organization · Reporting owner
BTO Sema4 Holdings L.P.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GeneDx Holdings Corp.
Report date April 29, 2022 · Filed May 04, 2022
Jointly reported with BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C., Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C., BTOA L.L.C., Blackstone Family Tactical Opportunities Investment Partnership III ESC L.P., BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C., Blackstone Holdings III L.P., Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P., Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C., Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P.
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-05-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 26,839,187 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-29 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-29 · Purchase · Acquired 2,434,863 · Balance 26,839,187 F11: Purchase from the Issuer. F1: Reflects securities directly held by BTO Sema4 Holdings L.P. BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C. is the general partner of BTO Sema4 Holdings L.P. Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. is the managing member of BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C. BTOA L.L.C. is the managing member of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. F5: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the managing member of BTOA L.L.C. and the sole member of BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. F7: Blackstone Inc. is the sole member of each of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F8: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F9: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F10: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing a separate Form 4. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 555,497 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-29 transaction · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-04-29 · Purchase · Acquired 50,402 · Balance 555,497 F11: Purchase from the Issuer. F2: Reflects securities directly held by Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P. Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates III - NQ L.P. is the general partner of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P. BTO DE GP - NQ L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates III - NQ L.P. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of BTO DE GP - NQ L.L.C. F6: Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of each of Blackstone Holdings I L.P. and Blackstone Holdings II L.P. F7: Blackstone Inc. is the sole member of each of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F8: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F9: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F10: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing a separate Form 4. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 162,309 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-29 transaction · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-04-29 · Purchase · Acquired 14,735 · Balance 162,309 F11: Purchase from the Issuer. F3: Reflects securities directly held by Blackstone Family Tactical Opportunistic Investment Partnership III ESC L.P. BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Family Tactical Opportunistic Investment Partnership III ESC L.P. F5: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the managing member of BTOA L.L.C. and the sole member of BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. F7: Blackstone Inc. is the sole member of each of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F8: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F9: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F10: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing a separate Form 4. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 100,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-04-29 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 100,000 F4: Reflects securities directly held by Blackstone Aqua Master Sub-Fund, a sub-fund of Blackstone Global Master Fund ICAV. Blackstone Alternative Solutions L.L.C. is the investment manager of Blackstone Aqua Master Sub-Fund. Blackstone Holdings I L.P. is the sole member of Blackstone Alternative Solutions L.L.C. F6: Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of each of Blackstone Holdings I L.P. and Blackstone Holdings II L.P. F7: Blackstone Inc. is the sole member of each of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F8: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F9: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F10: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing a separate Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects securities directly held by BTO Sema4 Holdings L.P. BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C. is the general partner of BTO Sema4 Holdings L.P. Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. is the managing member of BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C. BTOA L.L.C. is the managing member of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C.
F2: Reflects securities directly held by Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P. Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates III - NQ L.P. is the general partner of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P. BTO DE GP - NQ L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates III - NQ L.P. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of BTO DE GP - NQ L.L.C.
F3: Reflects securities directly held by Blackstone Family Tactical Opportunistic Investment Partnership III ESC L.P. BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Family Tactical Opportunistic Investment Partnership III ESC L.P.
F4: Reflects securities directly held by Blackstone Aqua Master Sub-Fund, a sub-fund of Blackstone Global Master Fund ICAV. Blackstone Alternative Solutions L.L.C. is the investment manager of Blackstone Aqua Master Sub-Fund. Blackstone Holdings I L.P. is the sole member of Blackstone Alternative Solutions L.L.C.
F5: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the managing member of BTOA L.L.C. and the sole member of BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P.
F6: Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of each of Blackstone Holdings I L.P. and Blackstone Holdings II L.P.
F7: Blackstone Inc. is the sole member of each of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman.
F8: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.
F9: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F10: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing a separate Form 4.
F11: Purchase from the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 00:26 UTC | GeneDx Holdings Corp. SMFR · Entity 1634 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 14,735 | $4.00 | $58,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-016474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BTO Sema4 Holdings L.P. · CIK 0001880845 · 10% owner BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C. · CIK 0001660521 · 10% owner Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. · CIK 0001660520 · 10% owner BTOA L.L.C. · CIK 0001575478 · 10% owner Blackstone Family Tactical Opportunities Investment Partnership III ESC L.P. · CIK 0001757294 · 10% owner BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. · CIK 0001700510 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings III L.P. · CIK 0001404073 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. · CIK 0001478809 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. · CIK 0001478815 · 10% owner Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P. · CIK 0001825978 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 162,309 F11 · kind: Purchase from the Issuer. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities directly held by Blackstone Family Tactical Opportunistic Investment Partnership III ESC L.P. BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Family Tactical Opportunistic Investment Partnership III ESC L.P. F5 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the managing member of BTOA L.L.C. and the sole member of BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. F7 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Inc. is the sole member of each of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F8 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F9 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F10 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing a separate Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 00:26 UTC | GeneDx Holdings Corp. SMFR · Entity 1634 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 50,402 | $4.00 | $201,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-016474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BTO Sema4 Holdings L.P. · CIK 0001880845 · 10% owner BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C. · CIK 0001660521 · 10% owner Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. · CIK 0001660520 · 10% owner BTOA L.L.C. · CIK 0001575478 · 10% owner Blackstone Family Tactical Opportunities Investment Partnership III ESC L.P. · CIK 0001757294 · 10% owner BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. · CIK 0001700510 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings III L.P. · CIK 0001404073 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. · CIK 0001478809 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. · CIK 0001478815 · 10% owner Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P. · CIK 0001825978 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 555,497 F11 · kind: Purchase from the Issuer. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities directly held by Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P. Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates III - NQ L.P. is the general partner of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P. BTO DE GP - NQ L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates III - NQ L.P. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of BTO DE GP - NQ L.L.C. F6 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of each of Blackstone Holdings I L.P. and Blackstone Holdings II L.P. F7 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Inc. is the sole member of each of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F8 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F9 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F10 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing a separate Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 00:26 UTC | GeneDx Holdings Corp. SMFR · Entity 1634 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,434,863 | $4.00 | $9,739,452.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-016474 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BTO Sema4 Holdings L.P. · CIK 0001880845 · 10% owner BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C. · CIK 0001660521 · 10% owner Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. · CIK 0001660520 · 10% owner BTOA L.L.C. · CIK 0001575478 · 10% owner Blackstone Family Tactical Opportunities Investment Partnership III ESC L.P. · CIK 0001757294 · 10% owner BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. · CIK 0001700510 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings III L.P. · CIK 0001404073 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. · CIK 0001478809 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. · CIK 0001478815 · 10% owner Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund - FD L.P. · CIK 0001825978 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 26,839,187 F11 · kind: Purchase from the Issuer. F1 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities directly held by BTO Sema4 Holdings L.P. BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C. is the general partner of BTO Sema4 Holdings L.P. Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. is the managing member of BTO Holdings Manager L.L.C. BTOA L.L.C. is the managing member of Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. F5 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is the managing member of BTOA L.L.C. and the sole member of BTO Side-by-Side GP L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings III L.P. Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. F7 · ownership.nature: Blackstone Inc. is the sole member of each of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. and Blackstone Holdings III GP Management L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone Inc. is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F8 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. F9 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F10 · ownership.nature: Due to the limitations of the electronic filing system certain Reporting Persons are filing a separate Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.