-year period with 1/3rd of the RSUs vesting on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date beginning on 5/18/2019. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 23:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 1,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000084 · wf-form4_152702999472314.xml · derivative · entry 1 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,428 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,428 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive shares of AZZ common stock with the actual number varying based on achieved results. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 100% of the target number of PSUs that will be earned, if at all, based upon the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals during the 3-year performance cycle (3/1/2018 - 2/28/2021), which is subject to a 25% total shareholder return ("TSR") modifier that may be applied if AZZ's TSR ranks in the top quartile relative to the TSR generated by each company in AZZ's industry peer group and a 25% decrease if AZZ's TSR is in the bottom quartile relative to its industry peer group.. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 100% of the target number of PSUs that will be earned, if at all, based upon the achievement of certain pre-established performance goals during the 3-year performance cycle (3/1/2018 - 2/28/2021), which is subject to a 25% total shareholder return ("TSR") modifier that may be applied if AZZ's TSR ranks in the top quartile relative to the TSR generated by each company in AZZ's industry peer group and a 25% decrease if AZZ's TSR is in the bottom quartile relative to its industry peer group.. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 22:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 85 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000060 · wf-form4_152521202837774.xml · derivative · entry 9 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 85 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted on 7/11/2017, vest over a 3-year period with 1/3rd of the RSUs vesting on 4/27/2018, 4/27/2019 and 4/27/2020. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 22:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000060 · wf-form4_152521202837774.xml · derivative · entry 8 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 221 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted on 4/27/2017, vest ratably over a 3-year period beginning on 4/27/2018. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 22:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000060 · wf-form4_152521202837774.xml · derivative · entry 7 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 232 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs granted on 4/27/2016, vest ratably over a 3-year period beginning on 4/27/2017. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 22:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 159 | $45.75 | $7,274.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000060 · wf-form4_152521202837774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,560 F3 · shares: The reporting person disposed of 159 shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 22:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000060 · wf-form4_152521202837774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,719 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents the vesting of dividend equivalent rights accrued on 221 RSUs granted on 4/27/2017, which AZZ has elected to pay in shares of AZZ common stock. These dividend equivalent rights vest when, and if, the underlying RSUs vest. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 22:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 5 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000060 · wf-form4_152521202837774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of dividend equivalent rights accrued on 232 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on 4/27/2016, which AZZ has elected to pay in shares of AZZ common stock. These dividend equivalent rights vest when, and if, the underlying RSUs vest. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 22:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 85 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000060 · wf-form4_152521202837774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,712 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 22:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000060 · wf-form4_152521202837774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,627 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 22:00 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 232 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000060 · wf-form4_152521202837774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,406 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 22:02 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 167 | $35.66 | $5,955.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-18-000022 · wf-form4_152037371442882.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,174 F1 · kind: The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to AZZ Inc.'s Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of September 4, 2017 through March 4, 2018. This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased based on 85% of the closing stock price of the Issuer's common stock on the Enrollment Date (as defined in the ESPP). F2 · balance_after: The amount in column 5 has been adjusted by 2 shares to reflect a correction in the previously reported total shares beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 21:34 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-17-000114 · wf-form4_149989525065351.xml · derivative · entry 2 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 255 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive shares of AZZ common stock with the actual number varying based on achieved results. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs are issued under AZZ's 2014 Plan. The PSUs will vest and become payable, if at all, on February 29, 2020, ranging from 0% to 200% based on AZZ achieving a target average adjusted return on assets from March 1, 2017 to February 29, 2020. Actual payout will be subject to a multiplier up to a maximum of 250% of the target award if AZZ's total shareholder return for the 3-year period ranks within the top quartile relative to each company in a custom industry peer group for the same period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs are issued under AZZ's 2014 Plan. The PSUs will vest and become payable, if at all, on February 29, 2020, ranging from 0% to 200% based on AZZ achieving a target average adjusted return on assets from March 1, 2017 to February 29, 2020. Actual payout will be subject to a multiplier up to a maximum of 250% of the target award if AZZ's total shareholder return for the 3-year period ranks within the top quartile relative to each company in a custom industry peer group for the same period. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 21:34 UTC | AZZ INC AZZ · Entity 4043 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000008947-17-000114 · wf-form4_149989525065351.xml · derivative · entry 1 Byelick James Drew · CIK 0001711608 · VP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 255 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AZZ common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are granted under AZZ's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "2014 Plan") and vest over a three-year period with one-third of the RSUs vesting on 4/27/2018, 4/27/2019 and 4/27/2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are granted under AZZ's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "2014 Plan") and vest over a three-year period with one-third of the RSUs vesting on 4/27/2018, 4/27/2019 and 4/27/2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.