Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NOODLES & CoNDLS · Entity 6874 | Chief Brand Officer | June 28, 2019 | July 05, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NOODLES & Co
Report date June 28, 2019 · Filed July 05, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,451 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-06-29 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 12,690 · Balance 53,284 F1: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on June 28th, 2019. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 28th, 2020. Row 2 · 2019-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 7,757 · Balance 61,041 F2: Award of Performance Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on June 28th, 2019. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company's Class A common stock. These restricted stock units are subject to performance-based vesting conditions linked to Noodles & Company's Same Store Sales and Adjusted EBITDA targets through December 31, 2021 (the "Performance Period"). Row 3 · 2019-06-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 590 · Balance 60,451 F3: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.88 · Expires 2029-06-28 | Direct | 14,419 |
Reported balance
After 2019-06-28 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 14,419 · Balance 14,419 F4: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 28th, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on June 28th, 2019. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 28th, 2020.
F2: Award of Performance Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on June 28th, 2019. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company's Class A common stock. These restricted stock units are subject to performance-based vesting conditions linked to Noodles & Company's Same Store Sales and Adjusted EBITDA targets through December 31, 2021 (the "Performance Period").
F3: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender.
F4: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 28th, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 29, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:03 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 590 | $7.88 | $4,649.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-19-000071 · wf-form4_156236060427282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hermann Charles · CIK 0001732983 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,451 F3 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units. The shares surrendered were valued based on the closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:03 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,419 | $0.00 Strike: $7.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-19-000071 · wf-form4_156236060427282.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hermann Charles · CIK 0001732983 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,419 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,419 shares Expires 2029-06-28 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 28th, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:03 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-19-000071 · wf-form4_156236060427282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hermann Charles · CIK 0001732983 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,041 F2 · shares: Award of Performance Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on June 28th, 2019. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company's Class A common stock. These restricted stock units are subject to performance-based vesting conditions linked to Noodles & Company's Same Store Sales and Adjusted EBITDA targets through December 31, 2021 (the "Performance Period"). Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 5, 2019 21:03 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 12,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-19-000071 · wf-form4_156236060427282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hermann Charles · CIK 0001732983 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,284 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on June 28th, 2019. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 28th, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 13:04 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,536 | $7.24 | $18,360.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-19-000012 · wf-form4_155300065510509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hermann Charles · CIK 0001732983 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,594 F1 · shares: Represents shares surrendered to the Issuer by the Reporting Person to pay required tax withholdings due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units granted to the Reporting Person on March 12th, 2018. The shares surrendered were valued based on the most recent closing price of the common stock of the Issuer on the date of surrender. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 22:43 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000075 · wf-form4_153065781223578.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hermann Charles · CIK 0001732983 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,518 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,518 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company's Class A common stock. These restricted stock units are subject to performance-based vesting conditions linked to Noodles & Company's Same Store Sales and Adjusted EBITDA targets through December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company's Class A common stock. These restricted stock units are subject to performance-based vesting conditions linked to Noodles & Company's Same Store Sales and Adjusted EBITDA targets through December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company's Class A common stock. These restricted stock units are subject to performance-based vesting conditions linked to Noodles & Company's Same Store Sales and Adjusted EBITDA targets through December 31, 2020 (the "Performance Period"). Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 22:43 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,419 | $0.00 Strike: $12.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000075 · wf-form4_153065781223578.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hermann Charles · CIK 0001732983 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,419 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 14,419 shares Expires 2028-06-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 29th, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 22:43 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000075 · wf-form4_153065781223578.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hermann Charles · CIK 0001732983 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,130 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") received on June 29th, 2018. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments beginning on June 29th, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:16 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000015 · wf-form4_152106220445175.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hermann Charles · CIK 0001732983 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2028-03-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 12th, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 21:16 UTC | NOODLES & Co NDLS · Entity 6874 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001275158-18-000015 · wf-form4_152106220445175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hermann Charles · CIK 0001732983 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F1 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's") received on March 12th, 2018. Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Noodles & Company Class A common stock. The RSU's vest in four equal installments beginning on March 12th, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.