Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC
Report date August 02, 2021 · Filed August 03, 2021
Jointly reported with KKR Group Partnership L.P., KKR Group Holdings Corp., KKR & Co. Inc., KKR Management LLP, KRAVIS HENRY R, ROBERTS GEORGE R, Harrington Christopher J
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-08-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-02 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-02 · Sale · Disposed 1,324,056 · Balance 0 F1: Represents securities held directly by KKR Wand Holdings Corporation. The sole directors and holders of voting stock of KKR Wand Holdings Corporation are Christopher J. Harrington and Simon Greene, each of whom is an executive of Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., which is an affiliate of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR Group Partnership L.P. owns 100% of the economic interest in KKR Wand Holdings Corporation. F3: KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F4: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-02 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-08-02 · Sale · Disposed 9,749,189 · Balance 0 F2: Represents securities held directly by KKR Wand Investors Corporation. The sole directors and holders of voting stock of KKR Wand Investors Corporation are Christopher J. Harrington and Simon Greene, each of whom is an executive of Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., which is an affiliate of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR Wand Investors L.P. owns 100% of the economic interest in KKR Wand Investors Corporation. KKR Wand GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Wand Investors L.P. KKR Wand GP LLC is a wholly owned subsidiary of KKR Group Partnership L.P. F3: KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F4: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. |
| Series A Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.20 | IndirectSee Footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-08-02 · Sale · Disposed 1,000,000 · Balance 0 F6: The price per share of the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is equal to a price of $33.25 per underlying share of Common Stock. F5: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is immediately convertible. F1: Represents securities held directly by KKR Wand Holdings Corporation. The sole directors and holders of voting stock of KKR Wand Holdings Corporation are Christopher J. Harrington and Simon Greene, each of whom is an executive of Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., which is an affiliate of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR Group Partnership L.P. owns 100% of the economic interest in KKR Wand Holdings Corporation. F3: KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F4: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents securities held directly by KKR Wand Holdings Corporation. The sole directors and holders of voting stock of KKR Wand Holdings Corporation are Christopher J. Harrington and Simon Greene, each of whom is an executive of Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., which is an affiliate of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR Group Partnership L.P. owns 100% of the economic interest in KKR Wand Holdings Corporation.
F2: Represents securities held directly by KKR Wand Investors Corporation. The sole directors and holders of voting stock of KKR Wand Investors Corporation are Christopher J. Harrington and Simon Greene, each of whom is an executive of Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., which is an affiliate of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR Wand Investors L.P. owns 100% of the economic interest in KKR Wand Investors Corporation. KKR Wand GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Wand Investors L.P. KKR Wand GP LLC is a wholly owned subsidiary of KKR Group Partnership L.P.
F3: KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP.
F4: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.
F5: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is immediately convertible.
F6: The price per share of the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is equal to a price of $33.25 per underlying share of Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 17:11 UTC | Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC COOP · Entity 15594 | SaleSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $27.89 Strike: $13.20 | $27,890,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-026648 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KKR Group Partnership L.P. · CIK 0001472698 · 10% owner KKR Group Holdings Corp. · CIK 0001743754 · 10% owner KKR & Co. Inc. · CIK 0001404912 · 10% owner KKR Management LLP · CIK 0001472694 · 10% owner KRAVIS HENRY R · CIK 0001081714 · 10% owner ROBERTS GEORGE R · CIK 0001081715 · 10% owner Harrington Christopher J · CIK 0001708947 · Director · 10% owner Greene Simon · CIK 0001830572 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 838,802 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · price: The price per share of the Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is equal to a price of $33.25 per underlying share of Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is immediately convertible. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock is immediately convertible. