Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kura Oncology, Inc.KURA · Entity 4871 | Head of Development & CMO | July 10, 2019 | July 12, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kura Oncology, Inc.
Report date July 10, 2019 · Filed July 12, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 339,973 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-07-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-07-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 18,000 · Balance 357,973 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019. Row 2 · 2019-07-10 · Sale · Disposed 18,000 · Balance 339,973 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019. F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.10 to $21.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected |
| Option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.15 · Expires 2027-01-22 | Direct | 151,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-07-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 18,000 · Balance 151,000 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019. F3: This option vests in 48 equal monthly installments commencing on the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.10 to $21.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected
F3: This option vests in 48 equal monthly installments commencing on the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 10, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 20:04 UTC | Kura Oncology, Inc. KURA · Entity 4871 | Exercise / conversionOption to purchase common stock · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041911 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GUALBERTO ANTONIO · CIK 0001635794 · Head of Development & CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2027-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in 48 equal monthly installments commencing on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 20:04 UTC | Kura Oncology, Inc. KURA · Entity 4871 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,000 | $21.11 | $379,902.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041911 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GUALBERTO ANTONIO · CIK 0001635794 · Head of Development & CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,973 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.10 to $21.12. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 20:04 UTC | Kura Oncology, Inc. KURA · Entity 4871 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,000 | $6.15 | $110,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041911 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GUALBERTO ANTONIO · CIK 0001635794 · Head of Development & CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,973 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 12, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 21:07 UTC | Kura Oncology, Inc. KURA · Entity 4871 | GrantOption to purchase common stock · Derivative | 140,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-005130 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUALBERTO ANTONIO · CIK 0001635794 · Head of Development & CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares Expires 2029-01-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in 48 equal monthly installments commencing on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:26 UTC | Kura Oncology, Inc. KURA · Entity 4871 | GrantOption to purchase common stock · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005596 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUALBERTO ANTONIO · CIK 0001635794 · Head of Development & CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2028-01-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in 48 equal monthly installments commencing on the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 22:30 UTC | Kura Oncology, Inc. KURA · Entity 4871 | GrantOption to purchase common stock · Derivative | 169,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005563 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 GUALBERTO ANTONIO · CIK 0001635794 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 169,000 shares Expires 2027-01-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in 48 equal monthly installments commencing on the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.