Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| METHODE ELECTRONICS INCMEI · Entity 1870 | Director | July 02, 2019 | July 09, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
METHODE ELECTRONICS INC
Report date July 02, 2019 · Filed July 09, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by the Paul G. Shelton Trust | 47,850 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-02 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-02 · Grant · Acquired 3,000 · Balance 47,850 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 02, 2019 Filed Jul 9, 2019 00:03 UTC | METHODE ELECTRONICS INC MEI · Entity 1870 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $28.15 | $84,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041496 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHELTON PAUL G · CIK 0001275818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by the Paul G. Shelton Trust Disclosed balance after: 47,850 Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 21:19 UTC | METHODE ELECTRONICS INC MEI · Entity 1870 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $38.75 | $116,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHELTON PAUL G · CIK 0001275818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by the Paul G. Shelton Trust Disclosed balance after: 44,850 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award granted under terms of the Methode Electronics, Inc. 2014 Stock Plan Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 23:11 UTC | METHODE ELECTRONICS INC MEI · Entity 1870 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHELTON PAUL G · CIK 0001275818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by the Paul G. Shelton Trust Disclosed balance after: 41,850 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 13:21 UTC | METHODE ELECTRONICS INC MEI · Entity 1870 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $40.30 | $120,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-044985 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHELTON PAUL G · CIK 0001275818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by the Paul G. Shelton Trust Disclosed balance after: 42,850 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 22:10 UTC | METHODE ELECTRONICS INC MEI · Entity 1870 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $45.00 | $135,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018397 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHELTON PAUL G · CIK 0001275818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Paul G. Shelton Trust Disclosed balance after: 39,850 F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a trading plan established on December 23, 2016 by Paul G. Shelton in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Plan") Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 22:10 UTC | METHODE ELECTRONICS INC MEI · Entity 1870 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $44.00 | $88,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018397 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHELTON PAUL G · CIK 0001275818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Paul G. Shelton Trust Disclosed balance after: 42,850 F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a trading plan established on December 23, 2016 by Paul G. Shelton in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Plan") Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 23:16 UTC | METHODE ELECTRONICS INC MEI · Entity 1870 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $42.70 | $213,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHELTON PAUL G · CIK 0001275818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Paul G. Shelton Trust Disclosed balance after: 44,850 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 22:49 UTC | METHODE ELECTRONICS INC MEI · Entity 1870 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $42.47 | $84,945.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154497 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHELTON PAUL G · CIK 0001275818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Paul G. Shelton IRA Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a trading plan established on March 7, 2016 by Paul G. Shelton in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 22:49 UTC | METHODE ELECTRONICS INC MEI · Entity 1870 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $39.00 | $78,000.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154497 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHELTON PAUL G · CIK 0001275818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Paul G. Shelton IRA Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a trading plan established on March 7, 2016 by Paul G. Shelton in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 21:43 UTC | METHODE ELECTRONICS INC MEI · Entity 1870 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $38.01 | $34,212.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152194 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHELTON PAUL G · CIK 0001275818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Paul G. Shelton IRA Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F2 · shares: Sale pursuant to a trading plan established on March 7, 2016 by Paul G. Shelton in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 21:43 UTC | METHODE ELECTRONICS INC MEI · Entity 1870 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $38.00 | $3,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152194 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHELTON PAUL G · CIK 0001275818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Held by Paul G. Shelton IRA Disclosed balance after: 4,900 F1 · shares: Sale pursuant to a trading plan established on March 7, 2016 by Paul G. Shelton in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Plan"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.