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held directly by KKR Wand Holdings Corporation. The sole directors and holders of voting stock of KKR Wand Holdings Corporation are Christopher J. Harrington and Simon Greene, each of whom is an executive of Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., which is an affiliate of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR Group Partnership L.P. owns 100% of the economic interest in KKR Wand Holdings Corporation. F3 · ownership.nature: KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 17:11 UTC | Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC COOP · Entity 15594 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,749,189 | $33.25 | $324,160,534.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-026648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KKR Group Partnership L.P. · CIK 0001472698 · 10% owner KKR Group Holdings Corp. · CIK 0001743754 · 10% owner KKR & Co. Inc. · CIK 0001404912 · 10% owner KKR Management LLP · CIK 0001472694 · 10% owner KRAVIS HENRY R · CIK 0001081714 · 10% owner ROBERTS GEORGE R · CIK 0001081715 · 10% owner Harrington Christopher J · CIK 0001708947 · Director · 10% owner Greene Simon · CIK 0001830572 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held directly by KKR Wand Investors Corporation. The sole directors and holders of voting stock of KKR Wand Investors Corporation are Christopher J. Harrington and Simon Greene, each of whom is an executive of Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., which is an affiliate of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR Wand Investors L.P. owns 100% of the economic interest in KKR Wand Investors Corporation. KKR Wand GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Wand Investors L.P. KKR Wand GP LLC is a wholly owned subsidiary of KKR Group Partnership L.P. F3 · ownership.nature: KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 17:11 UTC | Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC COOP · Entity 15594 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,324,056 | $33.25 | $44,024,862.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-026648 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KKR Group Partnership L.P. · CIK 0001472698 · 10% owner KKR Group Holdings Corp. · CIK 0001743754 · 10% owner KKR & Co. Inc. · CIK 0001404912 · 10% owner KKR Management LLP · CIK 0001472694 · 10% owner KRAVIS HENRY R · CIK 0001081714 · 10% owner ROBERTS GEORGE R · CIK 0001081715 · 10% owner Harrington Christopher J · CIK 0001708947 · Director · 10% owner Greene Simon · CIK 0001830572 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held directly by KKR Wand Holdings Corporation. The sole directors and holders of voting stock of KKR Wand Holdings Corporation are Christopher J. Harrington and Simon Greene, each of whom is an executive of Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., which is an affiliate of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR Group Partnership L.P. owns 100% of the economic interest in KKR Wand Holdings Corporation. F3 · ownership.nature: KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 20:48 UTC | Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC COOP · Entity 15594 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,257,588 | $32.25 | $105,057,213.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-010897 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KKR Group Partnership L.P. · CIK 0001472698 · 10% owner KKR Group Holdings Corp. · CIK 0001743754 · 10% owner KKR & Co. Inc. · CIK 0001404912 · 10% owner KKR Management LLP · CIK 0001472694 · 10% owner KRAVIS HENRY R · CIK 0001081714 · 10% owner ROBERTS GEORGE R · CIK 0001081715 · 10% owner Harrington Christopher J · CIK 0001708947 · Director · 10% owner Greene Simon · CIK 0001830572 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 9,749,189 F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held directly by KKR Wand Investors Corporation. The sole directors and holders of voting stock of KKR Wand Investors Corporation are Christopher J. Harrington and Simon Greene, each of whom is an executive of Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., which is an affiliate of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR Wand Investors L.P. owns 100% of the economic interest in KKR Wand Investors Corporation. KKR Wand GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Wand Investors L.P. KKR Wand GP LLC is a wholly owned subsidiary of KKR Group Partnership L.P. F3 · ownership.nature: KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 20:48 UTC | Maverick Merger Sub 2, LLC COOP · Entity 15594 | SaleCommon Stock | 442,412 | $32.25 | $14,267,787.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-010897 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KKR Group Partnership L.P. · CIK 0001472698 · 10% owner KKR Group Holdings Corp. · CIK 0001743754 · 10% owner KKR & Co. Inc. · CIK 0001404912 · 10% owner KKR Management LLP · CIK 0001472694 · 10% owner KRAVIS HENRY R · CIK 0001081714 · 10% owner ROBERTS GEORGE R · CIK 0001081715 · 10% owner Harrington Christopher J · CIK 0001708947 · Director · 10% owner Greene Simon · CIK 0001830572 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,324,056 F1 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held directly by KKR Wand Holdings Corporation. The sole directors and holders of voting stock of KKR Wand Holdings Corporation are Christopher J. Harrington and Simon Greene, each of whom is an executive of Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P., which is an affiliate of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR Group Partnership L.P. owns 100% of the economic interest in KKR Wand Holdings Corporation. F3 · ownership.nature: KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"), or that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.