Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGENUS INCAGEN · Entity 5774 | Chief Technology Officer | July 23, 2019 | July 25, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AGENUS INC
Report date July 23, 2019 · Filed July 25, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.39 · Expires 2029-07-23 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-23 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000 F1: Stock option awarded in accordance with Agenus Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan and is eligible to vest, if at all, in a single installment on June 30, 2022 based upon the Company stock price performance. Amount shown reflects the target award. The ultimate award size can range between 0% and 150% of target based on the actual average stock price achieved at the end of the performance period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Stock option awarded in accordance with Agenus Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan and is eligible to vest, if at all, in a single installment on June 30, 2022 based upon the Company stock price performance. Amount shown reflects the target award. The ultimate award size can range between 0% and 150% of target based on the actual average stock price achieved at the end of the performance period.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 23, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 23:12 UTC | AGENUS INC AGEN · Entity 5774 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001745285-19-000009 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Duncan Alex · CIK 0001711183 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-07-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock option awarded in accordance with Agenus Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan and is eligible to vest, if at all, in a single installment on June 30, 2022 based upon the Company stock price performance. Amount shown reflects the target award. The ultimate award size can range between 0% and 150% of target based on the actual average stock price achieved at the end of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 21:35 UTC | AGENUS INC AGEN · Entity 5774 | GrantStock Option(right to buy) · Derivative | 210,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-017845 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Duncan Alex · CIK 0001711183 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 210,000 shares Expires 2029-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was granted on January 1, 2019, subject to shareholder approval of the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan, which was obtained at the Company's annual shareholder meeting on June 19, 2019. Option awarded in accordance with the Agenus Inc. Amended and Restated 2009 Equity Incentive Plan. Option vests over a three year period, with 1/3 of Option vesting on January 1, 2020, and the balance vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 22, 2018 15:40 UTC | AGENUS INC AGEN · Entity 5774 | GrantCommon Stock · Derivative | 165,000 | $5.65 Strike: $5.65 | $932,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288123-18-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Duncan Alex · CIK 0001711183 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 165,000 shares Expires 2028-03-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was granted on March 2, 2018 subject to shareholder approval, which was obtained at the Company's annual shareholder meeting on June 20, 2018. Option awarded in accordance with the Agenus Inc. Amended and Restated 2009 Equity Incentive Plan, and vests over three years with one-third of the award vesting on March 2, 2019 and the balance vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 21:27 UTC | AGENUS INC AGEN · Entity 5774 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,546 | $3.46 | $22,651.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288123-17-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Duncan Alex · CIK 0001711183 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,026 F2 · kind: Represents sales of shares sold solely to cover Federal, State and local tax withholding requirements on the restricted shares settled and were sold at prices ranging between $3.49 and $3.43 per share. F2 · price: Represents sales of shares sold solely to cover Federal, State and local tax withholding requirements on the restricted shares settled and were sold at prices ranging between $3.49 and $3.43 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 21:27 UTC | AGENUS INC AGEN · Entity 5774 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,423 | $3.59 | $48,188.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001288123-17-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Duncan Alex · CIK 0001711183 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,572 F1 · kind: Represents settlement of restricted shares awarded on July 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.