Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenable Holdings, Inc.TENB · Entity 4063 | Chief Revenue Officer | July 16, 2019 | July 18, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Tenable Holdings, Inc.
Report date July 16, 2019 · Filed July 18, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,263 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,882 · Balance 36,263 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.25 · Expires 2027-02-27 | Direct | 271,253 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-07-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,882 · Balance 271,253 F1: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 16, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 16:18 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,882 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042620 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,253 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,882 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 16:18 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,882 | $4.25 | $24,998.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-042620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,263 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2019 Filed Jul 11, 2019 16:45 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,417 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041840 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,135 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,417 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2019 Filed Jul 11, 2019 16:45 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,417 | $29.77 | $965,054.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041840 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,381 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.76 to $29.79 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2019 Filed Jul 11, 2019 16:45 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,417 | $4.25 | $137,772.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-041840 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,798 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 16:42 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 451 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033447 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,552 Underlying: Common Stock · 451 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 16:42 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | SaleCommon Stock | 451 | $29.78 | $13,429.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,381 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 16:42 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 451 | $4.25 | $1,916.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 16:45 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,411 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018831 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,003 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,411 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 16:45 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 29,411 | $4.25 | $124,996.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018831 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,411 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 16:42 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | GrantCommon Stock | 970 | $19.55 | $18,963.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-033447 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,381 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 16:29 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,868 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014988 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,414 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,868 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 16:29 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,868 | $31.33 | $1,029,754.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.72 to $31.52 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 16:29 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,868 | $4.25 | $139,689.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,868 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,265 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013576 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,282 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,265 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | SaleCommon Stock | 65,265 | $29.66 | $1,935,759.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013576 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.38 to $29.835 inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 65,265 | $4.25 | $277,376.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013576 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 62,998 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013576 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437,547 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,998 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | SaleCommon Stock | 62,998 | $29.43 | $1,854,031.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013576 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.43 to $29.435 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:46 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 62,998 | $4.25 | $267,741.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013576 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,998 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:33 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012599 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,545 Underlying: Common Stock · 100 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:33 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $29.26 | $2,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:33 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100 | $4.25 | $425.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:33 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,673 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012599 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,645 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,673 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:33 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 54,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012599 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,682 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,682 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the RSUs vest on February 20, 2020, with the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments over 3 years, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 25% of the shares underlying the RSUs vest on February 20, 2020, with the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments over 3 years, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:33 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,673 | $29.30 | $635,018.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.26 to $29.43 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:33 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,673 | $4.25 | $92,110.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,673 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 16:33 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 97,682 | $0.00 Strike: $4.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011559 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 522,318 Underlying: Common Stock · 97,682 shares Expires 2027-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying the option vested on February 27, 2018, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 16:33 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | SaleCommon Stock | 97,682 | $29.22 | $2,854,268.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.09 to $29.36 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 16:33 UTC | Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB · Entity 4063 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 97,682 | $4.25 | $415,148.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Negron John · CIK 0001543194 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,682 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.