person · Reporting owner
Pullings Hart Stephanie
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEYOND MEAT, INC.BYND · Entity 6266 | Senior Vice Pres. Operations | August 05, 2019 | August 08, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BEYOND MEAT, INC.
Report date August 05, 2019 · Filed August 08, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 4,534 · Balance 0 F1: Represents shares sold by the Reporting Person pursuant to an underwritten secondary public offering of the common stock of the Issuer that priced on July 31, 2019 and closed on August 5, 2019 and includes shares sold following the exercise of the underwriters' over-allotment option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares sold by the Reporting Person pursuant to an underwritten secondary public offering of the common stock of the Issuer that priced on July 31, 2019 and closed on August 5, 2019 and includes shares sold following the exercise of the underwriters' over-allotment option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 00:11 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,534 | $160.00 | $725,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-19-000087 · wf-form4_156522305446426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pullings Hart Stephanie · CIK 0001758626 · Senior Vice Pres. Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold by the Reporting Person pursuant to an underwritten secondary public offering of the common stock of the Issuer that priced on July 31, 2019 and closed on August 5, 2019 and includes shares sold following the exercise of the underwriters' over-allotment option. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 3, 2019 01:11 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,534 | $0.00 Strike: $3.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-19-000075 · wf-form4_156479469607398.xml · derivative · entry 2 Pullings Hart Stephanie · CIK 0001758626 · Senior Vice Pres. Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,805 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,534 shares Expires 2028-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on January 9, 2019, and 1/48th of the total shares vests and becomes exercisable monthly thereafter such that the option is fully vested and exercisable on January 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 3, 2019 01:11 UTC | BEYOND MEAT, INC. BYND · Entity 6266 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,534 | $3.00 | $13,602.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001655210-19-000075 · wf-form4_156479469607398.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pullings Hart Stephanie · CIK 0001758626 · Senior Vice Pres. Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares exercised by the Reporting Person which will be sold pursuant to an underwritten secondary public offering of the common stock of the Issuer that priced on July 31, 2019 and is expected to close on August 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.