Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INCEYEG · Entity 7940 | Chief Medical Officer | August 06, 2019 | August 07, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date August 06, 2019 · Filed August 07, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 403,893 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,641 · Balance 403,893 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy husband | 59,915 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-08-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 59,915 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 19:20 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,641 | $0.21 | $344.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-038331 · tv527073_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,893 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2019 Filed Jul 15, 2019 20:38 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,488 | $0.23 | $1,511.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-034764 · tv525230_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,534 F1 · kind: Sale of shares to cover taxes due on restricted stock that vested on 07/10/2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.227 to $0.2403, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 15, 2019 20:38 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,488 | $0.24 | $1,528.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-034764 · tv525230_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412,022 F1 · kind: Sale of shares to cover taxes due on restricted stock that vested on 07/10/2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.2257 to $0.24, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2019 Filed Jul 15, 2019 20:38 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,487 | $0.24 | $1,560.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-034764 · tv525230_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,510 F1 · kind: Sale of shares to cover taxes due on restricted stock that vested on 07/10/2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.24 to $0.245, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 16:36 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-005042 · tv512442_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2029-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received an Option to purchase Common Stock from the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The Option will become exercisable as to one-third (1/3) of the shares underlying the Option on February 1, 2020, and the remaining balance vests monthly on the first day of each calendar month thereafter for a period of two years. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 16:49 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 175,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-038180 · tv498473_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424,997 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock from the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The restrictions will vest as to one-third (1/3) of the shares on July 10, 2019, and the remaining balance vests monthly on the first day of each calendar month thereafter for a period of two years. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 20:37 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.54 | $3,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-033815 · tv496312_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,612 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 16:32 UTC Amendment | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.54 | $3,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-034065 · tv496443_4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 59,915 F1 · shares: The Form 4 previously filed on June 11, 2018 inadvertently misclassified the 2,215 shares purchased on June 7, 2018 and 7,000 shares purchased on June 8, 2018 as being beneficially owned directly by the reporting person instead of indirectly, and inadvertently omitted the purchase of 9,600 shares by the reporting person on June 7, 2018, which are beneficially owned directly. This amendment corrects that error to add the omitted transaction from June 7, 2018 and to reflect the correct number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person, both directly and indirectly, after the reported transaction. F1 · balance_after: The Form 4 previously filed on June 11, 2018 inadvertently misclassified the 2,215 shares purchased on June 7, 2018 and 7,000 shares purchased on June 8, 2018 as being beneficially owned directly by the reporting person instead of indirectly, and inadvertently omitted the purchase of 9,600 shares by the reporting person on June 7, 2018, which are beneficially owned directly. This amendment corrects that error to add the omitted transaction from June 7, 2018 and to reflect the correct number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person, both directly and indirectly, after the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 20:37 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,215 | $0.52 | $1,151.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-033815 · tv496312_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242,612 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 16:32 UTC Amendment | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,600 | $0.52 | $4,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-034065 · tv496443_4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,997 F1 · shares: The Form 4 previously filed on June 11, 2018 inadvertently misclassified the 2,215 shares purchased on June 7, 2018 and 7,000 shares purchased on June 8, 2018 as being beneficially owned directly by the reporting person instead of indirectly, and inadvertently omitted the purchase of 9,600 shares by the reporting person on June 7, 2018, which are beneficially owned directly. This amendment corrects that error to add the omitted transaction from June 7, 2018 and to reflect the correct number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person, both directly and indirectly, after the reported transaction. F1 · balance_after: The Form 4 previously filed on June 11, 2018 inadvertently misclassified the 2,215 shares purchased on June 7, 2018 and 7,000 shares purchased on June 8, 2018 as being beneficially owned directly by the reporting person instead of indirectly, and inadvertently omitted the purchase of 9,600 shares by the reporting person on June 7, 2018, which are beneficially owned directly. This amendment corrects that error to add the omitted transaction from June 7, 2018 and to reflect the correct number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person, both directly and indirectly, after the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 16:32 UTC Amendment | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,215 | $0.52 | $1,151.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-034065 · tv496443_4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 52,915 F1 · shares: The Form 4 previously filed on June 11, 2018 inadvertently misclassified the 2,215 shares purchased on June 7, 2018 and 7,000 shares purchased on June 8, 2018 as being beneficially owned directly by the reporting person instead of indirectly, and inadvertently omitted the purchase of 9,600 shares by the reporting person on June 7, 2018, which are beneficially owned directly. This amendment corrects that error to add the omitted transaction from June 7, 2018 and to reflect the correct number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person, both directly and indirectly, after the reported transaction. F1 · balance_after: The Form 4 previously filed on June 11, 2018 inadvertently misclassified the 2,215 shares purchased on June 7, 2018 and 7,000 shares purchased on June 8, 2018 as being beneficially owned directly by the reporting person instead of indirectly, and inadvertently omitted the purchase of 9,600 shares by the reporting person on June 7, 2018, which are beneficially owned directly. This amendment corrects that error to add the omitted transaction from June 7, 2018 and to reflect the correct number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person, both directly and indirectly, after the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 16:13 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-012235 · tv487518_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2028-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received an Option to purchase Common Stock from the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The Option will become exercisable as to one-third (1/3) of the shares underlying the Option on February 28, 2019, and the remaining balance vests monthly on the first day of each calendar month thereafter for a period of two years. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:07 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | OtherCommon Stock | 12,355 | $1.01 | $12,478.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-000497 · tv482538_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,397 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 29, 2017 in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 15, 2017 16:29 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,000 | $1.20 | $10,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-048266 · v475305_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,042 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.19 to $1.21, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2017 Filed Sep 15, 2017 16:29 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,000 | $1.23 | $11,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-048266 · v475305_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 50,700 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.22 to $1.24, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2017 Filed Sep 15, 2017 16:29 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,200 | $1.22 | $1,464.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-048266 · v475305_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,042 Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 16:24 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-033632 · v469456_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2027-06-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received an Option to purchase Common Stock from the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The Option will become exercisable as to one-third (1/3) of the shares underlying the Option on June 21, 2018, and the remaining balance vests monthly on the first day of each calendar month thereafter for a period of two years. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 17:52 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,700 | $2.83 | $24,621.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-013286 · v461341_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,842 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:25 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,700 | $2.60 | $108,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-012198 · v460907_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 41,700 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.55 to $2.69, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 17:25 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 54,200 | $2.59 | $140,378.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-012198 · v460907_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,142 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.55 to $2.70, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 16:16 UTC | KIORA PHARMACEUTICALS INC EYEG · Entity 7940 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-006501 · v458599_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wirostko Barbara · CIK 0001669087 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,942 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock from the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The restrictions will vest as to one-third (1/3) of the shares on February 6, 2018, and the remaining balance vests monthly on the first day of each calendar month thereafter for a period of two years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.