Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date June 30, 2019 · Filed July 02, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-07-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-06-30 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 60,000 F1: Represents forfeiture of restricted stock in connection with Mr. Soma's resignation, as vesting was subject to Mr. Soma's on-going services to the Company through August 23, 2020. Row 2 · 2019-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 30,000 F2: Represents forfeiture of restricted stock in connection with Mr. Soma's resignation, as vesting was subject to: (a) Mr. Soma's employment by the Company on a full-time basis when the condition in (b) is met; and (b) the price of the Company's shares equal or exceed certain stock price levels during a specific measurement period. Row 3 · 2019-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F3: Represents forfeiture of restricted stock in connection with Mr. Soma's resignation, as vesting was subject to: (a) Mr. Soma's employment by the Company on a full-time basis when the condition in (b) is met; and (b) the trading price the Company's shares equal or exceed certain agreed certain stock price levels during a measurement period commencing on the date that the Company files its Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended 2021 and ending on December 31, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents forfeiture of restricted stock in connection with Mr. Soma's resignation, as vesting was subject to Mr. Soma's on-going services to the Company through August 23, 2020.
F2: Represents forfeiture of restricted stock in connection with Mr. Soma's resignation, as vesting was subject to: (a) Mr. Soma's employment by the Company on a full-time basis when the condition in (b) is met; and (b) the price of the Company's shares equal or exceed certain stock price levels during a specific measurement period.
F3: Represents forfeiture of restricted stock in connection with Mr. Soma's resignation, as vesting was subject to: (a) Mr. Soma's employment by the Company on a full-time basis when the condition in (b) is met; and (b) the trading price the Company's shares equal or exceed certain agreed certain stock price levels during a measurement period commencing on the date that the Company files its Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended 2021 and ending on December 31, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 20:12 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-19-002789 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · VP - Information Technology 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · shares: Represents forfeiture of restricted stock in connection with Mr. Soma's resignation, as vesting was subject to: (a) Mr. Soma's employment by the Company on a full-time basis when the condition in (b) is met; and (b) the trading price the Company's shares equal or exceed certain agreed certain stock price levels during a measurement period commencing on the date that the Company files its Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended 2021 and ending on December 31, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 20:12 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-19-002789 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · VP - Information Technology 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F2 · shares: Represents forfeiture of restricted stock in connection with Mr. Soma's resignation, as vesting was subject to: (a) Mr. Soma's employment by the Company on a full-time basis when the condition in (b) is met; and (b) the price of the Company's shares equal or exceed certain stock price levels during a specific measurement period. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 20:12 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-19-002789 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · VP - Information Technology 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 F1 · shares: Represents forfeiture of restricted stock in connection with Mr. Soma's resignation, as vesting was subject to Mr. Soma's on-going services to the Company through August 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:18 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-18-003698 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2028-09-07 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the recipient's continuous service through the applicable vesting date, one third of the options vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, September 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:18 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-18-003698 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 F3 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock approved by the remuneration committee of the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. Vesting is subject to the satisfaction of the following conditions: (1) the trading price the Company's shares must equal or exceed certain agreed volume-weighted average stock price ("VWAP") levels for a period of 30 consecutive trading days during a measurement period commencing on the date that it files its Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended 2021 and ending on December 31, 2021 and (2) the recipient is employed by the Company on a full-time basis when the condition in (1) is met. If both of these conditions are not satisfied, then none of the shares of restricted stock will vest and they will be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:18 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-18-003698 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 F2 · shares: Represents forfeiture of restricted stock as of June 30, 2018. Vesting was subject to: (A) recipient's continued employment with the Company through to the date it filed its 2018 Form 10-K; (B) if that condition is satisfied, then the shares would have vested based on the agreed levels of Fundamental EPS for fiscal 2018 ("2018 FEPS"), with the minimum target set at 2018 FEPS of $2.88. The Company did not achieve even the minimum 2018 FEPS target and therefore the award was forfeited. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2018 20:18 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 24,328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-18-003698 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, IT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,000 F1 · shares: Represents forfeiture of restricted stock on December 31, 2017. Vesting was subject to the satisfaction of the following conditions: (1) the closing price of the Company's common stock equaled to or exceeded $19.41 for a period of 30 consecutive trading days during a measurement period commencing on the date that the Company filed its Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended 2017 and ending on December 31, 2017 and (2) the recipient remained employed by the Company on a full-time basis when the condition in (1) was met. The stock price did not meet or exceed the specified target and award was forfeited. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 20:39 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-003961 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,328 F2 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock approved by the remuneration committee of the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2015 Stock Incentive Plan. Vesting is subject to the satisfaction of the following conditions: (1) the price of the Company's common stock is equal to or exceeds certain stock price levels during a specific measurement period and (2) the recipient is employed by the Company on a full-time basis when the condition in (1) is met. If both of these conditions are not satisfied, then none of the shares of restricted stock will vest and they will be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 20:39 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-003961 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,328 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock which will vest on August 23, 2020, provided the recipient is an employee on such date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,112 | $12.84 | $91,318.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,328 F3 · shares: Represents part of a grant of restricted stock, one-third of which vested on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, February 8, 2012, provided the recipient was an employee on such dates. F4 · price: Sale prices for the transactions reported here range from $12.82 to $12.87. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,402 | $0.00 Strike: $7.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001076 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,402 shares Expires 2023-08-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing on August 21, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,623 | $12.87 | $162,458.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,440 F1 · shares: Includes 11,222 shares of issuer common stock which represents part of a grant of restricted stock, one-third of which vested on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, February 8, 2012, provided the recipient was an employee on such dates. F2 · price: Sale prices for the transactions reported here range from $12.82 to $13.04. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,402 | $7.35 | $10,304.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,094 | $0.00 Strike: $7.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001049 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,402 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,094 shares Expires 2023-08-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing on August 21, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,094 | $12.88 | $297,450.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,661 F2 · price: Sale prices for the transactions reported here range from $12.82 to $12.95. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,094 | $7.35 | $169,740.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,755 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,626 | $0.00 Strike: $7.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001049 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,496 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,626 shares Expires 2023-08-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing on August 21, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,081 | $0.00 Strike: $8.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001049 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,081 shares Expires 2022-08-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options became exercisable in three equal annual installments commencing on August 22, 2013. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,707 | $12.85 | $176,134.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,661 F1 · price: Sale prices for the transactions reported here range from $12.82 to $12.90. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,626 | $7.35 | $11,951.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,368 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,081 | $8.75 | $105,708.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,742 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,585 | $0.00 Strike: $8.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001027 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,081 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,585 shares Expires 2022-08-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable in three equal installments commencing on August 22, 2013. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,852 | $0.00 Strike: $11.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001027 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,852 shares Expires 2024-08-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable in three equal installments commencing on August 27, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,437 | $12.89 | $263,432.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,661 F2 · price: Sale prices for the transactions reported here range from $12.86 to $12.92. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,585 | $8.75 | $40,118.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,098 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,852 | $11.23 | $178,017.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,100 | $0.00 Strike: $11.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001027 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,852 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,100 shares Expires 2024-08-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are exercisable in three equal installments commencing on August 27, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $13.05 | $27,405.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,661 F1 · price: Sale prices for the transactions reported here range from $12.97 to $13.12. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,100 | $11.23 | $23,583.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-001027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soma Nitin · CIK 0001302353 · Vice President, Info Tech 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,761 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.