Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORMFACTOR INCFORM · Entity 3670 | Director | July 25, 2019 | July 26, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FORMFACTOR INC
Report date July 25, 2019 · Filed July 26, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,000 · Balance 25,000 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 9,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-25 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-07-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,000 · Balance 9,000 F1: Represents the acceleration of the unvested portion of the annual director RSU grant of May 17, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's resignation from the Company's board of directors. F2: Not applicable |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the acceleration of the unvested portion of the annual director RSU grant of May 17, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's resignation from the Company's board of directors.
F2: Not applicable
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 21:32 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-19-000054 · wf-form4_156417672907244.xml · derivative · entry 2 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the acceleration of the unvested portion of the annual director RSU grant of May 17, 2019 in connection with the reporting person's resignation from the Company's board of directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 21:32 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-19-000054 · wf-form4_156417672907244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 20:41 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $15.50 | $93,028.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-19-000044 · wf-form4_156037204650132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 F1 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. Price range of shares sold is $15.5 through $15.505. Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:36 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-19-000029 · wf-form4_155846377871417.xml · derivative · entry 3 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments with the vesting dates beginning on June 18, 2018 and ending on May 18, 2019. Settlements of vested units into common stock will occur on the earlier of May 18, 2019 or the date the reporting person ceases to provide service to the Issuer, and thereafter on the first market trading day if the applicable date is not a market trading day. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person ceases to provide services to the Issuer for any reason, all Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested shall be forfeited without consideration except as provided in our Equity Grant Policy for Outside Directors and any other agreements between the reporting person and Issuer, regarding award vesting and exercisability. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:36 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-19-000029 · wf-form4_155846377871417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 18:36 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-19-000029 · wf-form4_155846377871417.xml · derivative · entry 2 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments with the vesting dates beginning on June 17, 2019 and ending on May 17, 2020. Settlements of vested units into common stock will occur on the earlier of May 17, 2020 or the date the reporting person ceases to provide service to the Issuer, and thereafter on the first market trading day if the applicable date is not a market trading day. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person ceases to provide services to the Issuer for any reason, all Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested shall be forfeited without consideration except as provided in our Equity Grant Policy for Outside Directors and any other agreements between the reporting person and Issuer, regarding award vesting and exercisability. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 17:42 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $14.07 | $84,429.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-18-000076 · wf-form4_153444135725755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 F1 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. Price range of shares sold is $13.925 through $14.2. Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 23:45 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-18-000059 · wf-form4_152772392793565.xml · derivative · entry 2 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments with the vesting dates beginning on June 26, 2017 and ending on May 26, 2018. Settlements of vested units into common stock will occur on the earlier of May 26, 2018 or the date the reporting person ceases to provide service to the Issuer, or thereafter, on the first market trading day. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person ceases to provide services to the Issuer for any reason, all Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested shall be forfeited without consideration except as provided in our Equity Grant Policy for Outside Directors and any other agreements between the reporting person and Issuer, regarding award vesting and exercisability. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 23:45 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-18-000059 · wf-form4_152772392793565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 22:34 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-18-000040 · wf-form4_152702847324766.xml · derivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments with the vesting dates beginning on June 18, 2018 and ending on May 18, 2019. Settlements of vested units into common stock will occur on the earlier of May 18, 2019 or the date the reporting person ceases to provide service to the Issuer, and thereafter on the first market trading day if the applicable date is not a market trading day. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person ceases to provide services to the Issuer for any reason, all Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested shall be forfeited without consideration except as provided in our Equity Grant Policy for Outside Directors and any other agreements between the reporting person and Issuer, regarding award vesting and exercisability. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 20:00 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,000 | $9.70 Strike: $9.70 | $58,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-17-000080 · wf-form4_151017122144540.xml · derivative · entry 4 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2018-05-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option was granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2002 Equity Incentive Plan and vest over 3 years, with 100% vesting on May 16, 2014. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 20:00 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,000 | $17.67 | $159,062.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-17-000080 · wf-form4_151017122144540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F2 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. Price range of shares sold is $17.60 through $17.80. Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 20:00 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $17.72 | $106,307.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-17-000080 · wf-form4_151017122144540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,000 F1 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. Price range of shares sold is $17.65 through $17.825. Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 20:00 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $9.70 | $58,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-17-000080 · wf-form4_151017122144540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 22:57 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-005529 · dp77128_4-delateur.xml · derivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments with the vesting dates beginning on June 26, 2017 and ending on May 26, 2018. Settlements of vested units into common stock will occur on the earlier of May 26, 2018 and the date the reporting person ceases to provide service to the Issuer, or thereafter, on the first market trading day in an open trading window under Issuer's insider trading policy if the applicable date is not a market trading day in an open trading window. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: If the reporting person ceases to provide services to the Issuer for any reason, all Restricted Stock Units that have not yet vested shall be forfeited without consideration except as provided in our Equity Grant Policy for Outside Directors and any other agreements between the reporting person and Issuer, regarding award vesting and exercisability. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 20:17 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-004826 · dp76396_4-delateur.xml · derivative · entry 2 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units Vest and become exercisable in 12 equal monthly installments with the vesting dates beginning on June 20, 2016 and ending on May 20, 2017. Settlements of vested units into common stock will occur on the earlier of May 20, 2017 or the date the reporting person ceases to provide service to the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units released were settled in shares of common stock and were immediately cancelled upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 20:17 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-004826 · dp76396_4-delateur.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 22:31 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,262 | $13.60 Strike: $13.60 | $615,563.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-17-000033 · wf-form4_149514665559971.xml · derivative · entry 3 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,308 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,262 shares Expires 2017-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option which was granted on May 19, 2010 was granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2002 Equity Incentive Plan and vests in equal monthly installments over 2 years. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 22:31 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | SaleCommon Stock | 45,262 | $14.08 | $637,166.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-17-000033 · wf-form4_149514665559971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. Price range of shares sold is $14.00 through $14.25. Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 22:31 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,262 | $13.60 | $615,563.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-17-000033 · wf-form4_149514665559971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,262 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 22:57 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $10.30 Strike: $10.30 | $824,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-17-000028 · wf-form4_149445702623091.xml · derivative · entry 3 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2017-11-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, which is immediately exercisable, vested with respect to 26.665% of the shares on November 10, 2011 and thereafter continued to vest over a two-year period in equal monthly installments Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 22:57 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | SaleCommon Stock | 80,000 | $13.80 | $1,103,704.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-17-000028 · wf-form4_149445702623091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. Price range of shares sold is $13.65 through $13.95. Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 22:57 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 80,000 | $10.30 | $824,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-17-000028 · wf-form4_149445702623091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 4, 2017 00:01 UTC | FORMFACTOR INC FORM · Entity 3670 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $11.08 | $132,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039399-17-000007 · wf-form4_148858566393167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLateur Richard · CIK 0001492413 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: Price represents the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. Price range of shares sold is $11.05 through $11.10. Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.