TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

6 Dimensions Capital, L.P.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
155914
SEC CIK
0001717958

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date July 22, 2019 · Filed July 22, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-07-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect559,821 Ending reported balance After 2019-07-22 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-07-22 · Conversion · Acquired 441,071 · Balance 441,071

F1: On July 22, 2019 the Series B Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on 7:1 basis upon the closing of the issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The shares had no expiration date.

Row 2 · 2019-07-22 · Purchase · Acquired 118,750 · Balance 559,821

Series B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-07-22 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-07-22 · Conversion · Disposed 3,087,500 · Balance 0

F1: On July 22, 2019 the Series B Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on 7:1 basis upon the closing of the issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The shares had no expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On July 22, 2019 the Series B Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on 7:1 basis upon the closing of the issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The shares had no expiration date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 22, 2019 Filed Jul 22, 2019 16:32 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative 3,087,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-041307 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3

6 Dimensions Capital, L.P. · CIK 0001717958 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 441,071 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On July 22, 2019 the Series B Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on 7:1 basis upon the closing of the issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 22, 2019 the Series B Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on 7:1 basis upon the closing of the issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 22, 2019 the Series B Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on 7:1 basis upon the closing of the issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The shares had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2019 Filed Jul 22, 2019 16:32 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 PurchaseCommon Stock 118,750 $16.00 $1,900,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-041307 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

6 Dimensions Capital, L.P. · CIK 0001717958 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 559,821

Read SEC document
July 22, 2019 Filed Jul 22, 2019 16:32 UTC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. FULC · Entity 5969 ConversionCommon Stock 441,071 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-041307 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

6 Dimensions Capital, L.P. · CIK 0001717958 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 441,071

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On July 22, 2019 the Series B Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on 7:1 basis upon the closing of the issuer's initial public offering without payment of consideration. The shares had no expiration date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.