organization · Reporting owner
JFL Capital Holdings LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INCMACK · Entity 95770 | 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses | June 28, 2019 | July 02, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date June 28, 2019 · Filed July 02, 2019
Jointly reported with JFL Capital Management, LLC, JFL Capital Management LP, JFL Partners Fund LP, Lawler Joseph F.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: JFL Partners Fund LP | 510,152 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2019-07-02 transaction · row 5
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2019-06-28 · Purchase · Acquired 9,662 · Balance 499,194 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F2: Securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general partner of JFL Partners, JFL GP may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general parter of JFL GP, JFL Holdings may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of JFL Partners, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of both JFL Holdings and JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Row 3 · 2019-07-01 · Purchase · Acquired 3,934 · Balance 503,128 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F4: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.827 to $6.090, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: Securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general partner of JFL Partners, JFL GP may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general parter of JFL GP, JFL Holdings may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of JFL Partners, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of both JFL Holdings and JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Row 5 · 2019-07-02 · Purchase · Acquired 7,024 · Balance 510,152 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F5: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.781 to $5.950, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: Securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general partner of JFL Partners, JFL GP may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general parter of JFL GP, JFL Holdings may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of JFL Partners, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of both JFL Holdings and JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy: Managed Account of JFL Capital Management LLC | 739,676 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2019-07-02 transaction · row 6
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 2 · 2019-06-28 · Purchase · Acquired 13,902 · Balance 723,910 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F3: Securities held in an account separately managed by JFL Capital Management (the "JFL Managed Account"). JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of the JFL Managed Account, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Row 4 · 2019-07-01 · Purchase · Acquired 5,659 · Balance 729,569 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F4: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.827 to $6.090, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3: Securities held in an account separately managed by JFL Capital Management (the "JFL Managed Account"). JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of the JFL Managed Account, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Row 6 · 2019-07-02 · Purchase · Acquired 10,107 · Balance 739,676 F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F5: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.781 to $5.950, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3: Securities held in an account separately managed by JFL Capital Management (the "JFL Managed Account"). JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of the JFL Managed Account, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein.
F2: Securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general partner of JFL Partners, JFL GP may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general parter of JFL GP, JFL Holdings may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of JFL Partners, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of both JFL Holdings and JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners.
F3: Securities held in an account separately managed by JFL Capital Management (the "JFL Managed Account"). JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of the JFL Managed Account, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account.
F4: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.827 to $6.090, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.781 to $5.950, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 19:01 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,107 | $5.85 | $59,105.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-001955 · form412042002_07022019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JFL Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001687888 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Management LP · CIK 0001770400 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001770405 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Partners Fund LP · CIK 0001626392 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Lawler Joseph F. · CIK 0001770401 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Managed Account of JFL Capital Management LLC Disclosed balance after: 739,676 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.781 to $5.950, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held in an account separately managed by JFL Capital Management (the "JFL Managed Account"). JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of the JFL Managed Account, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 19:01 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,024 | $5.85 | $41,076.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-001955 · form412042002_07022019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JFL Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001687888 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Management LP · CIK 0001770400 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001770405 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Partners Fund LP · CIK 0001626392 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Lawler Joseph F. · CIK 0001770401 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: JFL Partners Fund LP Disclosed balance after: 510,152 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.781 to $5.950, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general partner of JFL Partners, JFL GP may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general parter of JFL GP, JFL Holdings may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of JFL Partners, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of both JFL Holdings and JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 19:01 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,659 | $6.00 | $33,970.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-001955 · form412042002_07022019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JFL Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001687888 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Management LP · CIK 0001770400 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001770405 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Partners Fund LP · CIK 0001626392 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Lawler Joseph F. · CIK 0001770401 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Managed Account of JFL Capital Management LLC Disclosed balance after: 729,569 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.827 to $6.090, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held in an account separately managed by JFL Capital Management (the "JFL Managed Account"). JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of the JFL Managed Account, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 19:01 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,934 | $6.00 | $23,615.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-001955 · form412042002_07022019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JFL Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001687888 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Management LP · CIK 0001770400 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001770405 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Partners Fund LP · CIK 0001626392 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Lawler Joseph F. · CIK 0001770401 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: JFL Partners Fund LP Disclosed balance after: 503,128 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.827 to $6.090, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general partner of JFL Partners, JFL GP may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general parter of JFL GP, JFL Holdings may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of JFL Partners, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of both JFL Holdings and JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 19:01 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,902 | $5.95 | $82,647.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-001955 · form412042002_07022019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JFL Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001687888 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Management LP · CIK 0001770400 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001770405 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Partners Fund LP · CIK 0001626392 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Lawler Joseph F. · CIK 0001770401 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Managed Account of JFL Capital Management LLC Disclosed balance after: 723,910 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held in an account separately managed by JFL Capital Management (the "JFL Managed Account"). JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of the JFL Managed Account, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 19:01 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,662 | $5.95 | $57,440.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-001955 · form412042002_07022019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JFL Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001687888 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Management LP · CIK 0001770400 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001770405 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Partners Fund LP · CIK 0001626392 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Lawler Joseph F. · CIK 0001770401 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: JFL Partners Fund LP Disclosed balance after: 499,194 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general partner of JFL Partners, JFL GP may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general parter of JFL GP, JFL Holdings may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of JFL Partners, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of both JFL Holdings and JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2019 Filed Apr 9, 2019 18:30 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,506 | $5.73 | $25,803.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-001055 · form412042002_04092019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JFL Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001687888 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Management LP · CIK 0001770400 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001770405 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Partners Fund LP · CIK 0001626392 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Lawler Joseph F. · CIK 0001770401 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: JFL Partners Fund LP Disclosed balance after: 489,532 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.7113 to $5.7462, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general partner of JFL Partners, JFL GP may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. As the general parter of JFL GP, JFL Holdings may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of JFL Partners, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of both JFL Holdings and JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities owned directly by JFL Partners. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2019 Filed Apr 9, 2019 18:30 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,484 | $5.73 | $37,129.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-001055 · form412042002_04092019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JFL Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001687888 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Management LP · CIK 0001770400 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001770405 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Partners Fund LP · CIK 0001626392 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Lawler Joseph F. · CIK 0001770401 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Managed Account of JFL Capital Management LLC Disclosed balance after: 710,008 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.7113 to $5.7462, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held in an account separately managed by JFL Capital Management (the "JFL Managed Account"). JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of the JFL Managed Account, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2019 Filed Apr 9, 2019 18:30 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26,288 | $5.95 | $156,466.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-001055 · form412042002_04092019.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JFL Capital Management, LLC · CIK 0001687888 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Management LP · CIK 0001770400 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001770405 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses JFL Partners Fund LP · CIK 0001626392 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Lawler Joseph F. · CIK 0001770401 · 10% owner · See Explanation of Responses Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By: Managed Account of JFL Capital Management LLC Disclosed balance after: 703,524 F1 · security: This Form 4 is filed jointly by JFL Partners Fund LP ("JFL Partners"), JFL Capital Management LP ("JFL GP"), JFL Capital Holdings LLC ("JFL Holdings"), JFL Captal Management LLC ("JFL Capital Management") and Joseph F. Lawler (collectively, the "Reporting Persons"). Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Further, each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his or its pecuniary interest therein. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.9501 to $6, excluding commissions. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held in an account separately managed by JFL Capital Management (the "JFL Managed Account"). JFL Capital Management, as the investment manager of the JFL Managed Account, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Dr. Lawler, as the managing member of JFL Capital Management, may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held in the JFL Managed Account. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.