TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Banner Lisa

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
156078
SEC CIK
0001653957

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/

Report date July 08, 2019 · Filed July 10, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-07-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-07-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-07-08 · Other · Disposed 731 · Balance 0

F1: These restricted stock shares were forfeited upon Ms. Banner's termination of employment from Heritage Bank pursuant to the provisions of the 2014 Omnibus Equity Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These restricted stock shares were forfeited upon Ms. Banner's termination of employment from Heritage Bank pursuant to the provisions of the 2014 Omnibus Equity Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 21:14 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 OtherCommon Stock 731 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-19-000135 · wf-form4_156279328445795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: These restricted stock shares were forfeited upon Ms. Banner's termination of employment from Heritage Bank pursuant to the provisions of the 2014 Omnibus Equity Plan.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 20:25 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 SaleCommon Stock 976 $29.25 $28,548.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-19-000106 · wf-form4_156054392546644.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 731

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 23:55 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 549 $31.36 Strike: $0.00 $17,216.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-19-000066 · wf-form4_155295332415661.xml · derivative · entry 5

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 548

Underlying: Common Stock · 549 shares

Expires 2020-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: RSU grant 2017

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents award pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Equity Plan; shares vest one third per year over a three year period. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 23:55 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 564 $31.36 Strike: $0.00 $17,687.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-19-000066 · wf-form4_155295332415661.xml · derivative · entry 4

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,126

Underlying: Common Stock · 564 shares

Expires 2021-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: RSU grant 2018

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 23:55 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 279 $31.36 $8,749.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-19-000066 · wf-form4_155295332415661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,707

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 23:55 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 549 $31.36 $17,216.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-19-000066 · wf-form4_155295332415661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,986

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 23:55 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 564 $31.36 $17,687.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-19-000066 · wf-form4_155295332415661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,437

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 21:33 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 59 $30.74 $1,813.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-19-000047 · wf-form4_155233999655084.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 873

Read SEC document
February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 2, 2019 02:42 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,426 $33.04 Strike: $0.00 $47,115.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-19-000030 · wf-form4_155149450746382.xml · derivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,426

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,426 shares

Expires 2022-03-15

Read SEC document
November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 20:34 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 SaleCommon Stock 1,326 $33.44 $44,346.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-18-000180 · wf-form4_154240042697871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 932

Read SEC document
September 10, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 20:34 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 129 $36.85 $4,753.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-18-000180 · wf-form4_154240042697871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,258

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:29 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 549 $31.90 Strike: $0.00 $17,513.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-18-000071 · wf-form4_152123213815373.xml · derivative · entry 4

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,097

Underlying: Common Stock · 549 shares

Expires 2020-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents award pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Equity Plan; shares vest one third per year over a three year period. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:29 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 154 $31.90 $4,912.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-18-000071 · wf-form4_152123213815373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,527

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:29 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 549 $31.90 $17,513.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-18-000071 · wf-form4_152123213815373.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,681

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:03 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 59 $31.20 $1,840.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-18-000049 · wf-form4_152097139422867.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,132

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:55 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 GrantRestricted Stock Units 1,690 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-18-000036 · wf-form4_151994131972030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,336

F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Equity Plan; shares vest one third per year over a three year period. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 20:29 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,690 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-18-000071 · wf-form4_152123213815373.xml · derivative · entry 3

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,690

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,690 shares

Expires 2021-03-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents award pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Equity Plan; shares vest one third per year over a three year period. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 21:49 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 144 $25.80 $3,715.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-17-000131 · wf-form4_150516654383472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,191

Read SEC document
August 18, 2017 Filed Aug 22, 2017 19:15 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 SaleCommon Stock 527 $26.19 $13,802.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001653957-17-000004 · wf-form4_150342929098004.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,335

Read SEC document
March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 21:23 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 65 $23.95 $1,556.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-17-000053 · wf-form4_148944017583483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,508

Read SEC document
February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 19:49 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 GrantCommon Stock 1,646 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-17-000036 · wf-form4_148796576818048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,573

F1 · shares: Represents award pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Equity Plan; shares vest one third per year over a three year period. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2018 20:34 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 140 $18.10 $2,534.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-18-000180 · wf-form4_154240042697871.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Banner Lisa · CIK 0001653957 · EVP Director Shared Services

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,387

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.